Descendants of Progenitor Hendry

Name Index


<---->

Alta
Bille Jo
Billie
Christel
Cynthia b.1870 -
Dorothy
Fannie Fern b.1890 -
Firminia b.1900 - Mississippi
Gertrude b.1890 -
Grace b.1892 - MO
Grace
Janette
Janie b.1887 - Al
Jasmenia?
Joan
Kay
Mary b.1720 -
Mary b.1874 -
Mary E. b.1878 - Ga
Matile
Ollie
Rosa M. b.1876 - Missouri
Ruth
Ruth Hornbeck
Susan
unk -
unk (R) -
unknown -
unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown -
Unknown -
Unknown -
Unknown
Unknown
Virginia E. b.1860 - Ms

?

[Unknown]

??

??
??
??Texas
Elizabeth b.1890 -
Hawaii?
May -
Pat
Richard

Abbott

Albert m.1908 -
Chad Lewis
Kevin
Wade Raymond

Ackerman

Bette Joan

Adams

Florence b.1898 -
John A.
Margaret Rose
Melody Jeanette
Robert Louis Sr.
Robert Louis Jr.

Adamson

Ruth

Addison

Frederick William b.1880 -
John Hugh b.1847 -
John Hugh Jr.
Plennie Paul b.1886 -
Thomas Call b.1888 -

Adkins

Mr.

Agerter

Jeff

Albert

Dorothy Sue b.1931 -

Albright

Margaret Elizabeth b.1850 -

Albritton

Ada b.1891 - Lily Fl
Amanda Laine
Annie V. b.1886 - Lily Fl
Arcadia Matilda b.1861 -
Bertha b.1888 - Lily Fl
Clifton Winton Jr.
Donnie -
Edna Mae b.1903 - Fl
Effie b.1900 -
Frankie b.1875 -
George b.1880 -
Hannah Brooke
Jerry b.1882 -
Josephine b.1923 -
Lamar Asbury
Letha Elizabeth b.1913 - Bowling Green,Fl
Lewis A. b.1917 -
Lily b.1880 - Lily Fl
Mary Elizabeth b.1856 - Alachua Co Fl
Mary Jane b.1957 -
Meddie Mae b.1888 -
Monroe R. b.1902 -
Mrs. Ann Melvina Anderson b.1850 -
Oregon C. b.1864 -
Rev. Sidney L. b.1889 - Lily Fl
Thomas Guilford b.1854 -
Vashtie b.1885 - Lily Fl
Walter W. -

Alderman

Civell b.1900 -
Douglas Floyd Jr.
Edwin Jones b.1850 -
Elam J. -
Elizabeth Josephine
Erin
Frank C. b.1879 - Batavia Ny
Frank C. Jr.
Frank C. III.
Frank C. IV.
General Morgan b.1854 -
George b.1822 - Pender Co NC
Georgianna b.1850 -
Hattie C. b.1859 -
Jacob Floyd
James b.1859 -
James Elam b.1873 -
James Leon
James W. b.1897 -
Jane b.1815 -
Jane b.1870 -
Jennifer Nell
Jenny Leigh
Jensie "Liney" b.1829 - Hamilton Co Fl
John b.1867 - Manatee Co Fl
John Michael
Justin Spencer
Lisa
Luther b.1895 - Hardee Co Fl
Martha M. b.1852 -
Mary b.1856 -
Matthew b.1827 - Thomas Co Ga
Melissa
Olive Beulah
Priscilla b.1861 -
Robert Henry b.1850 -
Robert Mitchell -
Sylvia Lee
William -

Alexander

Frances Louise
William Coburn b.1890 -
William Coburn Jr.

Alfonzo

John

Allan

Frank Bud

Allcock

Sadie b.1880 -

Allen

James Edward
Nina Scott
William Edward Jr. b.1907 - Hoboken,Brantley Co,Ga.
William Stacey

Allis

Paula Rose

Altman

Ara Belle b.1872 - FL (per 1900 Arcadia,DeSoto FL census)
Feriba Idella "Della" b.1870 - Florida
Ola b.1890 -

Anderson

Lillian
Mary Jewel
Richard
Sarah Ann b.1839 -
Voncile b.1928 -

Andrews

John Harris

Ansley

Andrew Tate
Billy Bernod
Elum Rexie b.1914 - Brooklet Bulloch Co Ga
Jacob McDaniel
Jamie Curtis
Jonathon Gary
Leigh Anne
Mark
Michael Alan
Rev. James Jefferson b.1875 -
Tiffany Charlene

Apple

Olive "Libby"

Apthorp

Mary W. b.1877 - Fl

Arline

Minnie b.1810 -

Armitage

Emma b.1883 - Sugarville,Fl

Arnold

Donny
Jimmy Don
Lema V. b.1890 -
Ona

Ashton

Esther b.1890 -

Atkins

James M. (Bodie) b.1890 -

Atkinson

Charles Stevens
Harry Douthit
Robert b.1890 -

Ault

Ethel b.1887 -

Austin

Darilyn H.

Ayers

Brenda
Debra

B

Mavis Lee

Bachman

Cecelia

Bacon

Mr.
Unknown

Baggett

Allen Novell b.1908 - Cairo,Grady Co Ga
Carlos Hendry
Jacqueline
Stacy Neal

Bagley

Earl Gross b.1922 -
Edith
Enoch Cunningham b.1894 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Enoch Cunningham Jr.
Eva b.1900 -
Eva Elizabeth b.1913 -
Eva Hendry
Faye
Franklin
Helen Ray b.1917 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
James Roberson b.1860 - Milledgeville Ga
Joan b.1933 - Hinesville Ga
Lettie b.1891 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Lilla Frieda
Marjorie Leta
Mary Nell
Thomas Hendry b.1889 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Thomas Hendry Jr. b.1918 -

Bailey

Lou Ella
Mary Jeanne

Bairefield

Priscilla

Baker

Wanda Ann

Balcom

Brian Patrick
Frank Edward Jr
Frank Edward (Trey) III
Jason Owen

Ball

Marjorie

Ballard

Vinson b.1907 - Myakka City,Manatee Co,Fl

Banks

Audrey Myoko
Emily Myoko
Lisa Hughes
Samuel Andrew
Samuel Austin

Bannerman

Annie dy b.1880 -
Eliza Priscilla c.1843 - Hopewell Pres. Church,Burgaw,Pender Co NC
Loula b.1880 -
Mary Rebecca b.1838 - Pender Co,NC
Sarah J. b.1802 -
Unnamed b.1880 -
Washington b.1850 -

Barber

Ocie E.

Barco

Bryant Edward
Cynde

Barfield

Eileen b.1850 -
Mr.

Barineau

Mrs. Willie John b.1864 - LaBelle,Fl

Barker

Emily "Marie" b.1900 - Fl
Florence
Kendall Selfridge
Mosea Atlanta? b.1864 - Fl
Patricia Eugene
Sandra Louise

Barnes

Audie Mae
Mary

Barnett

Anna b.1870 -
Mattie b.1875 -
Sarah J. b.1839 - Virginia

Barron

Ann Lee
Barney Joe
Carol "Billie"
David
Glen
John Ross
Joy Elizabeth
William Barney b.1907 - Rhine,Ga
William Daniel

Barrus

Clifford b.1880 -
Clifford Jr.
Frances
James A.

Bartleson

Joe
Joseph Warren "Buck" b.1897 -
Lloyd
Mary Elizabeth "Bettie"
Mrs. Ruth ( )
Sharon

Bashlor

Ida Vincent b.1893 - Clyde Bryan Co Ga

Bass

Lenora

Bateman

Minnie b.1894 - Wauchula,DeSoto/Hardee Co Fl
Ollie Mae b.1904 - [from headstone]

Batten

Ronald Edgar
Ronald Matthew

Battey

Robert

Bayne

Mary

Beach

Violet June

Beale

Dana M. b.1880 -

Beardon

Joyce

Beasley

Clistie

Beck

Byron Keith
Sheldon
William Jr.
William Leon

Beckett

Julie Ross

Beckley

David Hendry
James Howard Jr.
James Howard III

Bell

Agnes b.1874 -
Anna (Bell) b.1907 -
Catherine Matilda b.1835 - Bellville,Hamilton Co Fl
Claude b.1882 -
Edna b.1877 -
Ethel C. b.1828 -
Florence b.1826 -
Helen
Herbert F. b.1884 -
James Franklin b.1853 - Pender Co NC
James Ola b.1901 - Long Creek, NC
John Franklin b.1856 - Hamilton Co Fl
Kitty
L. E. "Bill" b.1899 -
Leslie Pinckney b.1851 - New Hanover Co NC
Lottie b.1896 -
Martha Jane b.1835 - Laurens District,Sc
Percey b.1872 -

Belsher

Elizabeth Westbrook
Raymond

Benedict

Rod b.1860 -

Bennett

Samuel Arnold b.1915 - Bronx,New York

Benns

Ida C. m.1896 -

Benson

Karen

Bentley

Aaron Kyle
Alan Dean
Molly Caitlin
Seth Lee
Tobias Kane

Benton

Donna Sue
Linda
Margie
Van

Berkley

Coburn Alexander
William T.
William T. Jr.

Bertran

Steve

Betts

Alex Hendry
Charles Iverson b.1875 - Clayton Ga
Charles Iverson Jr.
Doris Mary
Elizabeth "Julia" Douglas
Julian Samuel
Mary Ruth
Mildred Clifford
Wilma Sims

Bibb

Alberta Leith

Bishop

Annie Roberta
Claire Frances
Gerald
Ruby b.1911 -
Walter H. b.1898 -
Walter Lee

Bizzell

Adelaide b.1895 -
Ellen Douglas b.1892 -
Hendry Alexander b.1897 -
Henry Arthur b.1890 -
James Atwood b.1885 -
James Smith b.1855 -
Margaret b.1895 -
Sarah Celestial b.1887 -

Blackmon

Charles Robert
Janet Lynn

Blalock

?? -
Lacy B.

Blanchard

Sarah

Blanton

Lula Frances b.1875 -
Margaret B. b.1895 -

Blenk

Paul J.

Blitch

Angela Marie
Candace Nicole
James Curtis
James Curtis Jr.
James Leon
Karen
Teresa

Blount

Barbara Grace
Benjamin Franklin b.1845 - Columbia Co Fl
Bertha A. b.1866 -
Carl M. b.1891 -
Charles E. b.1875 -
Charles William b.1895 -
Cornelia -
Earle
Edgar Jehu b.1869 - Polk Co,Fl
Emma C. b.1868 -
Etta Jane b.1890 -
Eula A. b.1873 -
Eula Lee -
Florence C. -
Fred Churchill "Jack" b.1876 - Fort Myers,Fl.
Gertrude Oregon b.1871 -
Hendry B. b.1873 -
Ida Beulah b.1866 - Bartow,Fl
Jane b.1870 -
Jehu Jacob (29) b.1839 - Columbia Co Fl
Jennifer Nell
John Milton
Julia Pearl -
Katherine "Katie" b.1879 -
Leola
Lester
Louise b.1899 -
Lydia b.1870 -
Lydia Elizabeth b.1868 -
Lynwood
Margaret "Peggy"
Marvin b.1884 -
Mary b.1805 -
Mary Dell
Mary Ella b.1863 -
Mary Ella (R) b.1863 -
Nathan Snow b.1880 - Fort Myers,Fl.
Nita -
Oscar Benjamin b.1871 - Polk Co,Fl
Oscar Fred b.1894 -
Porter
Readding Jehu (40) b.1855 - Peas Creek,Hillsborough Co Fl
Rebecca Ann
Walker Edgar b.1893 - Ft. Myers,Fl
Walker Edgar Jr.
Walter Wallace b.1877 -
William Perry b.1882 -

Blue

Almary b.1898 -
Annie Lou
Beatrice
Charles Ryan
Charles Wesley
Daniel Washington b.1878 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Daniel Washington (R) b.1878 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Eddie E. -
Elmer b.1901 -
Eva b.1919 -
Evelyn
Flora Caroline b.1880 - Taylor Co Fl
Gracie
James Wallace
Jeneive
Kacie Elizabeth
Lessie Louisianna b.1905 -
Maggie Lee b.1914 -
Myrtle Lee
Patricia Elizabeth "Patsy"
Samuel b.1910 -
Tressie
Wallace
William Joseph b.1892 -
William Samuel

Boatwright

Elizabeth Joyce
Louise Henrietta
Robert Joseph b.1910 -
Robert Joseph Jr.
William Hendry

Boekee

Maria Rixie

Boggess

Maude -

Boland

Marvin Glenn

Bolden

Deborah Paulette Dotson

Bolena

Gerald R. Jr.
Kristen Noel
Shannon Ashley

Bonard

Randolph

Bond

John Alexander
John Alexander Jr.
Matthew David
Thomas
Thomas
Timothy
Todd

Bonner

Katherine b.1884 - La Grange,Troup Co Ga

Bordeaux

Benjamin Cooper b.1846 - New Hanover Co NC
Benjamin Cooper (R) b.1846 - New Hanover Co NC
Benjamin Cooper Jr. b.1879 - Pender Co NC
Daniel Jr. b.1780 -
Daniel b.1854 - New Hanover Co NC
Daniel J. b.1819 - New Hanover Co NC
Elizabeth Jane "Beth" b.1824 - New Hanover Co NC
Eula b.1876 -
Francis Marion "Frank" b.1842 - Lillington, New Hanover Co NC / Long Creek
Francis Marion "Frank" (R) b.1842 - Lillington, New Hanover Co NC / Long Creek
James Elmer
John b.1780 -
John Jr. b.1812 -
John Matchett b.1787 - New Hanover Co NC
Lacy Ida b.1856 - New Hanover Co NC
Lafayette b.1858 - Lillington, New Hanover Co NC / Long Creek
Margaret Elizabeth b.1850 - Pender Co NC
Moses Isaac "Moke" b.1851 - Pender Co NC
Napolean Bonaparte b.1844 - Lillington, New Hanover Co NC / Long Creek
Pierre b.1819 - Lillington,New Hanover Co NC
Richard Miller b.1786 - New Hanover Co NC
William Thomas b.1848 - Pender Co NC

Borland

Morton b.1892 -

Bostick

Ceylon Robert b.1896 -
Edward Floyd b.1858 -
Ezra Casper b.1883 -
Marcia Jean
Marcia Jean (R)

Bostock

Nedra Eudine

Bowdoin

Bessie

Bowen

Bonnie

Bower

Margaret b.1855 -

Box

Mabel Clair

Boyd

Delia Viola b.1886 - Myakka,Manatee Co Fl
Florence Carroll

Boyette

Nancy Lavonne

Boykin

Fannie b.1850 -
Fannie b.1870 -

Boyles

Bonnie Lou

Bozarth

Willis J.

Brabham

Betty Jo

Brack

Margaret Evelyn

Bradley

Alethia Asenith b.1839 -
Amanda b.1829 - Ga
Jeannie
Mary Lou
Patricia Lynn
Virginia Emaline b.1854 - Ms
Will b.1870 -

Brady

Anna E.
Esther

Branch

J. A. D. m.1896 -
Leland McGowan b.1890 -

Brandon

Grace -
John William b.1876 - Brandon,Fl
Raymond Hendry b.1895 - Brandon,Hillsborough Co Fl
Thelma -

Branham

Doretta

Brannen

Seamelia Jean

Branton

Judy Irene

Braswell

Beulah b.1892 - Georgia

Bratton

Betty Jack b.1935 -
Leo Camden
Leo Clark

Brazeale

Willie Kate b.1850 -

Brazell

Lillie May
Lillie May (R)

Brewer

Estelle Ludwick b.1881 - Ga
Flossie Leola b.1879 - Hinesville McIntosh Co Ga
Frances Delilah b.1868 -

Brinson

Audrey May b.1899 - Ms
Edna
Sandra Latrelle

Britt

Mattie b.1885 - Of Newton Grove

Brooker

Edith Stivender

Brooks

Lillie E. b.1877 - Ga
Mister

Brown

Alethia Ann
Arthur "Hugh" b.1860 -
Catherine Dean
Charlotte
Clarence Marion b.1895 - Swainsboro Ga
Clarence Marion Jr.
Cynthia Emily b.1849 - Ft. Gaines,Ga
Daily Anderson b.1880 -
Diana
Dolan Edward b.1904 - Emanuel Co Ga
Dolan Howard
Emma Marion
Henry Stevens b.1822 - Randolph Co Ga
Horace Raymond
James Allen
James Allen Jr.
James E. b.1855 -
Jane Louise b.1837 - Blountstown,Columbus Co Fl
Jo Ann
Joe E.
Joseph Ehrlich b.1928 - Swainsboro Ga
Kathryn
Kristin Frances
Maggie b.1890 - Ms
Mary "Sue" Walter b.1860 -
Mary Helen
Natalie Ruth
Neal Edward
Robin Lynn
Ruth
Sue
Trudy
Walter Alexander b.1851 - Randolph Co Ga
Warren Thomas
Warren Thomas Jr.

Browning

Leila b.1889 -

Bryan

Barbara Jena
Ella Mae
Pauline b.1882 -

Bryant

Betty Joyce
Claude b.1890 -
Earl -
Edmond Oswald b.1887 -
Emmanuel b.1865 - Polk Co,Fl
Kenneth
Maggie b.1912 -
Maxine
Paul Grayden
Pearl b.1911 -
Thelma -
Tommie
Willard
William "Willie" Jordon b.1868 - Polk Co Fl

Bryson

Jeff

Buchanan

Lorene Cooper

Buckner

Jane
Lenouise b.1928 -
Leonard Gordon
Peggy Lou

Bunting

Harriett

Burch

Coleen Pierce

Burger

Andrew Brennan
Edward Brennan Jr.

Burgess

Gloria
John -
John Shelton b.1899 -
Martha
Mary
Wanda

Burgstiner

Burney Elarbee
Burney Elarbee Jr.
Donna Jean
Dorothy Mariam
George Stephen
Infant b.1956 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
Joyce Anne

Burke

Sandra

Burkhalter

Swinton Bradus b.1890 -

Burnett

Barbara Jean
Cornelia Ann

Burnetti

Jennifer Grace

Burns

George G.
Patrick Xavier

Burnsed

Anne
Lavon
Phil
Willard

Burroughs

Samuel Raymond b.1842 - Tuscaloosa Co al

Burton

Barbara Bostick
John William
John William (R)
John William Hendry
Kathleen Shelby
Lorenzo Grady b.1893 - Bowling Green,Ky
Lorenzo Grady Jr,
Rachel Elaine
Stephen William

Burwell

Mattie b.1870 -

Bush

David Thomas
Jacqueline Marie
Michelle Yvonne
Thomas Henry

Butler

Benjamin
Christi M.
Danielle
Ellis Jacob
Ervin b.1918 -
Female
Female
Female
Holly
Katherine
Katherine Jo
Lavon E. b.1939 -
Mildred
Pam
Robert
Teria Belle
Unknown
Vicki Lynn

C.

Elcie

Cabaniss

Sandra

Cade

Walter
Walter Andre Sr.
Walter Andre Jr.

Caldwell

Louise

Calhoun

Eugene Clayton b.1886 -
Irene E. b.1885 -
John C. b.1857 -

Callaway

Christine b.1911 - Macon,Bill Co Ga

Callicott

Betty Dale

Calloway

Margaret

Calvin

Christopher Byron
David Ernest
Peter Norton
Sylvia Sigrid
Timothy Downing III
Timothy Downing IV

Cameron

Anne M. b.1885 -
Holly
Lacy Dawn
Steve "Kit"
Willa b.1900 -

Campbell

Abigail b.1820 -
Carol
Mamie b.1850 -
Margaret b.1817 - 'of' Barnwell,SC
Nancy b.1815 - NC
Nancy

Cannon

Entoka b.1850 -

Canter

Lavina Weems b.1896 -

Cantu

Amanda Leigh
Candace Elizabeth
Cory Jerome

Capan

Mary Evelyn

Capehart

Capt. John m.1830 - Morgan Co Ga

Cardinal

?
Jim

Cargile

Moline b.1909 - Ms?
Morette b.1909 - Ms?

Carlisle

Deborah

Carlson

Shirley

Carlton

Albert "Ab W." William b.1875 -
Alderman G. W. b.1843 - Thomasville Thomas Co Ga
Allen Rankin b.1889 - Wauchula Fl
Alpheus Tillman -
Amber
America J. b.1832 - Lowndes Co Ga
Anna E. b.1872 -
Archibald Thomas b.1871 -
Bennie Leland
Bernice b.1886 - Wauchula Fl
Bessie Joe
Catherine Marie b.1923 -
Charles Donald
Charles Ralph
Claire Nadine b.1934 - Arcadia Fl
Clara A. b.1884 - Ft Green Manatee Co Fl
Clarence Harmon b.1899 - Oak Grove Comm,Wauchula Fla
Claude Lawrence b.1880 - Fort Green,Fl
David Wright b.1839 - Thomas Co Ga
Dena Lee b.1950 -
Edmund b.1860 - died in infancy
Edna May b.1879 -
Edward "Edgar" b.1860 -
Enoch D. b.1855 - Fl
Evelyn Eloise -
Frieda Mae b.1909 -
George Marvin b.1882 - Ft Green Manatee Co Fl
George Wesley b.1861 -
Georgia Americus b.1870 - Taylor Co Fl
Guy Sales b.1912 - Zolfo Springs,Hardee Co Fl
Guy Sales
Hallie R. b.1888 - Wauchula Fl
Helena V. "Lena" b.1881 - Ft Green Manatee Co Fl
Hendry
Henry Bascom b.1857 -
Henry Bascom (R) b.1857 -
Henry Eli b.1854 - Ft McCoy Fl
Hollis Lamar b.1883 - Wauchula Fl
Ida Lee b.1880 -
Ira Lyman b.1879 - Ft Green Hardee Co Fl
Jack Albert
Jackie Louise b.1951 -
James b.1846 -
James Alpheus "Alf" b.1860 -
James C. b.1833 - prob Lowndes Co Ga
James Edward b.1940 -
James Ellis
James Henry b.1856 - Madison Co Fl
James Lamar
James McQueen b.1854 - Florida
James Murray -
Jency Adeline b.1848 - Thomasville Thomas Co Ga
Jessie Lee b.1876 -
Jill
John Calhoun
John Herman b.1915 -
John Sales b.1830 - prob Lowndes Co Ga
John Sales b.1863 -
John Sales b.1878 -
Johnny Fay b.1898 - Wauchula Fl
Joseph Baker
Joseph Perry -
Lettie Lenora b.1884 - Wauchula Fl
Linda Jean
Lydia b.1812 - Sampson NC
Lyman Wesley b.1900 -
Marion Gardner b.1852 - Madison Co Fl
Marion Moses b.1903 - Zolfo Springs,Fl
Mark Anthony b.1959 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl
Martha Ann b.1820 -
Martha Ora b.1904 -
Martha Susan "Matt" b.1861 - Madison Co Fl
Martha W. b.1868 - Rose Hill,Taylor Co,Fl
Marvin Hendry b.1898 - Taylor Co Fl
Marvin Hoyt
Mary b.1860 - died in infancy. - Ss
Mary Elizabeth b.1845 - Thomasville Thomas Co Ga
Mary Elizabeth b.1877 -
Melba Clara
Nancy Helon b.1880 -
Nancy Irene b.1852 - Madison Co,Fl
Nancy Jane b.1835 - Lowndes or Thomas Co Ga
Neil (or Neal) Bows b.1860 - died in infancy - Ss
Nolan Evans -
Onieda May -
Pearl b.1901 -
Percy -
Perry Alton
Queen Vesbulia b.1880 -
Reamer Richard b.1910 -
Richard b.1857 - died in infancy - Ss
Robert Allen b.1842 - Thomasville Thomas Co Ga
Robert Henry
Robert Lee b.1920 -
Robert Washington b.1860 -
Robert Wesley
Ronnie Sales
Ronnie Sales (R)
Samuel Perry
Sandra Faye
Sarah Mozelle b.1858 - Madison Co Fl
Shelley Virginia
Stephen Marion b.1851 - Thomasville Thomas Co Ga
Steven Craig
Susan Cornelia
Susie Lurancy
Thomas Edison
Thomas Franklin
Thomas Lee b.1845 - Thomas Co,Ga
Thomas Newell
Thomas Wesley b.1867 -
Truman Ray b.1914 -
Turner McQuenn
Twins b.1950 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl
Veda Day -
Walter b.1860 - died in infancy - Ss
Wayne Jr.
Wayne Hunter Sr. b.1928 -
Wealthy Ann b.1848 - died in infancy
William b.1807 - Sampson Co NC
William Compton b.1824 - Thomas Co,Ga
William Compton b.1889 -
William Hendry b.1858 - Fl
William Lee Karavitis
William Marvin b.1908 -
William Robert "Bob" b.1881 -
William Sales b.1855 - Madison Co Fl
William Thomas b.1838 - Lowndes or Thomas Co Ga
Willie Mae
Zola Ellen b.1897 -

Carmichael

Leroy

Carpenter

Clifford Doyle

Carraway

Gladys L.
Josephine Rogerson b.1865 -

Carrier

Pleasant

Carroll

Elizabeth
Leroy
Mister
Phyllis

Carter

Infant b.1936 -
Ira Dee b.1945 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Jack b.1939 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
James A. b.1908 - Taylor Co Fl
James Earl
Littie Mae
Martha Annette
Mr.
Ralph
Willie James

Carver

Carrie Nell
Robert Woodrow

Cash

Myretha Diane

Casler

Constance

Cason

Martha Jane b.1838 -

Caswell

Charles Thomas
Lisa Lee
Paul Edward

Cauthen

George McKinstry DDS b.1909 - Roanoke,Randolph Co AL
George McKinstry Jr.
Gertrude Anne
Jon or Jan Iverson

Cenkner

Unknown

Chamberlain

Frank m.1904 -

Chambers

Joan Lane

Chambless

Albert Raymond
Frank A. b.1894 -

Chancey

Florida "Florrie" Matilda b.1872 - Florida
John F. m.1891 - <Brevard Co Fl? - rhg>

Chandler

Charles
Ida Mae
Stillborn

Chapman

Ella b.1881 - Tampa,Fl
Sadie b.1885 - <Florida>

Chappell

Allison
Mark
Mr.
Rosylyn

Charles

Caccia Michelle
John Edward
Melissa Dawn
Yvonne Priscilla b.1924 -

Chase

Norman A.

Chekevdia

Ann

Cherry

Craig
Herman
Lydia

Cheshire

Margaret b.1826 -
Mr.

Chesney

Jill
Jill
John Alex
John Graham Jr.
Mr.

Chewning

Clara McCALL b.1918 -

Childress

Mary Eva b.1870 -
Randall Hill

Chinook

Noi

Chisholm

Alfred -
Donald
Thomas George

Christeson

Dolf b.1880 -

Church

Beverly

Citro

Rose b.1909 - possibly Chicago,Ill

Clancy

Mr.

Clanton

Geraldine Wayne

Clardy

Mary Ann b.1835 - Florida
Vienna b.1828 - Hamilton Co Fl

Clark

Budd Peter b.1849 -
Catherine Ann
Diane
Frederick Richard
Frederick Richard Jr.
James Milton
James Milton Jr.
Jeannie Rebecca
John Dexter b.1885 -
John Dexter Jr. b.1910 -
John Dexter III
Kelly Ann
Linda Carol
Lucinda Lee
Richard
Susan Lynn
Thurston Dwight Dds
Wayne Leslie
William Washington
Wyatt Covington
Wyatt Covington Jr.

Clarke

Kitty
Lois Lee
William L. Jr.

Clary

Charles Gary
Daniel Reed

Clemens

John C. "Foxy" b.1885 - Sheridan Ky
Sam m.1904 -

Clemmer

Miles Glenn

Clyatt

Rachel Violet

Cobb

Bryan David
David Alan
Jeremy David b.1974 - Maine Medical Center,Portland,Me

Cochran

Tony Andrew
Tony Andrew Jr.
Virginia "Jennie"

Cockes

George

Coddington

April

Coker

Adna b.1882 -
Albert Sydney b.1893 - Gardner Fl
Anna Roberta b.1886 - Gardner Fl
Arthur A. b.1891 -
Baston C. b.1894 -
Bryant W.
Carmon Pancho
Charlotte Lenora b.1891 - Gardner Fl
Clyde W. -
Cornelia Frances b.1878 - Manatee Co Fl
Daniel b.1856 - Madison Co Fl
Ethel B. -
Eunice Ann "Nicey" b.1855 - Madison Co Fl
Frances Melvina b.1888 - Gardner Fl
Georgia Ann b.1858 - Ft McCoy Fl
Harmon L. b.1882 - Gardner Fl
James Hendry b.1871 - Marion or Manatee Co Fl
Joe
John Thomas b.1861 -
Laura Beth
Martha Jane b.1867 - Manatee Co Fl
Mary Albena b.189 - Gardner Fl
Nancy Ada b.1860 - Marion Co Fl
Nancy Missouri b.1877 - Kinsey Fl
Norine
Olen C. b.1886 -
Pearl V. b.1889 -
Robert Henry -
Sears b.1878 -
Thomas Wesley b.1884 - Kinsey Fl
W. Harley b.1884 -
Wesley A. b.1834 - Madison Co Fl
William A. "Bud" b.1880 - Gardner Fl
William Wesley b.1859 - Ft McCoy Fl

Coleman

Jo Ann
Sara

Collins

Dana Pamela
Edith Heath b.1898 - St. Augustine,St. Johns Fl
Walter Sanders
Walter Sanders Jr.

Colvin

Aaron Morgan b.1828 -

Combe

Gladys "Evelyn"

Combs

Martha b.1875 -

Comella

Laurel Beth

Comer

Genevieve b.1900 -

Compton

Elmer Leroy b.1900 -

Comstock

Joyce Rosalie

Cone

Amy Ann b.1870 - Fl
Ida Ruth b.1905 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Nettie b.1870 -
William Medicus b.1868 - of Plant City,Fl
Williard

Connelly

Nan

Cooey

Thomas W. b.1896 -

Cook

Kendra
Naomi b.1887 - Thomasville Thomas Co Ga

Cooke

Tacie M. b.1870 -

Cooler

Shirley

Cooper

Hannah b.1800 -
Mary Burke b.1880 -
Sarah "Edith" b.1879 - Sc

Copeland

Caroline "Carry" b.1879 - MS
Olvena b.1908 -

Corbett

Florence b.1850 -
Hugh McLauren b.1880 -
James L. b.1800 -
John b.1793 - NC
John Jr. b.1825 -
Leon Hendry
Leon Henry Jr.
Mary b.1889 -

Cordell

Henriette b.1885 -
Sarah Jane Hendry b.1882 -

Corsat

Andre'

Cothran

Arthur
David
Gary
Judy
Linda
Wayne

Cotton

William b.1870 -

Coulter

Elizabeth b.1830 - Ga

Counsil

Gladys Thipen

Covington

Keith b.1878 -

Cowan

Mary Louise b.1909 -

Cowart

Cleveland Lamar b.1884 -
Unknown

Cox

Ethel -
Joseph P. b.1868 -
Laura L. b.1875 -
Lillian b.1890 -
Mortimar -
Olive -

Coyer

Tammy

Craft

Jacqueline Loretta

Cramer

Don

Crawford

Alex Henry
Charles Yancey b.1870 -
John J. b.1927 -
Laura Kimberly
Michael b.1953 -

Creighton

Grace b.1896 -

Crevasse

Leah b.1910 -

Crews

Letha
Viola Mertice b.1892 - Zolfo Springs,DeSoto Co Fl (now Hardee)

Cribbs

Virginia Karolyn

Crisham

Wilton Thomas b.1850 -

Cromartie

Thankful b.1768 - Bladen Co NC

Cronin

Arlene

Crosby

Bobbie Jean
Charles Richard
Onnie Lee
Steven Lee

Crosland

Dana T. b.1880 -
Savon Bonnie

Crotteau

Lloyd J.

Crouse

Edgar Allen
Shelly

Crow

Abigail Grace
Cassie Irene b.1996 - Gainesville,Alachua Co Fl
Edward Christian
Larry
Max Rucker
Max Rucker Jr.
Shannon Michelle
William Talmadge

Crowder

Ida Cornelia b.1886 - Shawmut,Chambers Co al
Martha b.1909 - Durant Ga

Crowdey

Diana Marie

Crowe

Joyce
Terrence Lee

Crowley

Sylvia Matilda b.1892 - Bradenton,Manatee Co Fl

Crowson

Elizabeth "Bess" Burton
Grace Wetmore
Henry Wilford Jr.
James Bostick

Cruce

Alma Jean b.1950 -
Annie Alice b.1874 -
Annie Mae b.1908 -
Ella "Leola" b.1912 -
Elmer Francois b.1935 - Taylor Co Fl
Frances Delano
Francis Crumpton b.1917 -
James Rufus -
Jean b.1936 - Taylor Co Fl
John David b.1900 -
Joseph Elmer b.1910 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co,Fl
Joseph Milton b.1874 - Taylor Co Fl
Linda Lynette b.1941 -
Lydia Lenora
Margaret "Maggie" b.1897 - Taylor Co Fl
Mary Louzetia b.1887 - Fl
Patricia A. b.1947 -
Virgie b.1901 -

Crum

Calladonia m.1868 -

Crumbley

Billy
Billy Newton
Clinton Hall
Mary Carol
Woody Lawrence

Crumpler

Paul

Cruzen

Melonie Jean

Cujas

Kathy Kay

Culbreth

Elizabeth Lydia
John H. b.1880 -
Mary Kerr
Son dy b.1910 -

Curry

Adaline Salome b.1855 -
Jacob b.1805 - Thomas Co Ga
John Michael
Marsoline Euphany b.1857 -
Mary Jane Elizabeth b.1864 -
Neal Asbury b.1862 -
Obediance Safronia b.1852 -
Son
Welthy Ann Lenora b.1853 -
William Iverson Gerome b.1868 -

Curtis

Betty Lou
Donald L. b.1925 -
Edwin L.
Gerald Lee b.1928 -
Harry Felmon b.1901 -

Daniel

Nancy Hart b.1797 - Liberty Co Ga

Daniels

Barbara
Bernice
Jamie Lyn
Jodie Ann
Larry
Richard Mark
Robert

D'anthony

Valerie

Darcey

Herman Bruce b.1880 -

Darsey

Alma Amanda b.1881 -
Arrie Evelyn
Bertha Lee b.1910 - Willie Liberty Co Ga
C. Galloway b.1895 -
Charles Edgar
Clara Jane b.1876 -
Clyde
Earl Seabrook b.1900 -
George Roland b.1890 -
George Turner b.1852 -
George Turner (R) b.1852 -
Georgia Alyne b.1887 -
Herschel L. b.1888 -
James b.1856 -
James Ralph
James Tillman b.1897 -
Joseph O. b.1885 -
Joseph Orlando b.1833 -
Joseph Oscar b.1861 -
Julia N. b.1859 -
M. Virginia b.1893 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1854 -
Robert Paul b.1892 -
Valeria Ellen b.1868 -
William Hendry b.1884 -

Dasher

Eunice Lee b.1900 -
Troy Marquis

Daughterey

Elizabeth

Daughtrey

Myram Jane b.1882 -

Davis

Abraham Smith b.1810 -
Alice -
Alice Marie
Amos b.1913 - Taylor Co Fl
Annah b.1903 - Taylor Co Fl
Annie Lee
Archibald
Archie Clyde Sr.
Beth
Brenda Jo
Charles Henry b.1875 - Valdosta Ga
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Hale
Female
George Washington "Wash" b.1906 - Taylor Co Fl
Ivan C. b.1885 -
James E. -
Janie b.1893 - Taylor Co Fl
John H. b.1901 - Taylor Co Fl
John Nichols -
Kate b.1909 - Taylor Co Fl
Louisianna "Lou" b.1895 - Taylor Co Fl
Mathew Washington b.1867 -
Rose b.1892 -
Russell -
Sarah Francis b.1873 - Madison Co Fl
Thomas J. b.1899 - Taylor Co Fl
Troy b.1916 - Taylor Co Fl
William B. "Bill" b.1905 - Taylor Co Fl

Davison

Elsie Mae

Dawson

Gladys M.
Helen

Dean

Madeline b.1874 - Fl

Dearmon

Marilla

DeBusk

Roy

Dekle

Elizabeth
Virginia
William Butler

Delandro

Claire

Delk

Ann Elizabeth b.1850 -

DeLoach

Denise Marie
Douglas Dewey
Homer Marion
Isaac J.
James Michael
James Robert
Jeffery William
Joyce Elaine b.1942 -
Robert Douglas
Roger Clifford
Sidney
Unknown

DeMasters

Clarence

Denham

Frank C.
Howard
Jennifer Lynn
Susan

Denmark

Mary Lee

Dennington

Annie May -

Dennis

Larry Houston

DePRIEST

Joseph Roy Jr.

DeShazzo

Hilda
Mister b.1880 -

Deupree

Eleanor b.1815 -

Devegter

Barbara Jill
Cynthia Elaine
Donald Staley
Lloyd
Michael S.
Patricia Irene
Susan K.
Thomas H.
William Kelly

Devine

Dale

Dewar

Henry Ralph b.1873 -

Diaz

Armando

Dickey

James B. b.1860 -

Dishong

Catherine
Chester Smith b.1889 - Owens,DeSoto Co Fl
Donna Mae

Dixon

Ciddie Leigh b.1882 -
Mariam Matilda b.1887 - Blackshear,Pierce Co,Ga

Doares

Martha Kate

Dobson

Karen Jean

Doby

Diane Carole
Thomas Lawies III b.1962 -
Thomas Louis Jr.

Dodd

Thomas b.1870 -

Donalson

Breanna Nicole
Darren Keith
James David

Dorman

Clara

Dorsey

Hazel Marie

Dotson

Harold Henry
Jerry Thomas
Kenneth Wayne
Merle
Thomas
Yvette

Doty

Ross b.1887 -

Douglas

Nellie Mae
Thyra Evelyn

Downing

Alonzo Liberty b.1879 -
Clarissa Elizabeth b.1868 -
George W. b.1866 -
Henry Jackson b.1836 - Laurens Ga
Henry Jackson Jr. b.1872 -
Idella b.1878 -
James Hardy b.1867 -
John Henry b.1861 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1871 -
Nancy Jane b.1869 -
Oree V. b.1883 -
Priscilla b.1874 -
Wealthy V. b.1876 -
William P. b.1862 -

Doyle

Judith Kay

Driggers

Isaac J. b.1906 - Live Oak. Fl

Dubose

Mattie Opal b.1916 - Starke,FL

Duffy

Eilene
George F. Jr.
Kathleen Marie
Patrick V.
Richard George
Sean Michael
Susan Marie

Duggar

William Mack Sr. b.1888 -

Dukes

Harley Hampton b.1890 -

Dumas

Helen Louise

Dunaway

Elizabeth

Duncan

Altha b.1910 - Florida
Mr.

Duncanson

Hope b.1900 -

Dunn

Gloria Gabriella

Dunston

Brian
Clarence
Michael

Durham

Carmen

Durrance

Alice -
Benjamin Carl -
Benjamin Lucian b.1898 -
Clarence -
Cleveland Pasco b.1884 -
Curtis -
Dexter b.1890 -
Ethel Adelaide b.1884 - Lily,Fl
Ethel Adelaide (R) b.1884 - Lily,Fl
Fletcher -
Francis Marvin b.1880 - Ft. Green,DeSoto Co Fl
Francis McDonald "Mac" b.1854 - DeSoto Co Fl
Francis McDonald "Mac" (R) b.1854 - DeSoto Co Fl
Isla b.1902 -
J. C.
James Lucian b.1869 - Chicora,Fl
Jessie b.1883 -
John E. b.1891 -
John Rufus b.1856 -
Lena Mae -
Martha -
Mary Ellen b.1855 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Mattie b.1878 - Fort Meade,Polk Co Fl
May Belle -
Sarah Celestia "Lassie" b.1887 - Punta Gorda,Charlotte Co Fl
Shadrack Emory b.1879 - Ft. Green,DeSoto Co Fl
Walter Ralph

Duryea

Dee Ann

Dutart

Charles Edward
Elizabeth Dale
Philip Pepper Jr.
Philip Pepper III

Dyad

Sophronia b.1885 -

Dykes

David
James Allison
R. A.

Earheart

Lorinda b.1908 -

Eason

Elsie E. b.1884 -
Jewel

Eastman

Bernard Ward

Echols

Hannah Bell

Edgar

Gayle Marie

Edmondson

Eliza Ann Elizabeth b.1810 -
William H. III b.1845 -

Edwards

Alethia Smith
Anne Elizabeth
Carroll Smith
Edgar Miller
Hubert F.
Norma Winnifred
Robert Carroll m.1919 -
Robert Hendry
William Marcus

Eells

Ruth Mildred b.1905 - Battle Creek,Iowa

Ekstrom

Louise Marie

Elders

James

Elise

Brittany

Elliott

Zana b.1896 - Al

Ellis

Lloyd Ray
Polly Ann -

Ellison

Infant b.1909 - Taylor Co,Fl
Minnie Beatrice
Roscoe b.1877 -
Ruby Valee
Vera Dell

Elrod

Ethel b.1894 - Tx

English

Flora Jane b.1892 - Alva,Fl
James Daniel -
John Cornelius b.1855 - Gadsden Co,Fl
John Colin -
William Perry b.1899 - Alva,Fl

Ervin

Alta -

Erwin

Alice Virginia b.1850 -
George Madison b.1850 -
Louis Thomas

Eskew

Robert John

Ethridge

Jerila "Sis"

Eubanks

Eunice

Evans

Bethany Oleta
Charles S.
Edith Penelope b.1900 -
Edward Hendry "Ted" b.1890 -
Edward Lewis b.1858 - New Orleans la
Edward William "Ted"
Edward William "Ted" Jr.
Ellen Kimberly
Geoffrey Roebuck
Harry Stucky
Heather Dawn
Jerry Stucky
John Hamilton b.1921 - Fort Myers,Lee Co Fl
John Hamilton Jr.
Lindsey Leigh
Mary Walker b.1819 - Putnam Co Ga
Michael Roebuck
Rachel Florence b.1915 -
Rossie Lewis b.1889 -

Evett

Grace Irene

Ezell

Joseph Lafayette

Faircloth

James Franklin
James Redding b.1937 -

Faison

Elizabeth Augusta b.1876 -
Fannie Eloise b.1880 -
James Kerr b.1891 -
James Kerr Jr.
Julius Alexander b.1850 -
Julius Alexander Jr. b.1890 -
Laura Kerr b.1880 -
Mary Sprunt b.1880 -

Falkner

Betty Jean

Fanshaw

Charles Albert

Farabee

Aaron Michael
Adam Stewart
Allen Waldo
Allen Waldo Jr.
Amanda May
Baby Boy b.1889 - Lily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
Baby Boy b.1898 - Lily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
Baskin D. "Bassie" b.1891 - Lily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
Benjamin Franklin b.1899 - Lily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
Bertice
Brando Rhyn
Carey b.1925 -
Charles Henry "C.H." b.1908 - Ona (Oak Creek),(now) Hardee Co Fl
Christina Diane
Dana Ruth
Daniel Martin
David Clark
David Langston
Debra Ruth "Debbie"
Delaney Allen
Delaney Jackson b.1859 - Jackson Co Ga
DeWitt Talmadge b.1888 - Ily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
DeWitt Talmadge Jr.
DeWitt Talmadge III b.1958 - Clearwater,Fl
Dolan A. b.1895 - Lily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
Ena C. -
Eva
Fayanne
Florence Fae
Glenn
Grace
Harmon Glen b.1931 - Wauchula,Hardee Co FL
Heather Rene
Ila May "Pete"
Irene Edith
Janet Kay
Jimmy
Joan ( ) Mrs.
Joel Thomas
John Allen
John Kenneth
Joseph William
Joshua Caleb
Joy Lynn
Joyce Edith
Judith Anne
Kenneth Glen "Kenny"
Lillian b.1924 - Tice,Fl
Linda Carol
Lisa Manley
Lloyd Bateman
Lois Mae
Louise
Marie
Marion Gomas "Bud" b.1903 - Ona (Oak Grove),(now) Hardee Co Fl
Marjorie
Martha b.1962 - Clearwater,Fl
Mary E. b.1903 -
Maureen
Maurice Fuller
Mrs.
Myra ( )
Nathan Andrew
Patricia Lynn
Paul DeWitt
Raymond b.1925 -
Raymond Charleston
Rita Lou
Robert "Bobby"
Robert Marion b.1927 - Wauchula,Hardee Co Fl
Robert V. b.1886 - Lily,(now) Hardee Co Fl
Ruth Eleanor
Sherrie William
Sherrill Ann b.1953 -
Stephanie Michael
Steve
Theodore Maurice
Thomas Jackson
Thomas Naney b.1893 - DeSoto/Hardee Co Fl
Wanda Kay
Warren Wayne "Bo"
William Daniel

Farley

Helen "Little Helen" Louise

Farmer

Henrietta Hurst b.1867 - Ga
Rosa D. b.1871 -

Farnell

David
Paul

Farnsworth

David

Faulk

Harry

Faulkner

Virginia

Favero

James E.

Featheree

Cecilia b.1840 - Ga
Saleta Pamela b.1841 - Ga

Fegert

August George b.1875 -

Ferguson

Fronia L. b.1860 -

Fewox

Dorinda Ann

Fielder

Terrell Elmer b.1867 - Quitman,Ga

Fillion

Laura Grace

Flanders

Nina Ruth

Fleshman

Mayme b.1880 -

Fletcher

Ina
James

Florence

Martha Francis "Fannie" b.1860 - Meriwether Co Ga
Mary A. b.1852 - 'of' Meriwether Co Ga

Flowers

Dora
Fannie b.1892 - Ga.
Mattie b.1890 -

Floyd

Boy
Carolyn
Crystal
Doris Estelle
Harold
Infant son b.1930 -
Jesse b.1790 -
Jesse Robert
Kelli "K. T."
Kelly L.
Kristy "Sissy"
Larry
Leamon A. m.1925 -
Leonell b.1927 -
Martha A. b.1834 - Ga
Ronella
Russell Rustin b.1927 -
Shannon
Shelby "Bucky"
Shelly
Unknown
Unknown
Vera Mae
Wendy

Folsom

Glenn Ellis
James Ellis
James Franklin
Laurel Virginia
William Lucas b.1865 -

Forman

Mr.

Fortin

Troy

Foster

Phyllis Kay

Fountain

J. W.
Michael Shaw
Pamela

Foxworthy

Catherine b.1902 -
James Edgar b.1868 -
Lois

Frances

Meda

Frazier

Joseph W. b.1880 -

Frederick

Elizabeth J. "Betsy" b.1820 - NC

Freeman

Mabel Jane
Martha Ann "Mattie" b.1877 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Robert Jesse

Frierson

Ella Hester b.1862 - Florida
Julia Isabel b.1857 - Brooksville,Hernando Co Fl

Frisle

Elizabeth

Frizzell

Catherine

Frost

Elaine

Fry

Reba Virginia

Fulford

Tom

Fuller

Betty
Helen Roean
James (Ellis) Allen Jr.
Jeanne
Levicy Amanda b.1800 -
Lowell
R. L.

Fulton

Melvira

Fussell

Sarah Susannah b.1867 - Webster,Sumner Co Fl

Futch

Lorenzo Dowe b.1886 - Sante Fe,Alachua Co Fl
Mary Valentine
Mattie Mae
Ralph Emerson b.1902 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Raymond

Gallop

Katherine Rae

Garner

Albert Ross b.1896 - Blount Co Tn
Charles Whitley
Dan
Dwight Lyman "Bud" b.1888 -
Eloise
Frank Hendry b.1922 -
Mary b.1920 -

Gaston

Iva Sowell b.1895 -

Gathin

Georgia Belle

Gatlin

Billie Jean Smith

Gause

Brewster b.1880 -

Gaylor

William S. "Buck" b.1828 -

Geiger

Alexander Hamilton b.1860 -
Mary Virginia b.1896 - Liberty Co Ga
Nealie Juanita
Sidney Jackson b.1894 - Liberty Co Ga

Geisler

Joseph Edward

George

David
Jeffery

Gerald

Joe Grover
Lynn
Mary Eleanor
Sarah Jo

Gibson

Arlene
Carl H.
Dorothy Neal

Giddens

Kevin Michael
Kevin Michael Jr.

Gill

Abner E. b.1850 -
Abner E. Jr. b.1885 -
Bruce R. b.1894 -
Charlie B. b.1897 -
Dora M. b.1884 -
Fred b.1898 -
Gabriel Hall b.1858 -
Gaston E. b.1889 -
George Lafayette b.1878 -
Infant b.1882 -
John E. b.1900 -
Katherine Louise b.1882 - Drew Co ARK
Leila b.1890 -
Lillie E. b.1892 -
Margaret Maude b.1892 -
Mary J. b.1875 -
Minnie May b.1887 -
Pearlie b.1888 -
Thomas W. b.1873 -
Walter b.1887 -
Walter A. b.1880 -

Gillett

Daniel Kara b.1841 - Columbia Fl

Gillette

Lillian

Gilley

Sadie E.

Gilliom

M. E.

Gillis

Mary Ada b.1875 -

Gilly

Ida Christina -

Glass

Raymond

Glasscock

Sadie

Gleason

Lorall Lynn

Glenn

Annie Marie
Zella Mae b.1912 -

Glombowski

Christy

Goldman

Alexia
Doval
Mack

Goodloe

Elizabeth b.1870 -

Goodman

Constance May Ann

Goodwyn

Benjamin
Leonidas Duane b.1834 - Marengo Co al
Nelson Canty Sr. b.1868 -
Nelson Canty Jr.

Gore

Effie b.1880 -
Mister b.1880 -

Gorman

Lucille

Gouffon

Abbie Marie

Gough

Paul Howard b.1947 -

Gould

Bertha Greetice b.1890 - Clay,W. Va.

Grady

Cuthbert Powell b.1880 - Ga
Norman H.

Gran

Nils Eric

Grana

Kelly
Kitty
Mary
Teresa
Tony
William "Bill"

Granger

Bessie b.1897 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Busby W. b.1895 - Fl
Joseph J. "Seph" b.1870 -
Robert b.1899 -
Virginia

Granquist

Galen Mary

Grant

Betty Florence
Brenda Louise
Everett
George
Harold
Harvey
Marie
Thelma
Ulysses S. "Ulys" b.1918 -

Grantham

Deena
John b.1843 -
Martha Piety b.1835 -
Mary Jane b.1861 -

Graves

William J.

Gray

Neva Wenona b.1914 -
Tracy

Green

Annie -
Betty
Billy
Clemmith
Doris
James Owen b.1898 -
Katherine
Loys
Marcille
Ozena Louise b.1913 -
Sarah Bell
Ted
Walter L. b.1871 -
Willie Tera b.1850 -

Greene

Kevin Nathaniel
Nellie <Greene> b.1885 -
Travis Elijah
William Preston Rev. b.1954 - Bartow,Polk Co Fl

Greenleaf

William Alva
William Kirk

Greenwald

Jody Ellen

Greggs

Myrna

Gregorie

Wren Heath

Gregory

Dorothy
Henry

Grey

Ida -

Gribbin

Patricia
Ralph

Grice

Sarah Vashti b.1884 -

Griffin

Alene
Mittie b.1880 -
Ona -

Grigsby

John Booker Jr.

Groom

Susan Caroline "Callie" b.1857 - Georgia

Groover

Georgia A. b.1851 - Thomas Co GA
James W. b.1850 -
Joshua Thomas b.1849 -
Patience "Nita" b.1890 - Thomas Co GA

Gross

Bonnie b.1890 -

Grubbs

Cleo M.
Henry V.
John Bethel
John Wilburn b.1891 - Taylor Co Fl
Sarah Lou
Woodroe R.

Gula

Barbara Jean

Gulley

Dana James
Edwin Kerr b.1880 - NC
Ella Green b.1889 - NC
Emmett Leroy b.1882 - Goldsboro, Wayne Co NC
Grace Louise
James J. b.1892 - NC
Katherine Kelso b.1880 -
Louis Dallas b.1844 - NC
Louis Dallas Jr. b.1880 -
Mary b.1880 -
Sudie b.1886 - NC

Gunnin

James Asbury b.1879 -
Thalma

Haas

Michael Leroy

Haddock

Louise b.1907 - Damascus Ga

Hagadorn

Arthur D.
DeLyle

Hagg

Elizabeth Ava

Haggerton

Vernon

Hague

Sarah Ann b.1847 - Florida

Haire

Amy Rosella "Ella" b.1901 -
Byron Watson -
Earl Russell b.1913 -
Ernest Walter b.1909 -
Florence Gazelle b.1907 -
Ina Roena b.1897 -
Jessie Lee "Jeanne" -
Johnny Clifford b.1911 -
Mary Ester Oneita "Neita" -
Minnie Louvina
Rufus Blakely m.1894 - Jasper,Ms
Rufus David b.1905 - Ms
William Lloyd Sr. b.1899 -

Hale

Eveline b.1820 -

Hall

Mary Lou
Miriam Bertha "Jenny" b.1828 -
R. Marcus b.1904 -

Hamilton

Blake Duane
Bruce
Curtis Wayne
Linda
Mabel d.1951 -
Mary b.1825 - Georgia
Miranda Lea
Pamela Jean
Wayne Brooks Jr.

Hammers

Glenn
Jim

Hammond

Charles Willis

Hamock

Lima b.1897 -

Hancock

Cora b.1890 -
Essie b.1884 -
Paul W. b.1885 -
Shadrack "Shade" b.1865 - Polk Co,Fl

Harbaugh

Cathy Lynn

Harless

Barbarie
Elaine b.1892 -
F. Emerson b.1889 -
Frank B. b.1864 - Chicago,Ill
Frank W. b.1891 -

Harley

Mary Jane

Harner

Ida Belle
Joseph
Joseph Winfred b.1890 -
Martha Jane
Tecoah
William

Harper

Fitzhugh b.1910 -
Mary Margaret
Ruth Ann

Harpster

Cynthia

Harrell

Augusta Jean
Ethel Rehab b.1906 - Donaldsonville,Seminole Co Ga.
Issac Alexander b.1872 - Brooks Co,Ga
James D.
James Lindsey
John Quincy b.1861 -
Joseph Colley b.1829 - Robeson Co NC
Lois

Harrington

Albert Clarence
Albert Clarence Jr.
Leslie Rosalyn
Olivia Hendry

Harris

Cora
Joyce

Harrison

Chad M.
Clarence Mays b.1893 - Palmetto,Manatee Co Fl
Emma Adelaide b.1845 -
James Lee
Larry D.
Larry D. Jr.
Living
Michael T.
Nannie b.1875 -
Wade Hampton b.1854 - Greenville Co Sc

Hart

Everett A. b.1888 -
Peter John b.1873 - Orange Co Fl

Hartfield

Jane Elsie

Hartsfield

Unknown

Hatcher

Edward

Hathorne

Anne

Hawkins

Calvin Jr.

Hawthorne

Clifford Manning

Hayden

Katherine Davenport b.1896 - Russum,Ms

Hayes

Ida Lee

Haygood

Mamie Maria b.1872 -

Hayman

Lena Martin b.1885 -

Haymans

Rhonella Edith b.1871 -

Haynes

Eva b.1885 -

Hays

Irene b.1879 -
Janice Gail
Janie
Karen Sue Beaver
Reba Charlotte
William Elden

Heape

John Jaudon b.1880 -

Heath

Clara May

Heinbuch

Charles Frederick Jr. b.1945 -

Heisler

Gloria Jean
James D.
James Dalton b.1922 -
James Daniel
Patricia Lou

Helton

Gary Wayne

Henderson

Alice Roean b.1890 -
Bryant E. m.1891 - DeSoto Co Fl
Ella b.1881 -
Ethel b.1904 -
Florida Lee
Franklin Lafayette b.1865 -
Josephine H. b.1890 -
Leon b.1887 -
Nellie b.1902 -
Tillet T. b.1870 -
William

Hendricks

Paul

Hendrickson

Carol Janet
Janet Lorette
Maria Carol
Philip John
Philip John Jr.

Hendry

Aaron Jason
Aaron Randal
Aaron Ward
Abe Porter b.1909 - <Manatee> DeSoto Co Fl
Adam Marcus
Addie b.1885 - Taylor Co Fl
Adelaide Victoria b.1866 - Ft. Meade,Polk Co,Fl
Adeline b.1832 - Thomas Co Ga
Adina
Adison Eugene b.1892 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co Fl
Adoniram Judson
Aera <Arva> Alda
Agnes Lucille
Aileen Elna b.1902 - Liberty Co Ga
Alan Eugene
Alba (Alber) b.1881 -
Albert Bethel b.1921 -
Albert Broadus b.1894 - KY
Albert Edward b.1904 - Joshua Creek, DeSoto Co FL
Albert Edward Jr.
Albert Faye b.1900 - Taylor Co Fl
Albert J. b.1871 - Manatee,Fl
Albert J. b.1912 -
Albert James b.1836 - Thomas Co Ga
Albert Jonah
Albertus "Bert" C. b.1859 - Al
Albretta J. "Allie" b.1866 - Ft. Meade,Polk Co Fl
Alderman Carlton "Auley" b.1861 - Taylor Co Fl
Alene Evelyn
Alethia Asenith b.1871 - Liberty Co Ga
Alex Anna Elizabeth b.1880 - Madison Co,Fl
Alexander I b.1696 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
Alexander Jr. b.1743 - Isle of Arran,Scotland
Alexander b.1900 -
Alexander
Alexander "Sandy" III b.1805 - White Oak Plantation,New Hanover Co NC
Alexander (Judge) b.1785 - Pender Co,NC
Alexander Boston b.1831 - Screven Co Ga
Alexander Campbell b.1848 - Lowndes Co Ga
Alexander McEwen b.1900 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Alexea June
Alfred A. b.1932 - Fort Green, FL
Alfred Asbury b.1858 - Hamilton Co,Fl
Alfred Asbury b.1927 - Hardee Co FL
Alfred Foye b.1896 - Liberty Co Ga
Alfred Iverson b.1867 -
Alfred Iverson M.D. b.1834 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Alfred Iverson "Fred" Jr. b.1877 - Liberty Co Ga
Alfred Lawrence b.1924 - Tampa,Hillsborough Co Fl
Alfred Ray b.1900 -
Alfred Roy b.1920 - Florida
Alga Alonzo b.1900 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl
Alice Coretha b.1891 -
Alice Delores
Alice Earline
Alice Faye
Alice Lee b.1863 - Chicora, Polk Co FL
Alice Lee b.1872 - Madison Co,Fl
Alice O. b.1855 -
Allen Stanford
Alma Wilma b.1878 - Wayne Co,Ga
Almary -
Alta Elizabeth b.1913 - Fort Myers,Fl
Altha Lynell
Alton Connell Cuthbert b.1886 - Taylor Co Fl
Alton Norman "Buster" b.1941 - Taylor Co Fl
Alton Norman Jr.
Alva Curtis b.1907 - Tampa,Hillsborough Co Fl
Alva F.
Amanda b.1843 - Lowndes Co Ga?
Amanda
Amanda Lee
Amanda Lee
Amanda Lugenia b.1858 - Hamilton Co Fl
Amanda Marie
Amanda Missouri b.1895 -
Amaryllis
Amber Rose b.1972 - Arcata,Humboldt Co,Ca
Amy Eileen
Amy Louise
Amy Lynn
Andrea Elizabeth
Andrew Alexander b.1849 - Hamilton Co Fl
Andrew Alexander b.1904 - Sandy,Manatee Fl
Andrew Jackson b.1827 - Lowndes Co (now Brooks Co) Ga
Andrew Nicholas b.1884 -
Andrew Roland
Andrew Washington <Wright> b.1858 - Taylor Co,Fl
Angela Marie b.1957 - Pierce Co,Ga
Angeline VIctoria b.1859 - Liberty Co,Ga
Anita "Ann"
Ann Durrance
Anna A.
Anna Alexander b.1876 - <Hamilton Co Fl?>
Anna B. or Arabelle b.1895 - Kentucky
Anna Lee
Anna Maria
Anna Walton b.1907 - South Carolina
Anne
Anne Rae
Annie
Annie b.1873 - Brevard Co Fl
Annie Earline b.1917 - Al
Annie L. b.1859 - Ga
Annie Lee b.1905 - Madison Co,Fl
Annie Mae b.1902 - Taylor Co,Fl
Annie Moore b.1898 -
Annie Ruby b.1896 -
Annie Ruth b.1895 - Taylor Co,Fl
Ansel Alex
Anthony "Tony"
Anthony Jared
April Lynn
Ara Bell
Archibald b.1820 - Liberty Co Ga
Archibald b.1791 - New Hanover Co NC
Archibald A. III b.1930 -
Archibald Alvin Sr. b.1857 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Archibald Alvin "Buck" Jr. b.1903 - Ft Pierce,Fl
Archibald Benjamin (Rev) b.1875 - Manatee Co Fl
Archibald William b.1846 - Lowndes Co Ga
Arie b.1888 -
Arthur Hilburn b.1915 - Taylor Co Fl
Arthur Hilburn Jr.
Arthur Samuel b.1890 - Ona,New Zion Community
Arthur Sinclair b.1889 - near Quitman Ga
Asberry Goal b.1900 - Taylor Co Fl
Ashlee Lynn
Ashley Ann
Ashley Yvette
Astor John b.1915 -
Astor Ray "Rockie" b.1939 -
Audrey
Audrey Estelle b.1913 - Taylor Co FL or Gainesville,FL
Audrey Otis b.1928 -
Augustus Mallory "Gus" b.1881 - Joshua Creek,Fl
Augustus Mallory "Gus" (R) b.1881 - Joshua Creek,Fl
Augustus Mallory "Gus" Jr. b.1918 - Atlanta GA
Austin David
Avannah b.1870 -
B. J. b.1909 -
Baby b.1906 -
Baby Boy b.1870 - Fort Green Fl
Baby Boy b.1879 -
Bailey Alexandra
Barbara
Barbara
Barbara
Barbara Ann
Barbara Ann
Barbara Eloise
Barbara Gail
Barbara L.
Barbara Louise
Barbara Nell
Bard Lanier Sr. b.1876 - Tampa,Fl <Ft. Myers,Fl>
Bard Lanier Jr. b.1899 - Fort Myers, Lee Co FL
Bard Lanier III
Barnabas Binney b.1885 - Manatee,Fl
Barney
Bart S. b.1908 - Mississippi
Batie B.
Batie Bonds b.1854 - Thomas Co,GA
Batie Leonidos "Lon" b.1872 - Old Augusta,Perry,Ms
Beau Thomas
Benjamin Lee b.1899 -
Benny Pansey
Bernice
Bernice
Bernice Anne "Bunny" b.1940 - Clearwater,Pinellas Co,Fl
Bernice Evelyn b.1924 -
Bertha Greetice
Bertha P. b.1898 - DeSoto Co Fl
Bessie b.1905 -
Bessie b.1894 -
Bessie Beatrice "Bea"
Bethel Asbury b.1873 - Taylor Co Fl
Bette Adaline
Betty
Betty Ann
Betty Jeanne
Betty Jean
Betty Joe
Betty Jo
Betty Lou
Betty Sue
Beulah
Beverly Kay b.1962 - Fort Worth,Tarrant Co Tx [recs]
Bidie Elma
Blannie Eva b.1903 -
Bobby
Bobby Juanita "Wonda"
Bonita Carolyn
Bonnie Grace
Bonnie Jean
Bonnie L. b.1890 - prob. Joshua Creek,near Arcadia,DeSoto Fl
Braid Rhomany b.1896 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl
Brelow or Brelon b.1921 -
Brenda Gale
Brenda Marlyene
Brendan James
Brent Andrew
Bret James
Brian Christopher
Brinson Alton b.1908 - Taylor Co FL
Bruce Coleman "Buddy" b.1935 - New Zion Community, Ona, FL
Bruce Ronald
Buddy
Burke Taylor b.1888 - Randolph Co GA
Byron b.1886 -
Byron Paschal
Byron Paul
C. J.
Caleb "Butch"
Caleb Alexander
Caleb Calvin b.1915 - Florida
Caleb Calvin III
Caledonia b.1865 - Polk Co Fl
Calvin Eugene b.1877 - Manatee Fl
Camilla
Camilla Jean
Candace Marie
Candance Monica
Cardinal Albert Sr b.1905 -
Cardinal Albert Sr (R) b.1905 -
Cardinal Albert Jr
Carey
Carl b.1894 -
Carl A. b.1898 - Ga
Carl Richard b.1928 - Ft. Meade,Fl
Carl Richard Jr.
Carlton O'Neal b.1927 - Lanett,Chambers Co AL
Carlye Venetta b.1922 - Fort Myers, FL
Carmen Kaye b.1961 - Manatee Co FL
Carol
Carol Sue
Carolina Ann "Annie" Eliza b.1851 - Liberty Co Ga
Caroline or Carrie b.1859 - Liberty Co Ga
Carolyn Ann
Carolyn Evelyn b.1912 - Colquitt Co Ga
Carolyn Joyce
Carolyn Lorraine
Carolyn Marie
Carolyn Odella
Carrie Belle b.1869 - Ft Meade,Lee Co Fl
Carrie Bell b.1867 - Glynn,Ga
Carrie M.
Carroll Sidney b.1902 - Hinesville,Liberty Co,Ga
Carroll Sidney Jr.
Casey Ryan
Cassie
Catherine
Catherine b.1741 -
Catherine b.1788 - NC
Catherine b.1790 - New Hanover (now Pender) Co NC
Catherine b.1800 -
Catherine Fay
Cecil George b.1886 - Il?
Celestia b.1862 - Polk Co Fl
Chandler Groover b.1905 - Ga
Charlene
Charles b.1894 - DeSoto Co Fl
Charles
Charles
Charles b.1790 - Pender Co,NC
Charles b.1750 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
Charles b.1788 - New Hanover (now Pender) Co NC
Charles (D.) b.1803 - New Hanover Co,NC
Charles Andrew
Charles Boardman b.1879 - Manatee Co Fl
Charles David
Charles David Jr.
Charles Edward b.1858 - Fort Meade,Fl
Charles Edward "Ed" b.1884 - Joshua Creek Fl
Charles Edward
Charles Eli
Charles Ellis "Charlie" b.1920 - Lanett,Chambers Co al
Charles F. b.1846 - Arcadia,Lowndes Co Ga
Charles Farmer b.1896 - Liberty Co Ga
Charles Haddock
Charles John
Charles Malcolm Ph.D.
Charles Mallory b.1869 - Fort Green,Manatee (now Hardee) Co Fl
Charles Mallory Jr. b.1897 - Florida
Charles N. b.1895 - KY
Charles Ray
Charles Robert b.1912 -
Charles S. b.1884 - Meriweather Co Ga
Charles Stephen b.1960 - Atlanta, Fulton Co GA
Charles T. b.1833 - NC
Charles Troy
Charles W. b.1847 - NC
Charles Wesley b.1825 - Lowndes (now Brooks) Co,Ga
Charles West D.D.S. b.1864 - Bulloch Co GA
Charles William
Charles William Jr.
Charley Wright b.1905 - DeSoto Fl
Charlotte b.1929 - Taylor Co,Fl
Chealsy Cala
Cheri Lynn
Cherryle Lynn
Cheryl Elaine
Cheryl Kay
Cheryl Lynn
Christine "Christie"
Christine Louise
Christopher
Christopher
Christopher Louis
Christopher Lynn
Christopher West
Christy Lee
Christy Michelle
Clara -
Clara Belle b.1900 - Ft. Denard,Lee Co,Fl
Clara Elizabeth
Clara Lillian b.1860 - Liberty,Ga
Clarence b.1912 -
Clarence Earl b.1887 - Ft Myers,Lee Co Fl
Clarence Earl Jr.
Clarence Jenkins b.1876 - Wayne Co Ga
Clarissa Elizabeth b.1836 -
Clary Lee b.1898 - Brooks Co,GA(Old Morven Co)
Clay Steven
Cleopatra b.1884 - Taylor Co,Fl
Clifford Bartlett b.1858 -
Clifford Douglas b.1874 - Madison Co,Fl
Clifford Jean
Clint Randal
Clinton b.1890 -
Clinton Shawn
Clyde b.1913 -
Clyde Auley b.1916 - Taylor Co FL
Clyde Ellender b.1912 - Taylor Co,Fl
Clyde Lawrence b.1890 - Ft Myers,Lee Co. Fl
Clyde Lawrence Jr.
Clyde Roland
Connie Elaine
Cora E. b.1877 -
Cora Lee b.1898 -
Corey Dexter
Corine b.1915 - Taylor Co Fl
Cornelia Alice b.1849 - Thomas Co Ga
Cornelia Daniel
Cory
Courtney
Craig Alan
Cullen Haygood M.D. b.1891 - Soochow,China
Cullen K. b.1914 - Fl
Curtis Tillery b.1914 - Al
Cynthia b.1845 - Randolph Co Ga
Cynthia Clementine b.1852 -
Cynthia Lee
Cynthia Lou
Cynthia Louise "Cindy"
Cynthia Sue
Daisy May b.1885 - Monroe Co Ga?
Dale Alan
Dale Ann
Dane Ashley
Daniel b.1720 - Isle of Arran Scotland
Daniel Anderson b.1930 - Ms
Daniel Comella
Daniel James
Daniel James Jr
Daughter
Daughter
Daughter
Daughter 2
David
David
David Asbury b.1856 - Thomas Co,Ga
David Benjamin
David Euliff
David Francis
David John b.1915 - Possibly Ny per Ssdi
David Lee b.1824 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
David Martin
David Pershing
David Powell
David Roscoe b.1901 - Possibly Mi per SSDI
David Stanton
David Van
Debbie
Debi
Deborah
Deborah Rose
Deborah Susan
Debra
Debra Ann
Debra Ann
Debra June
Debra Kaye
Debra Kay
Debra Lynn
Debra Rene
Delmas Delmar b.1907 -
Delores Ray
Delores Tommie Jean
Delos Virgil b.1889 - DeSoto Co,Fl
Delphone b.1907 - Taylor Co Fl
Dennis G.
Dennis Lee b.1952 - Fl
Denny Roberts b.1917 - Aucilla,Taylor Co Fl
Derald Edward b.1935 -
Dewitt b.1909 -
Diana Lyn
Diana Sue
Diane
Diane (R)
Diane b.1880 -
Diane Greetice
Dion
Dona Margaret
Donald Charles
Donald Lee
Donald Neill b.1933 -
Donald Wesley
Donna
Donna Lynn
Dora May
Doris Evelyn
Doris Lee b.1909 - Pierce Co Ga
Doris Sybil
Dorothea Dell b.1922 - Moore Haven,Fl
Dorothy "Mac"
Dorothy "Mattie" b.1901 -
Dorothy C.
Dorothy Carol
Dorothy Denise
Dorothy Dix b.1908 - Blackshear,Pierce Co,Ga
Dorothy Eloise
Dorothy Ethel
Dorothy Pearl
Douglas
Douglas Gregory "Buckshot"
Douglas John
Douglas Orrin
Douglas Vernon
Dozier Benjamin
Dozier Eschol b.1881 -
Drew
Dylan Alexander
E. Maggie b.1912 - Taylor Co Fl
Earl b.1923 - Taylor Co,Fl
Earl Alexander
Earl Clarence b.1901 - Tampa,Hillsborough Co,Fl
Earl Dudley DDS
Earl Dudley Jr.
Earl Leonard
Earl Louis "Bo"
Earl Moses
Earl Ronald
Edgar Adison b.1881 - Brooks Co,Ga
Edgar King b.1913 - Fort Myers,Fl
Edi
Edith b.1888 -
Edith Amanda b.1899 - Liberty Co Ga
Edith Eleanor b.1907 -
Edna b.1909 - Liberty Co Ga
Edna Corine b.1884 - Taylor Co Fl
Edna Gladys b.1905 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Edna Irene b.1908 - Taylor Co,Fl
Edna Mae
Edna Sue
Edward
Edward B. "Blake" b.1884 - Fredonia,Chambers Co al
Edward Everett b.1893 -
Edward Everett Jr.
Edward Leon
Edward Marion b.1868 - Polk Co Fl
Edward Mallory
Edward Murdock b.1935 - Panama City,Fl
Edward Murdock Jr.
Elaine May
Elbert Jehu b.1871 - Florida
Eldrid b.1913 - Madison Co,Fl
Eldridge Albert "Doug" b.1924 -
Eldridge Braid b.1921 - Taylor Co,Fl
Eleanor
Eleanor Caroline
Eleanor Edith
Eli B. b.1840 - Thomas Co,Ga
Eli Douglas b.1873 - Madison Co,Fl
Eli Harrison b.1810 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co GA
Eli McFail b.1858 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co Fl
Elijah b.1856 -
Elisha John b.1875 -
Eliza J. b.1836 - Clayettesville,Lowndes Ga
Eliza Jane "Janie" b.1853 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Elizabeth b.1762 - Isle of Arran,Scotland
Elizabeth b.1907 - Taylor Co Fl
Elizabeth b.1828 - Screven Co Ga
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1786 - New Hanover Co,NC
Elizabeth b.1792 - New Hanover Co,NC
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1790 -
Elizabeth "Betzi" Burton
Elizabeth Ann b.1793 - New Hanover Co NC
Elizabeth Buxton "Betsy"
Elizabeth Caroline B. b.1830 - Lowndes Co Ga
Elizabeth Dawn
Elizabeth Eleanor
Elizabeth Estelle "Lizzie" b.1858 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Elizabeth Jane b.1829 - Liberty Co Ga
Elizabeth Jane b.1860 - Liberty Co Ga
Elizabeth Kaye
Elizabeth Lee
Elizabeth Lucy RN b.1920 - Clearwater,Pinellas Co,Fl
Elizabeth M. b.1841 - NC
Elizabeth Parker
Ella Alderman b.1886 -
Ella Kathryn
Ella Lenora b.1907 - Ft. Meade,Polk Co Fl
Ella Lydia b.1879 - Taylor Co,Fl
Ella Mae b.1890 -
Ellen Catherine b.1842 - Thomasville,Thomas Co Fl
Ellen Catherine b.1850 - White Oak Plantation,NC
Ellen E. b.1854 -
Ellen Eugenia
Ellen Florence b.1881 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Ellen Leah b.1891 -
Ellen Ruth
Elliott Gates Sr.
Elliott Gates Jr.
Elmer
Elmer Floyd b.1903 - Ms?
Elmo <Elma> b.1916 -
Eloise b.1861 - Polk Co Fl
Elsie Lorraine b.1922 - Washington Dc
Elsie Marie
Emery Diaz b.1890 - DeSoto,Fl
Emily b.1869 -
Emily Amanda b.1837 - Lowndes Co GA(Now Brooks Co Ga)
Emily Christine
Emily Dale
Emily Delores
Emily Jean
Emma b.1880 - Jasper,Ms
Emma Alice b.1870 - Palmetto, Manatee Co Fl
Emma Elizabeth b.1853 -
Emma Lee b.1922 -
Emma M.
Emma Thomas b.1854 - White Oak Plantation,NC
Emmer
Enoch Cone b.1906 - Fl
Enoch Daniel (Capt.) b.1822 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Enoch Lamar III.
Enoch Lee b.1873 - Hinesville McIntosh Co Ga
Enoch Lee Jr. b.1905 -
Eratin
Erin Nicole
Erma Dell (or Dee)
Ernest D.
Ernestine Faith
Errington Lorimer
Eschol Byron b.1903 - Taylor Co Fl
Esletta Julia b.1869 - Taylor Co Fl
Esmarada b.1892 - Ms? or Al?
Estella b.1860 - Randolph Co,Ga
Estelle Elizabeth b.1911 - Ludowici Ga
Esther Ann b.1866 - Manatee,Fl
Eston D.
Ethel Amelia b.1889 - Taylor Co Fl
Ethel Grace
Ethel Lucille b.1894 -
Eugena Lynn
Eugene John
Eugene John Jr.
Eugene Pierce Sr.
Eugene Pierce Jr.
Eugene Talmage b.1893 - Taylor Co Fl
Eugene Talmadge Jr. b.1915 - Taylor Co Fl
Eugenia "Hattie" b.1887 -
Eugenia Grace b.1903 - Sanderson,Washington Co Ga
Eugenia Iris
Eula b.1874 - Wayne Co Ga
Eula Estella b.1901 - Madison Co,Fl
Eula Mae
Euliff Lardner b.1866 - Chicora, Polk Co FL
Euliff Lardner b.1921 - New Zion Community, Ona, FL
Eunice b.1918 -
Euscal David b.1892 - Florida
Eutha Louisianna
Eva Christiann
Eva Lillian b.1863 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Eva Michele Bowden
Evan Knowlton
Evelyn Bell b.1938 - Scranton Pa
Evelyn Burnett
Ewart b.1899 - City Point Fl
Fairy Virginia b.1895 - New Zion Community
Faithen
Fannie Mae
Faye Elizabeth
Festus Delton b.1920 - Taylor Co Fl
Fidea Ella b.1871 - Taylor Co Fl
Flora b.1903 - New Zion,Hardee Co Fl
Flora b.1797 -
Florence b.1875 -
Florence "Floy" Mabel b.1890 - Fort Green, FL
Florence "Maly" b.1888 - (family patriach); al
Florence Amelia b.1854 -
Florence V. b.1862 -
Florida Judith b.1848 - Lowndes Co Ga
Floyd E. b.1909 - GA
Forbin Lee b.1911 - Ms?
Forbin Quinnis b.1933 -
Frances b.1884 -
Frances
Frances Angie b.1872 - Hillsborouogh Co FL
Frances Roean b.1873 - Manatee or Monroe Co Fl
Frances Roberta
Francis "Frank" Kantz
Francis A. b.1875 - Joshua Creek, FL
Francis Asbury "Berry" b.1833 - Thomas Co Ga
Francis Asbury b.1884 - Florida
Francis Asbury b.1883 - Fl
Francis Asbury b.1944 -
Francis Asbury "Berry" II
Francis Coffee b.1834 - Morgan Co Ga
Francis Merle b.1891 - LaBelle,Lee Co,Fl
Francis Milton b.1863 - Ft Meade,Polk Co Fl
Francis Riley
Frank b.1802 -
Frank
Frank C. Jr. b.1862 - Al
Frank C.
Frank G.
Frank Lee b.1901 - Ga
Franklin Devone
Franklin Devone Jr.
Franklin West b.1910 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Fred b.1905 - Ms
Fred Earl Sr. b.1885 - Fort Myers,Lee Co Fl
Fred Earl Jr. b.1910 - Fort Myers,Lee Co,Fl
Fred Earl III
Freda Gray
Frederick Frank "Tobe" b.1861 - Polk Co,Fl
Frederick Moody b.1886 - FLorida
Friebele
Gail Sterne
Garfield Henry b.1894 - Taylor Co Fl
Garrett Michael
Gary Randall
Gavin Thorn
Gayle
Gayward F.
Gena
General LaFayette "Fate" b.1860 - Hamilton Co,Fl
Genevia Lee
George
George A. b.1789 - New Hanover Co NC
George Alton b.1914 - poss. Madison Co Fl
George B. b.1860 - Pine Mountain,Harris Co Ga
George Baker b.1886 - Ft. Myers,Fl
George Drew b.1924 - Taylor Co,Fl
George E. b.1855 - Hamilton Co Fl
George E.
George Ernest b.1891 - Liberty Co Ga
George Eugene
George Frederick b.1913 - Probably GA
George Frank b.1879 -
George Franklin
George Lewis b.1918 - Wildwood,Fl
George Mack
George Milton b.1860 - Ft Meade,Fl
George Nathan b.1864 - McIntosh,Liberty Co Ga
George Nathan b.1832 - Liberty Co Ga
George P. b.1913 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
George Pierce b.1874 - Bellville,Hamilton Co,Fl
George Robert b.1849 - Liberty Co Ga
George Robert b.1863 - Ga
George Thurman b.1928 - Willie (now prt of Ft. Stewart) Liberty Co Ga
George Tilden b.1877 - MS
George Tracy M.D. b.1879 - Liberty Co,Ga
George Tracy Jr. b.1908 - Blackshear,Pierce Co,GA
George Washington b.1838 - Thomas Co Ga
George Walter b.1832 - Liberty Co Ga
George Washington b.1832 - Lowndes (now Brooks) Co. Ga
George William
Georgia b.1863 - Hamilton Fl
Georgia b.1893 -
Georgia Amanda b.1867 - Liberty Co Ga
Georgia Ann b.1860 - Taylor Co,Fl
Georgia Ann b.1837 -
Georgia Caroline b.1861 - Ga
Georgia Faithianne
Georgia Lillian b.1862 - Liberty Co Ga
Georgia Pearl b.1888 - Liberty Co GA
Gerald Andrew
Gertrude b.1890 -
Gettis DeCosta b.1903 - Hardee Co Fl
Gideon John b.1869 -
Gladys E.
Gladys Estelle
Gladys Lucille
Gladys Lucille
Glazier Eli b.1896 - Taylor Co Fl
Glazier M. b.1928 - Madison Co Fl
Glenda
Glenda
Gloria Jean
Gloria LaForie
Gloria Margaret
Glynn A. Lee b.1910 - MS
Grace
Grace
Grace Leola b.1906 - Liberty Co Ga
Grace Merle
Grampton H. b.1888 - Taylor Co,Fl
Gregory Maurice
Gregory Robert
Guy Chander b.1894 - Ga
Gwyn Douglas b.1938 -
H. H. b.1934 - died in infancy
Hal b.1910 -
Haley Lynn
Hallie b.1891 - Joshua Creek,Desoto Co,Fl
Halton Lardner b.1910 -
Hampton Early
Hannah Caroline Elizabeth b.1845 - White Oak Plantation, Pender Co NC
Hannah Jane or Jean b.1801 - prob. White Oak Plantation,NC
Harlen
Harold
Harold b.1905 - City Point Fl
Harold Jr.
Harold Merle
Harriet b.1812 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Harry b.1871 -
Harry E. (or Alec)
Harry Edward b.1881 - Morven,Brooks Co Ga
Harry Eugene b.1881 -
Harry F. b.1885 - Ft. Meyers,Lee Co,Fl
Harry Frierson b.1890 - Lee Co Fl
Harry Frierson Jr. b.1923 -
Harry Harrison b.1887 - Fl
Harry Orrin "Hank"
Harry T. b.1946 - Georgia
Harvey Wright b.1898 -
Hattie A. b.1872 - Taylor Co Fl
Hattie Eula b.1896 -
Hayden Thomas
Hazel Gertrude b.1912 - Pierce Co GA
Heather Marie
Heather Marie
Helen Elizabeth "Betty"
Helen Frances
Helen Leora
Helen Pauline "Patty"
Helen Ruth b.1904 - Liberty Co Ga
Helen Sue
Helon b.1882 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Henrietta Angelia b.1874 - Manatee Fl
Henry Asbury "Berry" b.1876 - Fort Myers,Lee Co,FL
Henry Asbury Jr. b.1906 - Fort Myers,Fl.
Henry H. b.1844 - Thomas Co Ga
Henry Olen "Olie" b.1904 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Henry T. "Buddy" b.1866 - Liberty Co Ga
Herbert
Herschel
Hilda
Hilda Lucile
Hinton Clyde b.1925 - Taylor Co,Fl
Holly
Howard
Howard R.
Hoyt Elmore b.1896 - Sirmans,Fl *
Hoyt Elmore Jr. b.1919 - Morven Dist.,Brooks Co Ga
Hubert Bailey b.1924 -
Hubert Elisha b.1901 - Brooks Co Ga
Hubert Miller (Millar)
Hugh Clifford b.1886 - Wayne Co,Ga
Hugh Wesley b.1898 - Brooks Co,Ga
Huguette Lucinne
Ida Belle b.1892 - Brooks Co,Ga
Ida Elizabeth b.1870 - Madison Co,Fl
Ida Jane b.1864 - Taylor Co Fl
Ida Virginia b.1861 - Liberty Co Ga
Ima Lee
Inez E. b.1918 - Fl
Infant b.1918 -
Infant b.1904 -
Infant b.1908 - Georgia
Infant b.1912 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Infant b.1914 - Taylor Co Fl
Infant b.1925 - Havana,Fl
Infant b.1923 -
Infant b.1941 - Pierce Co,Ga
Infant b.1945 - Pierce Co,Ga
Infant b.1919 - Taylor Co,Fl
Infant b.1915 - Madison Co,Fl
Infant b.1941 - Taylor Co,Fl
Infant b.1914 -
Infant b.1902 -
Infant b.1902 -
Infant b.1936 - Taylor Co Fl
Infant b.1939 - Taylor Co Fl
Infant -
Infant #2
Infant Daughter b.1902 -
Infant Daughter b.1906 -
Infant Daughter
Infant Daughter b.1872 -
Infant Son b.1898 -
Infant son b.1919 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Infant Son b.1883 -
Infant Son b.1926 -
Infant Son b.1938 -
Infant Son b.1926 - Taylor Co Fl
Infant Son b.1870 -
Ira Clement b.1902 - Taylor Co,Fl
Irene Lee
Iris Charles
Isabella "Bell" b.1750 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
Iverson Walker b.1910 -
J. Earl
Jack
Jack b.1890 -
Jack Leroy
Jack Lee
Jake Allan
Jama Leigh
James b.1745 - Arran,Bute,Sct
James b.1784 - New Hanover Co NC
James
James
James b.1917 - Taylor Co Fl
James b.1877 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
James b.1875 - Meriweather Co? Ga
James b.1749 -
James b.1808 - White Oak Plantation,New Hanover Co,NC
James b.1820 -
James b.1750 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
James b.1700 -
James
James "Jim" Edward III. b.1909 - Ft. Myers,Lee Co Fl
James "Jim" Whidden b.1902 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
James "Jack" Jackson b.1879 - Joshua Creek,Manatee Fl
James "Jack" J. Jr b.1911 - DeSoto Co Fl
James A. b.1868 - Manatee Co Fl
James A. b.1883 - Randolph Co Ga
James Alexander b.1874 - Jacksonville? Fl
James Alexander Jr. b.1900 -
James Alexander b.1846 - White Oak Plantation,NC
James Alexander b.1860 - Ga
James Arthur b.1925 - at home in Coke County Tx
James Atkins b.1886 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
James Atwood b.1864 - White Oak Plantation,NC
James Benjamin b.1923 - Probably Fl
James Blaine b.1902 - Sandy,Manatee Fl
James Blaine Jr.
James Bolon b.1882 - Taylor Co Fl
James Boyce b.1886 - Ky
James Bradley b.1919 - Manor,Ware Co Ga
James Bradley Jr.
James C.
James Candler b.1903 - Fort Green Fl
James Calvin b.1901 - DeSoto Co Fl
James Coleman
James D.
James David b.1849 - Taylor Co.,Fl
James Denny
James Dorsett b.1930 -
James Dulmer b.1884 - Jasper Co. Ms (1917 says 1883)
James Earl
James Earl b.1933 -
James Edward b.1808 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
James Edward b.1854 - Ft Meade,Hillsborough Co Fl (now Polk)
James Edward Jr. b.1878 - Fort Myers,Lee Co Fl
James Edward b.1854 - Lowndes Co Ga
James Edward b.1863 - Micanopy,Alachua Co Fl
James Edwin
James Edison b.1919 - Ms
James Edward b.1912 - Taylor Co,Fl
James Edward Jr.
James Edward III
James Edwin b.1857 - Thomas Co Ga
James Edward
James Elmore "Uncle Bud" b.1881 - Taylor Co,Fl
James Ellis b.1886 - Fredonia,Chambers Co AL
James F. b.1845 - NC
James Hal or Hall b.1922 - Okeechobee,Fl
James Haven b.1958 - Taylor Co,Fl
James Herbert <Hubert> b.1881 -
James Howard b.1930 -
James Horace b.1917 - Al
James Horace Jr.
James Homer
James Hubert b.1926 -
James Hubert Jr. b.1927 -
James Jefferson b.1854 - Hamilton Co Fl
James Jefferson Jr. b.1895 -
James Lawrence
James Leffie
James Leffie Jr.
James Leonard b.1956 - Casper,Natrona Wy
James Lozier b.1920 -
James Madison b.1854 - Thomas Co,Ga
James Madison "Boss" Rev. b.1839 - Snatchville,Lowndes Co Ga
James Marshall b.1912 - Ga
James Medford b.1937 -
James Michael
James Norton b.1812 - Taylor's Creek,Liberty Co GA
James O. b.1907 - Taylor Co Fl
James Odice b.1904 - Tampa,Hillsborough Co Fl
James P.
James Pinkard b.1861 - Pine Mountain,Harris Co Ga
James Reuben "Uncle Jim" b.1874 - Hillsborough,Fl nr Riverview
James Robert b.1853 - Taylors Creek,Liberty Co Ga
James Robert b.1880 - Taylor Co Fl
James Ronal
James Staley b.1884 - Waycross,Ware Co,Ga
James Talmadge
James Thomas b.1914 - Taylor Co,Fl
James Thomas Jr.
James Tillman Purifory b.1830 - Liberty Co Ga
James Tillman P. b.1836 - Liberty Co Ga
James Vern
James Vernice b.1938 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl
James Walton b.1871 - Ga
James Walton
James Whitfield
James Winfield b.1902 - Ft. Myers,Fl
James Wilbert
Jamye Eunice b.1909 - Taylor Co,Fl
Jane b.1793 -
Jane Cromartie (Mittie) b.1860 - White Oak Plantation,NC
Janet A.
Janie b.1880 - Taylor Co Fl
Janie Belle b.1907 - Taylor Co Fl
Janie Elizabeth b.1883 - Morven,Brooks Co,Ga
Jared
Jared Dant
Jayne Leslie
Jean Lewis
Jean Marie
Jeanne D.
Jeffrey Parker
Jeffrey Robert
Jennifer Elizabeth
Jennifer Rebecca
Jeremy David
Jerry David
Jerry Glen
Jerry Lee
Jerry W.
Jerry Wayne
Jerusha b.1898 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Jesse Homer Sr. b.1861 - Randolph Co, GA
Jesse Homer Jr. b.1891 - Fountain Bridge,Ga
Jessica Ann
Jessie b.1875 - Brevard Co Fl
Jessie L. b.1870 -
Jessie Mercer b.1884 - Tennessee
Jewel b.1920 - Fort Myers,Fl
Jewel
Jewell b.1916 - Taylor Co Fl
Jewell <Jewel> Dean
Jill Renee
Jimmie
Jimmie Lee
Jimmy Carl
Jo Ann
Joan
JoAnn b.1933 - Sarasota,Fl
Joanne
Joanne
Joe
Joe Brown
Joe M.
Joe Mack b.1916 - Clewiston,Fl?
Joel Barton
John b.1700 - Island of Arran Scotland
John b.1778 - New Hanover Co NC
John Jr. b.1810 - Taylor's Creek,Liberty Co Ga
John
John
John b.1867 - Polk Co Fl
John
John b.1793 -
John
John b.1690 - Scotland
John b.1742 - Isle of Arran,Scotland
John b.1799 - New Hanover Co,NC
John b.1740 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
John A.
John Abraham b.1821 - Liberty Co Ga
John Abram b.1864 - Liberty Co Ga
John Alexander b.1867 - Manatee Co Fl
John Arthur
John Arthur
John Burton b.1906 - Arcadia,DeSoto Fl
John C. b.1847 - Ga
John Charles
John Christopher
John Charles
John Earl b.1902 - Lakeland,Fl
John Edgar
John Ellis b.1903 - Possibly Mi per Ssdi
John Francis Gary b.1899 - DeSoto Fl
John Frank b.1892 - Brooks Co, GA (Morven Co.)
John G. b.1922 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
John Gardner b.1851 - Lowndes Co GAor Madison Co,Fl
John Giddens b.1896 - Adel, Berrien Co GA
John Grady b.1892 - Jasper Co Ms
John Leman b.1937 -
John Littleberry b.1854 - Taylor's Creek,Liberty Co GA
John Littleberry Jr. b.1894 -
John Louie b.1891 - Ga
John M. (McKinstry) Jr. b.1859 - Micanopy,Alachua Co FL
John Mack
John McFail b.1841 - Lowndes Co Ga
John McFail b.1822 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
John Morton b.1864 - Polk Co,Fl
John Newell b.1881 - Manatee Fl
John Newell Jr. b.1914 - Wauchula,Hardee Co,Fl
John Newton b.1922 -
John Newton Jr.
John Owen b.1898 - DeSoto Co Fl
John Owen Jr.
John Parker Milton b.1877 - Joshua Creek Fl
John Parker Milton (R) b.1877 - Joshua Creek Fl
John Porter
John Porter II
John Porter III
John Raymond b.1921 - Indiana
John Roland b.1885 - Liberty Co Ga
John Robert "Bob" b.1858 - White Oak Plantation,NC
John Scott
John Scott Jr.
John Towles b.1876 - Taylor Co Fl
John W. b.1866 - Ga
John Wall b.1896 - Ft Myers,Lee Co Fl
John Wall Jr. b.1922 - Florida
John Wesley b.1861 - Taylor Co Fl
John Wesley b.1885 - Taylor Co Fl*
John Wesley
John Wesley Jr.
John William b.1922 -
John Wright b.1841 - Lowndes Co Ga
John Wright b.1836 - Thomasville,Ga
John Wright "Tobe" b.1873 - Manatee Co.,Fl
John Wright Jr. b.1897 -
Johnny E. -
Jolie Simone
Jon Lynn
Jonathan Lee
Jonathon Boekee
Joni Lynne
Joseph
Joseph B.
Joseph Bartholomew Sr. b.1876 - Tampa,Fl
Joseph Bartholomew Jr
Joseph E.
Joseph Littleberry b.1912 - Probably FL
Joseph Russell b.1906 - DeSoto Co Fl
Joseph Ryon
Josephine Amanda
Joshua James b.1887 - Morven,Brooks Co GA
Joshua Todd
Joy Nell
Joyce Frances b.1923 -
Joycelyne Sweany
Judith b.1873 -
Judith Ann b.1811 - Morgan Co Ga
Judith Ann
Judith Kay b.1945 - Taylor Co Fl
Judith Nancy b.1817 - Liberty Co Ga
Judson Emmet -
Judson Lamar b.1916 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
Judson Lamar "Juddie" Jr.
Judy
Judy B.
Julia b.1901 - Taylor Co Fl
Julia Amanda b.1854 -
Julia Ann b.1828 - Liberty Co Ga
Julia Asbury b.1880 - Ft. Myers,Lee Co,Fl
Julia C. b.1895 - Brooks Co,GA(Old Morven Co.)
Julia Ellen b.1874 - Monroe Co Fl
Julia Estella b.1869 - Liberty Co Ga
Julia Faye
Julia Isabel b.1893 - Ft Myers,Lee Co Fl
Julia M. b.1903 -
Julie b.1866 - Liberty Co Ga
Julie Ann
Julius Augustus "Gus" b.1887 - Ft Myers,Lee Co Fl
Julius R. b.1887 - Florida
June
June
June Charlene
K. R.
Kalmer Delton "Kal"
Karen
Karen Ann
Karen Elizabeth
Karen Julia
Kate
Katherine
Katherine "Katie" Lou b.1887 -
Katherine "Kate" L. b.1873 - Taylor Co Fl
Katherine "Katie" Muriel
Katherine Elaine
Katherine L.
Katherine Lee
Katherine Lois
Katherine Virginia
Kathie
Kathie Lynn
Kathleen b.1911 - Morven,Brooks Co Ga
Kathleen Elizabeth
Kathleen Sue
Kathryn
Kathryn
Kathryn Elizabeth
Kathy
Katie Eugenia "Genia" b.1904 - Taylor Co,Fl
Katie Mae b.1889 -
Kay
Kaye Simons
Kellie Danyala
Keltz K. "Ted" b.1912 -
Kenneth Earl
Kenneth Eugene
Kenneth Jordan
Kenneth Karl
Kenneth Lorimer b.1944 -
Kenneth Neal
Kenneth Owen
Keri Marie
Kevin
Kevin Curtis
Kevin Earl
Kim Ellen
Kimberly Anne
Kimberly Ann
Kimberly Diane
Kizzie Mae b.1908 - DeSoto Co Fl
Krista Ryon
Kristin Lee
Kyle Gordon
Lady Sarah
Lambert b.1915 -
Lantie Leona -
Larry Joseph
Larry Warren
Lassie Lee
Lassie Lee (R)
Laura Cheryl
Laura Edith
Laura Jane b.1858 - Hillsborough Co Fl <Ft. Meade?>
Laura Jeanette
Laura Lee b.1901 -
Laura Lee b.1896 - (or 1897) Chambers Co AL
Laura Louise b.1868 - Hillsborough,Fl
Laura Mae b.1915 - Taylor Co,Fl
Laureen Marie
Laurel Ashley
Lauren Elizabeth
Lavern
Lavina Pierce b.1852 - White Oak Plantation,NC
Lavinia H. b.1869 - Ft. Meade,Polk Co,Fl
Lavonia
Lawrence Russell
Leah Christine
Leah Mae
Leah Rachel
Leatha
Lee
Lee Esta
Lee Francis or Fernet b.1932 -
Lee R. b.1870 - Hamilton,Harris Co Ga
Lee Reid b.1863 - <Comanche Tx>
Lee Roy b.1902 -
Leigh Parker
Leila
Leila Camilla W. Moore b.1867 - Pierce Co Ga
Leila E.
Leila Roberta b.1875 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Leila Wesley -
Lena Allie Fair "Elafair" b.1906 -
Lena or Alena M. b.1869 - Liberty Co Ga
Leon Carlton b.1896 - Troup Co GA
Leon Vardeman
Leonard b.1907 - Ms
Leonard L b.1921 - Washington DC
Leonard Lafayette
Leonard Norton Sr. b.1886 - Morvan,Brooks Co Ga
Leonard Norton Jr. b.1915 - Clearwater,Pinellas Co,Fl
Leonard Steve b.1884 - Taylor Co Fl
Leonidas b.1847 - (per 1850 census)
Leslie Arlene b.1895 - Liberty Co GA
Leslie C.
Leslie Candler b.1927 - Possibly Washington Dc
Leslie Candler Jr.
Letha Estelle b.1879 - Taylor Co Fl
Letiza Denia
Levicy Amanda b.1836 - Liberty,Ga
Lillian Elizabeth b.1906 - Taylor Co,Fl
Lillian Madeline "Marie" b.1898 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Lillian O. b.1870 -
Lily b.1872 - Blackshear,Pierce Co Ga
Linda Faye
Lisa
Lisa JoAnn
Lisa Renee
Lisa Vern
Litha or Letha Harriet
Littleberry B. b.1825 - Taylor's Creek,Liberty Co Ga
Lizzie
Lloyd Gould
Lloyd Roy\Ray b.1924 - FL (probably West Palm Beach FL)
Lloyd Steele b.1887 - Liberty Co GA
Lloyd Steele (R) b.1887 - Liberty Co GA
Lloyd Steele Jr. b.1916 - Liberty Co Ga
Lloyd Steele III
Lois
Lois Bartlett
Lois M.
Lois Marion
Lois Marie
Lois Merle b.1913 - Tampa,Fl
Lola L. b.1884 - Taylor Co Fl
Lola Louise b.1894 - Joshua Creek,DeSoto Co Fl
Lorena Lynn
Lorene
Loretta
Loretta Sue
Lori
Lorraine Evelyn
Lotchie or Lorchia Ola b.1891 - Choctaw Co al
Louis b.1882 - Monroe Co. Fl
Louis
Louis Asbury b.1856 - Fort Meade,Hillsborough Co Fl
Louis Asbury
Louisa b.1869 -
Louise
Louise -
Louise Parrish
Louisianna b.1881 -
Lovette <Lorette>
Lovick <Lovett> Pearce "Dock" b.1890 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co,Fl
Loyal b.1917 - Al
Loys b.1906 - Fl
Lucille b.1917 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co,Fl
Lucretia Pearl b.1871 - Lee Co,Fl
Lucy L.
Lucy or Loca
Lula "Irene" b.1899 - Al
Lula Estelle b.1872 -
Lula Lee b.1900 - Taylor Co,Fl
Lydia Ann
Lydia Cornelia "Nelle" b.1881 - Ft. Myers,Lee Co,Fl
Lydia Jane b.1897 - Taylor Co Fl
Lydia M. b.1852 - Thomas Co Ga
Lydia Oregon b.1847 - Thomas Co,GA(now Brooks?)
Lyman H. (Henry Lyman*) b.1880 - Taylor Co FL
Lynda Louise
Lynette Comstock
Lynwood Bernard
M. C.
Mabel J. -
Madeline
Madison Marvin b.1876 - Taylor Co Fl
Madonna D. b.1884 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co. Fl
Magellan Jess
Maggie Dee b.1906 - Taylor Co,Fl
Maggie Ruth
Majorie b.1910 - Doerun,Colquitt Co Ga
Mamie
Mamry Browning b.1912 - Madison Co,Fl
Mamry Elias b.1890 - Taylor Co Fl* [1917 draft reg.]
Manon Lucretia b.1899 - Taylor Co Fl
Marcus Baker b.1895 - Liberty Co Ga
Margaret b.1866 - Hamilton Co Fl
Margaret b.1792 -
Margaret b.1840 - NC
Margaret "Eliza" America b.1852 - Ga
Margaret "Peggy" b.1792 - Pender Co NC
Margaret Anne
Margaret Elizabeth "Peggy"
Margaret Ellen b.1889 - Soochow,China
Margaret G. -
Margaret Missouri b.1880 -
Margaret Orilla
Marguerite
Marguerite Elizabeth b.1920 -
Mariah Ann
Mariah V. b.1845 - Morgan Co Ga
Marian b.1910 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Marian Jacquelyn
Marian Walter b.1868 - Taylor Co,Fl
Marianne b.1939 -
Marie Allison
Marie G.
Marie Lewis b.1893 - Chambers Co al
Marion
Marion Christine
Marion Eugene
Marion F. "Cat" b.1910 - Hardee Co,Fl
Marion F. Jr
Marion Ruth b.1917 - Taylor Co Fl
Marjorie
Marjorie Darlene
Mark Alan
Mark Crowder b.1932 - Fl
Mark R.
Mark Terrell
Mark Thomas
Marsha
Marsha Susan
Marshall Walker b.1868 - Harris Co,Ga
Martha
Martha b.1855 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Martha Ann b.1830 - Thomas Co Ga
Martha Ann b.1820 - Liberty Co Ga
Martha Ann b.1859 - Taylor Co Fl
Martha Aulee or Eulee
Martha Emeline b.1858 -
Martha Jean
Martha Louise
Martha Lorraine
Martha V. b.1897 - Kentucky
Marvin Eugene b.1878 - Hamilton Co Fl
Marvin Madison b.1898 - Fl
Marvin Reaves
Mary b.1866 -
Mary b.1795 - New Hanover Co NC
Mary b.1910 -
Mary b.1794 - New Hanover Co,NC
Mary A. b.1838 -
Mary A. "May"
Mary A. b.1892 - Al
Mary Alice Lee b.1864 - Pierce Co Ga
Mary Ann P. b.1845 - Harris Co Ga
Mary Ann "Tump" Thankful b.1844 - White Oak Plantation,NC
Mary Beth
Mary Caroline b.1866 - Liberty Co Ga
Mary Christine
Mary E. b.1834 - NC
Mary Elizabeth b.1883 -
Mary Elizabeth "Aunt Bessie" b.1872 - GA
Mary Ellen
Mary Elizabeth b.1873 -
Mary Emeline b.1838 - Liberty Co Ga
Mary Estelle b.1902 -
Mary Farant "Molly"
Mary Frances
Mary Frances "Fannie" b.1907 - Lanett,Chambers Co al
Mary Frances
Mary Gail
Mary Helen b.1860 -
Mary Helen (R) b.1860 -
Mary Helen
Mary Isabel "Mae Belle" b.1901 - Fort Myers,Fl
Mary J. b.1901 -
Mary Jane b.1845 - Thomas Co Ga
Mary Jean
Mary Jewel
Mary Josephine "Josie" b.1880 - Monroe Co,Fl
Mary Josephine b.1876 - Monroe Co Fl
Mary Josephine
Mary Lou
Mary Louise b.1879 - Monroe Co Fl
Mary Louise b.1904 - South Carolina
Mary Lou b.1902 - Berrien Co, Ga
Mary Louise
Mary M b.1793 - New Hanover (now Pender) Co NC
Mary M. b.1838 - Thomas Co Ga
Mary Magdeline
Mary R. b.1857 - Ga
Mary S. b.1865 - Taylor Co Fl
Mary Sheila
Mary Susan b.1874 - Ft. Myers,Fl
Mary Taprell b.1960 - Tampa,Fl
Mary Verna "Mollie" b.1866 - Liberty,Ga
Mary Virginia
Mary Voncelle "Vonda"
Mary Winn b.1826 - Thomas Co. Ga
Mathew F. b.1849 - NC
Matthew
Matthew
Matthew Tyler
Mattie Campbell b.1883 -
Mattie Lee b.1908 - Fl
Mattie Lou
Mattie Mae b.1891 - Al
Maude
Maude b.1903 - Taylor Co Fl
Maude b.1880 - Wayne Co,Ga
Maude Mabell b.1883 -
Maude Russell b.1891 - Florida
Maureen Elizabeth
Max Brelow b.1944 - Probably la.
Maxine
Maxwell C.
Maybell b.1914 -
Melba
Mellissa Kay
Melvin D. b.1907 - Al
Merle
Merlene
Mertice
Meta Louise b.1913 - Ludowici,GA
Michael Charles
Michael Gene
Michael J.
Michael Joseph
Michael Scott
Michael Timothy
Michael Todd
Michele Rae
Michelle
Mildred
Mildred
Mildred
Mildred Ann
Mildred Elizabeth b.1919 - Taylor Co Fl
Mildred G. b.1919 - Taylor Co Fl
Mildred Jane b.1930 -
Mildred Marie
Mildred Marjorie
Miles H.
Milton Kantz b.1912 - Fl
Milton Lee b.1882 - Fl
Milton Smith b.1889 - Pine Mt.,Harris Co Ga
Minnie Alma b.1861 - Adamsville,Ga
Minnie Josephine b.1878 -
Mirian b.1926 - Atlanta Ga
Missouri b.1851 - Thomas Co,Ga. (Brooks Co?)
Missouri b.1848 - Hamilton Co Fl
Mitchell
Mollie Marie
Molly Ann
Molly Keith
Montrose A or C -
Mrs.
Mrs.
Mrs. Geo Frank b.1890 -
Mrs. Mandy F. ( )
Mrs. Robt P.
Mrytle Marie
Muriel Marie
Myra Elizabeth b.1904 -
Myrta Eulie b.1911 - Taylor Co Fl
N. S.
Nancy
Nancy Ann b.1875 - Monroe Co Fl
Nancy J. b.1839 - Loundes Co,Ga
Nancy Jane b.1814 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Nancy Jane b.1845 - Thomas Co Ga
Nancy Jane b.1876 -
Nancy Jean
Naomi b.1907 -
Neal F. <Fuller\Fullerton> b.1817 -
Neal Lee b.1780 - New Hanover Co. NC
Neal Wesley b.1850 - Lowndes Co Ga
Neal Wesley Jr. b.1880 - Brooks Co,Ga
Neil H. b.1820 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Nelda Ruth
Nellie b.1868 -
Nellie M. b.1902 - Ga
Nellie M.
Nellie Mae
Nettie Lou
Nettie M.
Newton Calvin "Cad" b.1889 - Joshua Creek,DeSoto Co Fl
Nezzie Mabell
Nina Lane b.1946 -
Nina Lenore b.1891 - Quitman Ga.
Nobie D.
Norma Jean Lee Maurine
Norma Lee b.1904 - Taylor Co,Fl
Norman Campbell b.1857 - Lowndes Co Ga
Norman Campbell b.1905 - Ga
Norman Connell b.1914 - Taylor Co Fl
Norman Hollis
Norman Lee b.1879 -
Norman M. b.1852 - Thomas Co Ga
Norman Reddick b.1894 - Quitman GA(1917 draft regs)
O. V. b.1911 - Ms
Obed Archibald b.1894 - Lantana Fl
Odice James b.1929 - Probably Fl
Ogden Cecil b.1913 - Liberty Co Ga
Ola b.1880 - Liberty Co Ga
Olga Mercedes
Olin McKinstry b.1896 - Brooks Co,GA(Old Morven Co)
Olin Vern b.1922 -
Olive Mae
Olsie Eugene
Omelia
Onie Mae b.1908 - MS
Opal
Ora Ola
Ormond Lewis b.1917 - Waukenah,Jefferson Co Fl
Ossie E.
Otalia b.1900 - Ms
Pamela
Pamela Ann b.1838 -
Pamela Kay
Pamela Sue
Pamelia Jane b.1815 - Morgan Co Ga
Parks Adamson b.1930 - Florida
Patricia
Patricia
Patricia
Patricia Ann
Patricia Ann
Patricia Ann
Patricia Dale
Patricia Esther
Patricia Gale
Patricia Marie
Patrick
Patrick Ryon
Patrick Winfield
Patty
Paul
Paul Asbury b.1900 - Ft. Myers Fl
Paul Dozier b.1917 - Taylor Co Fl
Paul Wesley b.1916 - Waukenah,Jefferson Co Fl
Paul William
Pauline b.1897 - Ga
Pauline -
Pearl b.1924 -
Pearl C. b.1894 - <Lee Co.> Florida
Pearl Delores
Pearlie
Peggy Sue
Penelope b.1856 - Hamilton Fl
Penny
Percy Bruth b.1910 - DeSoto Co FL
Percy Bruth Jr.
Perilee b.1909 -
Peter Walker
Philip b.1906 - Fl
Phyllis
Plemie Alma b.1883 - Randolph Co Ga
Ples b.1913 - Ms
Polly Ann b.1847 - Thomas Co Ga
Porter H. b.1913 - DeSoto Co Fl
Priscilla Rebecca b.1844 - Lowndes Ga
Progenitor b.1660 -
Rachel Fleming
Rachel Lue b.1937 -
Ralph Alexander b.1899 - Adel, Berrien Co GA
Ralph Barineau b.1906 - Ft Myers,Fl
Ralph Barineau (R) b.1906 - Ft Myers,Fl
Ralph Barineau Jr.
Ralph Leroy b.1916 - Hinesville,Liberty Co GA
Ralph Leroy (R) b.1916 - Hinesville,Liberty Co GA
Randolph Wayne
Randolph Wayne Jr.
Raymond A.
Raymond Eugene
Raymond Eugene Jr.
Raymond George b.1906 - Fort Myers,Lee Co,FL
Raymond L. or Ramond
Read About b.1909 - Copeland,Washington Co al
Reaves "Pete"
Reba Jack
Reba Luvenia
Rebecca
Rebecca b.1882 - GA
Rebecca Diane
Reece Rutherford
Reedyce
Renee <Ranee?>
Reuba
Rev. Royce L.
Rhoda Ellen b.1901 - Florida
Rhoda Ellen b.1882 - Joshua Creek Fl
Rhonda Gail
Rhonella Juanita
Richard b.1900 - Florida
Richard
Richard b.1880 -
Richard Byrd b.1928 -
Richard Davis
Richard Louis
Richard McMillan
Richard Samuel
Richard Shamally
Rita Gail
Rita Jane
Robbie
Robert b.1815 - Liberty Co Ga
Robert Jr. b.1787 - New Hanover Co NC
Robert b.1860 - Ft Green,Fl
Robert b.1868 - Manatee Co Fl
Robert b.1910 -
Robert
Robert b.1750 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
Robert (Marie?)
Robert <I> b.1752 - Island of Arran Scotland
Robert A. III
Robert Aaron
Robert Allen b.1824 - Liberty Co Ga
Robert Alexander b.1924 -
Robert Alonzo b.1899 -
Robert Anthony b.1931 -
Robert Arthur
Robert Arnold b.1890 - Chambers Co al
Robert B. b.1720 - Scotland (poss. Isle of Arran)
Robert Barnard b.1909 - Liberty Co Ga
Robert Baker b.1909 - DeSoto Co, FL
Robert Baker Jr.
Robert Barnard Jr.
Robert Bernard b.1927 - Taylor Co,Fl
Robert Calvin b.1849 - Hamilton Co Fl
Robert Christopher
Robert Coleman b.1880 - Alabama
Robert Curtis b.1927 - Madison Co Fl
Robert D. b.1882 - Kentucky
Robert DeWitt "Bert" b.1890 - Taylor Co Fl
Robert Earnest Jr.
Robert Enoch " Nuck" b.1862 - Taylor Creek,Liberty Co Ga
Robert Ernest
Robert Evans b.1848 - Harris Co Ga.
Robert Ewell
Robert Floyd
Robert Floyd b.1918 - Madison Co Fl
Robert G. b.1892 - Tx
Robert Gene
Robert H. Jr. -
Robert Hiram b.1869 - Hamilton,Harris Co Ga
Robert Keith
Robert Lamar b.1908 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
Robert Lee
Robert Lee
Robert Lee b.1809 - Morgan Co. Ga
Robert Lee
Robert Lee Jr.
Robert Louis
Robert Lovick
Robert M. b.1843 - NC
Robert Marshall
Robert Marvin Jr. b.1911 - Florida
Robert Marvin III
Robert McFail Rev. b.1816 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Robert McKaskel <Marvin> b.1882 - Taylor Co,Fl
Robert Milton b.1877 - Joshua Creek Fl
Robert Needham
Robert or Ralph A.
Robert Pelote b.1866 - Taylor Co Fl
Robert Pelote Jr. -
Robert Raleigh b.1901 - DeSoto Co Fl
Robert Ronald
Robert Ryon
Robert Samuel b.1903 - Chambers Co AL
Robert Sedgewick b.1897 - Shanghai,China
Robert Seely
Robert Sidney M.D. b.1869 - Liberty Co Ga
Robert Steele b.1851 - Liberty,Ga.
Robert W. Sr. b.1785 - Pender Co NC (New Hanover Co)
Robert Ward b.1895 - Taylor Co Fl
Robert Wesley b.1843 - Thomas Co Ga
Robert Wesley b.1868 - Polk Co,Fl
Robert Weaver b.1909 - Taylor Co,Fl
Robert Weaver Jr. b.1909 -
Robert William
Robert William II
Roberta "Maggie" b.1902 - Taylor Co Fl
Rodney
Roger Stephen
Roland Gary
Roland L.
Romona
Ronald
Ronald Herbert
Ronald Jerad
Ronald Scott
Roosevelt W. b.1900 - Taylor Co Fl
Rosa b.1871 - Blackshear,Pierce Co Ga
Rosa Branch b.1893 - Liberty Co GA
Rosa Julia b.1895 - DeSoto Co,Fl
Rosa Julia (R) b.1895 - DeSoto Co,Fl
Rosalind Callaway
Rosalind Lee b.1925 - Ft. Myers,Fl
Rosaline
Rosemary
Ross Alan
Rowan F. b.1872 -
Rowan Ward b.1850 - Harris Co Ga
Roxey Ann b.1857 - Pine Mountain,Harris Co Ga
Roy <Ray> b.1923 -
Roy Bursher b.1908 - Madison Co,Fl
Roy Eugene
Roy Hopson b.1898 - Jasper Co Ms (1917)
Roy Hopson Jr. b.1926 - Smith Co Tx [recs]
Roy Lee
Royce Herbert b.1915 - Taylor Co Fl
Ruby b.1886 - Randolph Co Ga
Ruby (R) b.1886 - Randolph Co Ga
Ruby Caroline
Ruby Genieva b.1885 -
Ruby Louise b.1893 - Ft Myers,Lee Co Fl
Ruby Louise
Ruby Merle
Ruby Rosalia b.1879 - Brooks Co Ga
Rufus Waldo b.1884 - Alabama
Rufus Wilson b.1919 - Al
Rupert Clyde
Rupert Marvin "Bo"
Russell O'Grady b.1912 - Al
Russell Wall b.1916 - Fort Myers, FL
Ruth
Ruth Eloise
Ruth Genalee
S. W.
Sallie Lou
Sallie N. b.1855 - Liberty Co GA
Sallie Octavia b.1888 -
Salome N. b.1843 - Lowndes Co Ga
Samantha
Samantha Joy
Sampson DeLacy b.1885 - (or 23 Apr) Pine Mt. Harris Co Ga
Sampson James b.1806 - Morgan Co. Ga
Samuel b.1866 - Polk Co Fl
Samuel
Samuel Jr.
Samuel Edward b.1905 - FL
Samuel Enoch b.1869 - Manatee Fl
Samuel Marion Sr. b.1875 - Polk (?) Co Fl [1917 draft reg]
Samuel Marion Jr. b.1914 - Hardee Co,Fl
Samuel R.
Samuel Rudolph
Samuel V. b.1898 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Sandra
Sandra Beth
Sandra Elaine
Sandra Gail
Sandra Joy
Sanky b.1877 - Fort Green,Hardee Co Fl
Sara Amanda b.1875 - Liberty Co Ga
Sara Elaine
Sara Jean
Sara Katelyn
Sara Martha
Sara Nell
Sara Rebecca
Sarah b.1865 -
Sarah
Sarah b.1891 -
Sarah b.1800 -
Sarah "Sallie" b.1912 - Manatee Co Fl
Sarah A. b.1843 -
Sarah Annaliza b.1884 -
Sarah Ann b.1826 - Screven Co (now Bulloch) Ga
Sarah B. b.1903 - DeSoto Fl
Sarah Catherine b.1846 - Lowndes Co Ga
Sarah Elizabeth
Sarah Frances b.1856 - Hamilton Co Fl
Sarah Helen
Sarah Jane
Sarah Lucy b.1886 - Pine Mt.,Harris Co Ga
Sarah Matilda b.1880 - Ft. Myers,Lee Co Fl
Sarah Nona b.1886 - Brooks Co,Ga
Sarah Virginia "Cassandra" b.1848 - White Oak Plantation, New Hanover Co NC
Scott Allan
Sean Michael
Sean Porter
Seymour Hill b.1850 - Harris Co Ga
Shanna Joan
Shannon Dale
Sharon
Sharon Maxine
Sharon Ruth
Sharp Pelote b.1898 - Madison Co,Fl
Sheila
Sherman Lee
Sherrill
Sherrill Norwood
Shirley Jane "Renee"
Sidney Haven b.1902 - Taylor Co Fl
Sidney Herbert "Herb"
Sidney Lee
Slyvianne
Solon Augustus b.1868 - Taylor Co Fl
Solon Drew b.1892 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl
Sonda Fay
Sonjah
Sophia Mae -
Sophronia b.1847 - Lowndes Co Ga
Stacey
Stacy Lynn
Stanford Clement b.1912 - Ms
Stanley Griffith b.1923 - Florida
Stella
Stephanie Elise
Stephanie Marie
Steve
Steve
Steven
Steven Patrick
Stripling b.1899 - Taylor Co,Fl
Stuart
Suletia McLeod b.1888 - Taylor Co,Fl
Susan
Susan Annie b.1890 -
Susan D. b.1850 - Thomas Co Ga
Susan DeForest b.1966 -
Susan E. b.1818 -
Susan Imogene
Susan Kathryn
Susan Lorraine
Susan Sharpe
Susie
Susie S. b.1886 - Taylor Co,Fl
Suzanne
Sylvia Anne
Sylvia Diane
Sylvia Jean
Tallie C. b.1904 - Copeland,Washington Co al
Tamara Shea
Tampa Anna b.1857 -
Tasha Kay
Tecoah b.1888 - Brooks Co,Ga
Teresa Lynn
Terry
Texas b.1868 -
Thankful b.1796 - New Hanover Co,NC
Thankful b.1842 - NC
Theda Kathryn b.1916 - Ocala,Marion Co Fl
Thelma Virginia b.1900 -
Theresa
Thomas b.1934 -
Thomas "Coke"
Thomas "Tommie" Gene
Thomas "Tommy" Farley
Thomas Albert b.1904 -
Thomas Anthony "Tony"
Thomas Arthur
Thomas B.
Thomas Bowden b.1848 - Thomas Co Ga
Thomas Bowden "Tommie" b.1911 - Taylor Co Fl [*99]
Thomas Christopher
Thomas Christopher Jr.
Thomas Edwin (Ted)
Thomas Elmer b.1888 - Fl
Thomas Mark
Thomas Swope
Thomas Swope Jr.
Thurston Clyde b.1910 - Al
Thurston Wesley b.1898 - DeSoto Co,Fl
Tiffany
Tillman b.1870 - Ga
Tillman Enoch M.D. b.1870 -
Tina
Todd Daniel
Todd Harris
Todd Lee
Tracy Diane
Tracy Walton
Trenton Theodore b.1889 - Al
Trenton Theodore Jr. b.1922 -
Tricia
Troy R.
Twin Girl 1 b.1930 - Arcadia,Fl
Twin Girl 2
Tyler James
Tyler Martin
Uldine b.1925 - Willie Community,Liberty Co Ga
Unnamed Infant b.1853 -
Vadin b.1917 - Ms
Valda D.
Valerie
Vallie b.1915 - Al
Van Corwin
Vann Viola b.1892 - Taylor Co Fl
Velma Virginia
Vera
Vernice b.1907 -
Vernice Earl b.1906 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
Vernon <Bernon?> W. b.1934 - Taylor Co,Fl
Vernon Wright b.1898 - Taylor Co Fl [1917 draft regs]
Vicki Lynn
Victor Keith b.1906 - Brooks Co GA
Victoria Katherine
Vincie Vashti b.1898 - Taylor Co Fl
Violet Gwendolyn -
Virgie
Virgie T. b.1891 - Hardee Co,Fl
Virginia
Virginia
Virginia
Virginia Amanda b.1857 - Ga
Virginia Amanda (R) b.1857 - Ga
Virginia Ann
Virginia Elizabeth
Virginia Ezell
Virginia Lee b.1866 - Fort Meade,Polk Co Fl
Virginia Lee
Virginia Mae
Viva b.1900 - Brooks Co,Ga
Vivian Holmes b.1892 -
Wade Olman b.1887 - Al
Waldo or Walter D.
Wallace Alton
Wallace Husted
Walter Charles b.1878 - Liberty Co Ga
Walter Charles Jr. b.1920 - Ga
Walter David
Walter Edwin Sr.
Walter Edwin Jr.
Walter F. b.1928 -
Walter Lee b.1874 - Jasper Co MS; 1917 says 4 Feb 1874.
Wanda Faye
Ward "Tre" Darnell III
Ward Darnell Sr. b.1948 -
Ward Darnell Jr.
Warren Candler b.1897 - Taylors Creek,Liberty Co Ga
Warren Candler Jr. b.1918 - Jacksonville Fl
Warren Candler III
Warren Harding b.1921 -
Washington B. b.1829 - NC
Waster May b.1905 -
Wayne
Wayne L(eonard) b.1927 -
Wendall b.1929 -
Wendall b.1914 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Wendall Rufus
Werner Felix "Pete" b.1955 - Chatom,al
Wes D.
Wesley
Wesley Alonzo "Lonnie" b.1872 - Taylor Co Fl
Wester [Webster] David b.1886 - Al
Wilborn
Wilbur Artemus b.1911 - Ona Fl
Will
Will O'Gwynn
Willa Vashti b.1912 - Ft Myers,Fl
Willard b.1919 - Ms
Willard P. b.1916 - probably la
Willard P. Jr.
Willena
William b.1783 - New Hanover Co NC
William b.1874 - Wayne Co Ga
William b.1808 -
William
William b.1827 - Screven Co,Ga
William b.1758 -
William Jr.
William "Bill" Mack b.1916 - Hamilton Co Fl
William "Ed" Edmond b.1856 - White Oak Plantation,NC
William "Jud" Judson b.1868 - Fort Green,Manatee Co Fl
William A. b.1853 - Lowndes Co Ga
William A. b.1859 - Randolph Co,Ga
William Alderman b.1868 - Hamilton Co Fl
William Alfred
William Alexander b.1901 - Berrien Co,Ga
William Andre
William Armitage MD b.1911 - Blackshear,Pierce Co,GA
William Armitage Jr.
William Argyle b.1869 - Polk Co Fl
William Bailey
William Bowden b.1877 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
William Braid
William Carey
William Cornelius b.1931 -
William Cromartie b.1790 - New Hanover Co,NC
William David
William David b.1877 - Jasper Co Ms; 1917 says 1878
William Donald b.1929 - Detroit Mi
William Earl "Billy" b.1934 - Oaknoll,Manatee Co Fl
William Earl or Carl b.1924 - Taylor Co Fl
William Edward
William Eli b.1845 - Lowndes Co Ga
William Eugene b.1896 - DeSoto Co Fl
William Eugene Jr. b.1918 - Venus,Highlands Co Fl
William Everett
William Ewell b.1893 - Hinesville,Liberty Co Ga
William Francis b.1838 - Lowndes (now Brooks) Co Ga
William Francis b.1900 - Manatee,Fl
William Hamilton b.1818 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
William Harry b.1896 - Fort Green,Fl
William Harry Jr. b.1928 - DeSoto Co,Fl
William Haynes
William Hill b.1827 - Liberty Co Ga
William J.
William J. b.1817 - Morgan Co Ga?
William Jennings b.1899 - Joshua Creek, DeSoto Co FL
William Joseph
William Johnson b.1913 - Taylor Co,Fl
William Kenneth "Buck"
William L.
William Lawrence b.1879 - Tampa,Hillsborough,Fl
William Lawrence Jr b.1912 - Florida
William Lawrence III
William Lawrence IV
William Leon b.1914 - Hinesville, Liberty Co GA
William Leffie b.1889 - DeSoto Co,Fl
William Leon Jr.
William Marion b.1842 - Thomas Co Ga
William Marion b.1901 - Fort Myers,Fl
William Marion III
William Martin
William Marshall
William McFail b.1824 - Liberty Co Ga
William Milton
William Newman b.1851 - Liberty Co Ga
William Neal b.1859 - nr Chipley,Kings Gap,Pine Mt.,Harris GA
William Nicholas
William P. b.1826 -
William P. b.1855 - Harris Co Ga
William Pelham b.1909 - Taylor Co,Fl
William R. "Bill"
William Robert
William Robert b.1878 -
William Robert
William Samuel
William Sharpe b.1840 - Thomas Co Ga
William Shane
William Thomas b.1878 - Taylor Co Fl
William Thomas b.1876 - Taylor Co Fl
William Turner b.1906 - nr Fountain Bridge,outside Cuthbert Ga
William Turner Jr.
William Vernon "Vernie" b.1883 - Pine Mt.,Harris Co Ga
William W. <Wall> b.1926 - Probably Fl
William W. b.1856 -
William W. II
William W. III
William Wall b.1878 - Ft. Myers,Lee Co,Fl
William Wallace
Willie Annette b.1869 - Liberty Co Ga
Willie Joe b.1896 - Al
Willie Mae b.1918 - Taylor Co,Fl
Willoughby "Will" Eugene b.1871 - Manatee,Fl
Willow Gaylen
Wilma "Edwina"
Wilma Catherine "Cappy"
Wilma Estelle
Wilma Eunice
Wilson Seibert
Wilson Towles b.1900 - Cook's Hammock,Lafayette Fl
Winifred Elsie b.1900 - DeSoto Co Fl
Winnifred Holmes b.1867 - Liberty,Ga
Winona
Wm. K. -
Woodrow L.
Wyatt
Wyatt Jr.
Yvonne
Zilla Ann b.1872 - Fort Greene,Fl
Zina b.1895 - Fl
Zula Gladys b.1906 - Desoto Co Fl

Henley

Christopher Edward
Preston

Henry

Alexander b.1806 - Bladen Co NC
Amanda T. b.1820 -
Anabel Stevens
Anita
Arlie Bascomb b.1870 - Pickens Co al
Bunyan b.1866 - Pickens Co al
Carl Elmo b.1893 - Pender Co NC
Carmina Landis b.1857 - Pickens Co al
Caroline Amanda b.1844 - Pickens Co al
Charles Dupree b.1880 - Pickens Co al
Charles Stevens
Charles William b.1860 - Pickens Co al
Cora b.1863 - Pickens Co al
Don Eugene
Edward Jr.
Edward Luther b.1862 - Bladen Co NC
Edward Page b.1897 -
Eliza Jane b.1825 - New Hanover Co NC
Elizabeth Eleanor b.1840 - Pickens Co al
Elliott
Emily Francis b.1842 - Pickens Co al
Emma Frances b.1874 - Pickens Co al
Estelle b.1900 - Bladen Co NC
Ethel b.1890 - Bladen Co NC
Eugene Winfield dy b.1892 -
Fannie Charles b.1912 - Bladen Co NC
Flora Cecille m.1912 -
George Alexander b.1836 - Pickens Co al
Ivey Lois
James b.1822 - New Hanover Co NC
James Edward b.1858 - New Hanover Co NC
James Edward II
James Edward III
James Neil b.1810 -
James Roger dy b.1892 - Bladen Co NC
James William b.1846 - Pickens Co al
Jean
Joan
John Alexander b.1856 - Pickens Co al
John Sillars b.1808 - New Hanover Co NC
John Thomas b.1838 - Pickens Co al
John Thomas
John Wesley b.1868 - Pickens Co al
John William b.1861 - Bladen Co NC
John Wilbur
Julia May
June
Lawrence Ethridge b.1893 -
Leona Esther
Linda
Louise Shaw b.1894 - Bladen Co NC
Lovedy Jane b.1830 -
Lula Beatrice b.1883 - Pickens Co al
Mabel b.1898 - Bladen Co NC
Maggie b.1810 -
Mamie
Margaret Eliza b.1816 - Bladen Co NC
Margaret Nancy b.1832 - Pickens Co al
Marie Eunice
Mary b.1810 - Bladen Co NC
Mary b.1810 -
Mary b.1840 -
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Etta b.1891 - Pender Co NC
Mary Jane b.1831 - Pickens Co al
Mary Rebecca b.1878 - Pickens Co al
Mary Rebecca b.1855 -
Minnie b.1840 -
Norman b.1840 -
Norwood Miller b.1902 -
Othella Estelle b.1872 - Pickens Co al
Pleasant Goodloe b.1885 - Pickens Co al
Ray dy
Rebecca Antionette b.1849 - Pickens Co al
Robert b.1840 -
Robert Jr. b.1828 - Pickens Co al
Robert "Bobby"
Robert "Red" b.1790 -
Robert "Red" (R) b.1790 -
Robert E. b.1889 -
Robert Jeptha b.1834 - Pickens Co al
Rowland Kerr b.1895 -
Sarah Agnes b.1852 - Pickens Co al
Sudie Kerr b.1902 - Bladen Co NC
Thankful Caroline b.1819 - Bladen Co NC
Thomas Jefferson b.1886 - Pender Co NC
William Cromartie b.1812 - Bladen Co NC
William Ernest b.1896 - Blden Co NC
William Patrick b.1876 - Pickens Co al

Hensley

Karey Farant
Neely Shartel
Richard W.

Herndon

Nora

Herring

Aaron Lamb b.1880 - Pender Co NC
Ernest Henry
Henry C. b.1884 - Pender Co NC
Leon b.1893 - Pender Co NC
Liston Pierce b.1853 - New Hanover Co NC
Mary b.1869 -
Stella b.1887 - Pender Co NC

Herrington

William Lemuel "Bill" b.1897 - Jasper Co Ms

Hewett

Ruby b.1883 - Fl

Hick

Dora E. Whidden b.1898 -

Hicks

Allen b.1810 -

Hiers

Lois Eunice b.1888 - Lake Park,Lowndes Co Ga

Higginbotham

Harry M. b.1865 -
Hazel b.1892 -

Hightower

Anna E. b.1843 - Newton Co Ga

Hill

Charlotte
Donna Joan
Jeanette
John Andrew
Mister

Hilliard

Leacy Teresa b.1897 - Fl

Hines

Charlton Edwin

Hires

Shelton

Hirst

Janet

Hobbs

Annie Mae b.1880 -
Claude E. b.1880 -
Claude E. Jr.
Frederick Kerr
Graham K. b.1880 -
Isaac
Isabel
James Badger
Jane Stevens
Julius Sr. b.1850 -
Julius C. Jr. b.1880 -
Julius C. III
Marcus
Mary Curtis
Vance Kerr
W. J.
William I. b.1880 -

Hobler

John G. Jr.

Hockersmith

Elberta b.1904 -

Hoequist

Charlotte Montel

Hogan

Elijah b.1900 -

Holcomb

Bernice

Holland

Cecelia b.1880 -
Robert

Hollingsworth

Albert P. b.1885 -

Hollis

Dr. Joseph E.

Holloway

Elizabeth (Eliza) b.1843 - Thomas Co Ga
James Jr. b.1837 - Thomas Co Ga
James William b.1805 - Bulloch Co Ga
John G. b.1850 - Thomas Co Ga
Martha "Mattie" Carolyn b.1873 -
Nancy b.1838 - Thomas Co Ga
Orpha (Orphy) Lee b.1847 - Thomas Co Ga
Shadrack b.1844 - Thomas Co Ga
Susan b.1845 - Thomas Co Ga
William b.1841 - Thomas Co Ga

Holton

Olin Ashley b.1908 - Madison Co Fl

Holzendorf

Alberta F. b.1865 -

Hommel

Isetta (Izetta) Maude b.1891 -

Horn

Chellie b.1905 -

Horne

Althea

Horton

Anita <Arnita?> Faye
Annie Mae b.1908 -
Brenda Claudette
Curtis
Gary Dean
Infant b.1927 - Taylor Co Fl
James Barry
Margaret
Martha Lee
Richard
Russell
Vincent

Hoshimo

Yukie

Hough

Cora b.1865 -

Housky

Michael A.
Norine
Richard Michael b.1930 -
Ruth Marie

Houston

Harriet Steward Watson b.1810 - NC

Hovary

Elizabeth

Howard

Cora Agnes b.1878 - Fl
Deborah
Diane Marie
Edward David
Edward Miles Jr.
Julia Catherine b.1855 -

Howell

Betty Janette
Susanne Kay

Hubbard

Celeste "Lady Bug" b.1906 -
Dorothy b.1913 -
Howard Holmes "Sonny Boy" b.1905 -
James Robinson
Jeanette b.1918 -
Robert Edmund "Buddy" b.1908 -
Robert Howard Jr. b.1880 -
Susie b.1850 -

Huddleston

Marie June

Hudson

Ronald
Tony V. b.1964 -

Hudspeth

Cynthia Edna

Huffham

Samuel m.1891 -

Huggins

Casey C.
Donald
Emory F. "Pony" b.1924 -
Wayne

Hughes

Ann b.1850 -
Bobby
Christine Louise
Frances Louise
Jerry David
Macon II
Robert Jr. b.1880 -

Hull

Cecil F. b.1882 -
Daniel Webster b.1854 -
James b.1887 -
Mary Ethel b.1890 - Fl
Samuel E. b.1885 -
Solon J. b.1879 -
Willie Porter b.1890 -

Hume

Mildred Helen

Hummel

Patricia Sue b.1935 - Beggs Ok

Humphries

Joseph H. b.1857 -
Sarah Ann "Sally"

Hund

Martha Priscilla

Hunt

John M. b.1835 -
Terry Janet

Hunter

Annie Mae b.1914 - Taylor Co Fl
Hardy b.1860 -
James D. b.1850 -
Jessie Louise b.1907 - Irwinville,Ga
Laura b.1858 -
Lucille "Lucy" Rebecca b.1888 - Troup Co Ga
Wallace
William (W. J.) b.1910 - Taylor Co Fl
Wilma Chason

Hurd

Le Vonn

Hurn

Oma b.1887 - Honey Grove,Fannin Co Tx

Husted

Eleanor Irene

Hutchinson

Marion Cecil b.1890 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
Mary Ellen b.1903 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
William Robert b.1844 - Appling Co Ga
William Robert Jr. -

Hutchison

Willa Mae b.1902 -

Ingram

Ethel b.1890 -
J. Frank

Irby

Bessie m.1916 -

Isley

Mister b.1880 -

Ivey

Miss M. A. Hendry b.1847 -

J

Effie b.1915 -

Jackson

Andrew E. b.1875 -
Eleanor Anne
John William b.1900 - Spaulding Co GA
John William Jr. b.1930 -
Lois Hendry
Mary Nichols
Ruth Shellye -

Jacobsen

William

Jaekel

Bertha "Bessie" L. b.1886 -

James

Arthur b.1890 -
Carolyn Whidden
Dessie Lillian b.1886 -
Elizabeth
Henry Arthur b.1860 -
Lila
Mildred b.1890 -
Ruth b.1890 -
Sallie b.1890 -
Vera b.1892 - Ware Co Ga

Jamison

Mary Lee b.1890 -

Jeffcoat

Alice

Jenkins

Catherine b.1837 -
Rebecca "Becky" (Engh)
Rowan b.1865 -
Susan Gertrude "Kate" b.1848 - Ga

Jennings

Louisa H. b.1852 -

Jensen

Martha Christina

Jesty

Mary b.1880 -

Jeter

Elmer Earl b.1890 -
Marsha

Johnson

??
Alvida
Amanda b.1865 -
Bessie Lee
Betsy Lee
Calvin Lloyd
Carl Henry b.1936 -
Carl Henry Jr.
Carl Henry III
Cecil
Charles Parcustus b.1880 -
Christina Marie
Clyde Lester
Clyde Lester Jr.
Dale
Dardenella
Dean Alan
Edward Augustus
Frances Louise Kay
G. Washington b.1894 - Taylor Co Fl
Game Franklin b.1892 -
Harold
Helen
Helen Mar b.1855 -
Iris
James b.1945 -
James Hunter b.1880 -
Jane Henry
Janet
Jennifer Carlye
Jeremia Devon
Jessica Dawn
Jimmie
John Jackson
Johnnie Bill
Lassie b.1890 -
Lassie Elanor b.1900 - FLorida
Lee Elloitt
Letha Moulton b.1913 - Taylor Co Fl
Linda
Lou b.1850 -
Mafin Esther b.1903 - Taylor Co Fl
Martha Jo
Marvin Chandler b.1905 - Taylor Co Fl
Marvine
Mary b.1905 -
Mary b.1894 - Indiana
Mary Josephine
Maurice m.1888 -
Melville Edward II
Melville Edward III
Mister b.1880 -
Priscilla b.1818 -
Robert Hendry
Rosalind Vernon
Ruby Nell
Shirley H. b.1916 - Taylor Co Fl
Waller Perry b.1911 - Taylor Co Fl
Wendy Lynn
William Frank
Wilma Ruth
Winfield Greggs

Johnston

Hildred b.1911 - Ontario,Canada
Nancy b.1800 - Morgan Co Ga

Joiner

Alecissa Martha
Joe Warren
Julia Linn
Robert William

Jolly

Huguette Lucinne

Jonas

Charles

Jones

Alexander Manning
Ashton Lacy
Betty Ann
Beverly Bryan
Bryan McDowell
Catherine Anderson b.1928 - Riceboro Liberty Co Ga
Dorothy
Edgar
Edgar III
Edith Mattie b.1927 -
Henrietta
James Bennett b.1871 - La
James Powell b.1871 - Ga
James Wilson b.1885 -
Mary
Mister b.1880 -
Mrs. Pearle b.1888 -
W. H.

Jordan

Bradley
Charles Robert
Edmund
Henry Spier b.1912 - Macon,Bibb Co GA
Henry Spier Jr.
Sarah Elljean

Jordon

C. R.
David L.

Josey

Mary Elizabeth b.1911 - Dublin Ga

Joyner

Gary
Miss b.1820 -

Junget

Josephine

Kahrs

Frankie Jean
Jimmy Wright Jr.
Mark Wiley

Kaiser

Alexander b.1908 - Middle Village,Queens Co NY
David
Doris

Kantz

Doris b.1890 -
Sarah E. b.1840 - Snyder Co Pa

Kearns

Joan Patricia d.1982 - Mobile,al

Keaton

Abner B. b.1850 -

Keel

David

Keene

Jessica "Jessie" Pauline b.1869 - Fl

Keith

Janice Leigh

Keller

Mamie b.1875 -

Kelley

Arthur William b.1880 - South Carolina
Arthur William Jr.
James Edward Ringo
James Edward Jr.
Joseph Hendry
Julia Belle
Lillie E. -
Mathilda Ann

Kelly

C. P. -
Carol Mizell

Kemp

Vannie

Kendrick

Isham Walker b.1860 -
James Robert b.1860 -

Kennamer

Allison Diane
Kenneth Robert
Kimberly Ann

Kennedy

D. B. b.1860 -
Edna b.1902 -
Imogene Rosalee
William Allen b.1834 - Bryan Co Ga

Kerr

Algernon Hubbard b.1880 -
Algeron Hubbard
Anita
Annie Belle b.1880 -
Annie Moseley b.1880 -
Burke
Charles Allen
Charles Heman b.1886 -
Charles Stevens M.D. b.1845 - Sampson Co NC
Charles Stevens b.1880 -
Delores Diane
Dorothy
Edwin Washington b.1844 -
Edwin Washington Jr. dy b.1880 -
Elizabeth b.1848 -
Elizabeth b.1880 -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ivey b.1878 -
Ferdinand
Frances "Fannie" Vertner b.1870 - Kerr, NC or Bladen Co Nc
Gordon Clinton
Ida Katherine b.1854 - NC
James b.1800 -
James b.1873 -
James G.
James Loftin b.1875 -
James Stevens b.1880 -
Janie b.1880 -
John Daniel b.1847 -
John Daniel Jr. b.1880 -
John Daniel III
Katherine Shaw b.1883 -
Langdon Chevis b.1880 -
Langdon Chevis Jr.
Laura Jane b.1854 -
Maria dy b.1880 -
Maria Badger b.1880 -
Marjorie Beatrice
Mary b.1850 -
Mary
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Lou b.1870 -
Mary Washington b.1871 - New Hanover Co NC
Nell Williams b.1875 -
Richard Lee
Sudie b.1880 -
Susan Elizabeth
Virginia
Wyatt

Kersey

Arthur
Cynthia
Rhonda June
Sheryl Lee

Keyser

Matthew David
Roger D.
Timothy Randall

Khail

Christopher
Katina
Vernon
Vernon Jr.

Kilburn

Margaret

Kimker

Lillian

King

Cleo Elizabeth b.1904 -
John R. m.1885 -
Mary "Mae" Battey b.1877 - Savannah,Chatham Co Ga
Myra b.1873 -

Kirby

Aubrey Lewis
Christopher David

Kirchman

Kimberly Gail

Kirk

Emily Elizabeth
Robert B. b.1886 -

Kirkpatrick

Arthur (Dr.) Melville b.1880 -

Kish

Louis

Kitzko

Helen Elizabeth

Klay

Flora Lyn

Klemm

Norma

Knapp

Geraldine "Jean"

Knight

Bessie A. b.1881 - Fl
Carol Jane
Gerald Louis
Grace P. b.1867 - Ct
Harry Robert b.1878 -
Harry Robert Jr. b.1917 -
Infant b.1926 -
James Dumas
Josephine
Laurence "Larry" Harry
Mary Jane
Michael Robert
Richard Hendry b.1904 -
Richard Hendry Jr.
Ruth
Steven Daughterey
T. J.
Thomas

Knowles

Kathleen

Knowlton

Nancy Ellen

Konarzewski

James
Jennifer Lee
Jolene Marie

Koonce

Susan Virginia b.1884 - Bowden, Duplin Co NC

Kopke

Jenna
Joel M.

Koster

Jerome M.

Kupchak

Kimberly Ann

Kurtz

Henry Allan
Thomas Allan b.1918 - Chilocothe,Ohio

Laing

James Winn b.1852 -

Lair

Celia
Charles
James W. b.1920 -
Joan
Linda
Matthew
William

Lamb

Aaron Miller b.1818 - New Hanover Co NC
Aileen Elmore
Allen Tate b.1876 -
Allen Wright b.1844 - Sampson Co,NC
Anna Rene b.1889 - Drew Co ARK
Annie Ellen b.1857 -
Asha Julia b.1857 -
Callie C. b.1857 - ARKansas
Catherine "Kate" M. b.1850 - New Hanover Co NC
Colin Tate b.1861 -
David "Rene" Eurenus b.1861 - Drew Co ARK
Eliza Jane "Liddie" b.1872 -
Elizabeth A. b.1847 - New Hanover Co NC
Elizabeth Henry b.1849 -
Emma Clark b.1874 -
Hannah "Caroline" b.1826 -
Hannah Jane "Anna" b.1851 - New Hanover Co NC
Herbert Allen
Herbert Ashley b.1881 -
Isaac Cowan b.1786 -
Isabella Catherine "Kate" b.1822 - North Carolina
James Clark b.1853 -
James Henry b.1808 - New Hanover Co NC
John D. b.1851 -
John Deloit b.1779 - New Hanover Co NC
John Gaines b.1860 - Drew Co ARK.
John Pugh b.1875 -
John Quitman b.1850 -
Leon James b.1887 -
Margaret Elizabeth "Maggie" b.1855 - New Hanover Co NC
Margaret Elizabeth "Maggie" (R) b.1855 - New Hanover Co NC
Margaret Saffire "Sena" b.1824 - Longcreek,New Hanover NC
Marigum Cleveland
Martha
Mary Ellen Almire b.1846 - NC
Mary Jane b.1810 -
Mary Judson b.1858 - New Hanover Co NC
Minnie Catherine b.1870 -
Mona b.1905 -
Nancy b.1863 - ARKansas
Nettie Cleveland b.1884 -
Nora Lee b.1907 -
Rebecca Caroline "Callie" b.1859 - New Hanover Co NC
Rebecca Thankful "Sankie" b.1849 - Clarksdale Ms
Rebecca Thankful "Sankie" (R) b.1849 - Clarksdale Ms
Richard Baxter c.1851 - South River Presbyterian Church
Robert Temple b.1912 - Florence, ARK
Ruth b.1892 -
Sallie Lee
Sarah Adeline b.1850 -
Thankful b.1868 - ARKansas
Thomas Edgar b.1820 - North Carolina
Thomas J. b.1858 - ARKansas
Thomas John Carroll b.1823 - Sampson Co NC
Thomas Washington b.1859 -
William "Buck" Buchanan b.1859 -
William Haywood b.1844 - NC
William Richard b.1844 - New Hanover Co NC

Lambert

Mister

Lancaster

Miss b.1835 -

Land

Lilly

Lane

Bertie m.1913 -
Nina B. b.1880 -

Langford

Barbara Anne
Edna O. b.1878 - Tennessee
Henry b.1826 - Ga
Julian Olen b.1905 -
Julian Olen Jr.
Julian Thomas

Langston

Eleanor Moore

Lanier

Adelta Marie
Ardeline Ross b.1835 - Bulloch Co Ga
Arthur Dewayne
Cathy Renee
Cynthia June
Darlene
Edith b.1902 -
Edith Margaret "Margie"
Elizabeth "Beth" Fay
James Adam
James Harry
James Perry
Joshua Thomas
L. Ivey b.1890 -
Linda
Mildred Earlyne
Richard Stanley
Rufus Stanley
Sondra Marie
Thomas Edward
William Austin b.1944 -
William Carlos
William Christopher
William Cornelius

Lareau

Andrea

Lauren

Rosa Mary

Lauria

Laurie Lamb b.1853 - ARKansas

Lauser

Leslie Jeanne
Randall Clark
Richard Quentin
Stacey Lee

Lawhon

Pamela

Lawrence

Ammie Jeanne
James Lenox
Mary Alice

Laycock

Laura
Phillip
Phillip George

Lee

Ann b.1752 - Black River Settlement New Hanover Co NC
Annie Elliott
Carmen
Elliott b.1880 -
Frank S. b.1860 -
Freddie
Freddie Jr.
Gary
Gary Jr.
Harron
Harron Jr.
Iva
J. C. -
Jimmy
Margaret B.
Mrs. Freddie
Mrs. Gary
Mrs. Harron
Mrs. Randy
Nellie Frances b.1919 - Metter,Chandler Co,Ga
Ottie L. b.1884 - Jonesboro,Clayton Co Ga
Patricia
Randy
Rena b.1880 -

Leiber

Richard

Lennon

Ruby Inez b.1897 - NC

Lentz

Joseph Edwin
Joseph P.
Martha Kerr

Leonard

Cuyler Jake
Ellie Marie
Jason Thomas

LePage

June

Lett

Louise

Lewis

Asa b.1891 -
Charles Blackwell b.1890 -
Grace b.1896 -
Sarah Margaret
William Henry b.1859 -

Lidwell

Sharon

Lightsey

Ulysses A. b.1872 -

Limerick

Van Curtis

Lind

Harold
William Harold

Linderman

Robert H.

Lindsey

Samuel b.1870 -

Linebaugh

C. David -
F. Marion -
Henry T. b.1865 - Mufreesboro,Rutherford Co,Tn
Henry T. -
Isbon Giddens -
Julia A. -
Laurens E. b.1895 -
Leila -
Susan C. -

Linton

Rachel

Little

Ruby b.1890 -

Livingston

Anne Lenora
Mary Virginia "Virgie"

Lloyd

Harry C.
Ruby
Susan Lee

Logan

Mary Lee b.1907 -

Lollis

James Dorsey
James Dorsey (R)
Richard Paul

Long

Alonzo "Lonnie" m.1911 -
Ernestine Trolbridge

Love

Cicero Wilson M.D. b.1875 -
Cicero Wilson Jr.
Elizabeth
Frank Morris

Lowe

Frank

Lowery

Glenda
Pervis Paul b.1924 - Nacogdoches Co Tx

Lowrey

Edwin J.
Helen Rebecca

Lowther

Maybell b.1892 - Liberty Co Ga
Orvilla -

Lucas

Kelly Kay

Luke

Ida
Thomas Jackson Sr. b.1882 -

Lundy

Alma Hester b.1903 - prob. Florida

Luther

Myrtle

Lybass

Mattie V. b.1887 -

Lynch

Mr. b.1890 -

Lynes

Daniel Perry
Genie Marion
John Madison Sr. b.1922 - Jesup,Wayne Co,Ga
John Madison Jr.
Wade Allen

Lynn

Archie b.1919 -
JoAnne

Lyon

Ivey b.1880 -

Lytch

Barbara

M

Joann

M.

Genevieve

Mack

Althea Elsie

Mackey

Brenda Lee
Carolyn E.
Douglas F.
Jessica E.
Maureen "M.D."

MacNichol

Mr.

Maddox

Nancy D.

Magill

Evan P. b.1892 -
Evan P. (R) b.1892 -
Francis
Hazel Pearl

Maguire

J. J.
Susan Lynn
Thomas Stephan

Mahaffey

Dianne
Harold

Mainor

Emmitt
Idalu

Malakowsky

Alice Ruth

Mallard

Dickson b.1810 -

Malphus

Ernest
Ernestine
Louise

Mangham

Ethel b.1899 -

Mann

Elizabeth b.1907 - Berrien Co Ga

Manoocha

Iris Raye

Mansfield

Ellen
T. J.

Marcus

Caren Rachel

Marshall

Blancett Ann b.1877 - Ga

Martin

Betty Jacquelyn "Jackie"
Betty Jacquelyn "Jackie" (R)
Diane
Donald Otto
Elizabeth Baker b.1870 - Ga
Gloria Ann
Grace
John Washington b.1850 -
Joseph
Laura Tallulah b.1853 - 'of Liberty Co Ga'
Lew
Lori
Mary Lee
Rudolph Jackson
Rudolph Jerry
Sara Jane

Mask

Laura V. b.1845 -

Massey

Emma L.

Massie

Joan

Mathis

Charles Hubert
Gilbert P. b.1917 -
Lucille
Wilford b.1920 -

Matthews

Alice b.1870 -
Edmund (Faison?) b.1813 -
Sarah Caroline b.1822 - Sampson (then Duplin) Co,NC

Matthis

Rachel Caroline b.1847 -

Maulden

Clarissa m.1833 - Lowndes Co Ga

May

Bertie b.1880 -
Clara Elizabeth "Lizzie" b.1864 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga

Mayer

H. Bernard b.1880 -
Thelma

McCall

Edna Lillian b.1920 -
Mary Tulula b.1860 -
Sandra Kay

McCallister

Curtis
Earl
Linda Sue

McCallum

Caitlin Michelle
John

McCann

James B. m.1907 -

McCart

Amy
Benjamin
Craig Alan
Josh

McCarter

Alexander B. b.1845 -
George D. b.1800 -
Martha M. b.1849 - (per ages in Harris Co Census)
William m.1852 - Harris Co GA(Marr Bk I,p. 48)

McCarty

Alto Velo Sr. m.1906 - Memphis, TN
Elizabeth Eunice
Grafic Dianna
Harry J. Jr.
Harry James b.1911 - Memphis, TN
Harry James III
James Grafton
Mark Thomas
Martha Ellen
Shirley Louise
Vonda Elette

McCloud

Arie Bailey b.1888 -
John

McCorkle

Brett
Eric
Garrett
Jacob
Tara
Thomas

McCormick

Ethel
Ethel D. b.1884 - Ga
Joe B. b.1896 -

McCoy

Chloe

McCrory

Nila Ann

McDaniel

Cindy Lynn

McDonald

Fred

McDougal

Myrtle Orilla b.1904 - NC

McDougall

Trudy

McDougle

Ann Stevens
H. Irwin
Jean Irwin
Sue Eleanor

McDuffie

Mary b.1740 -
Patrick b.1805 -

McEachern

T. A. b.1890 -

McElveen

Frocene
John
Moses Brooks b.1893 -
Ouida
Thermon A. b.1920 -

McEwen

Donnie A. b.1870 - Fort Hartsuff (now Wauchula),Fl
Myrtle b.1886 -
Nancy Virginia b.1848 - Ga

McFail

Catherine "Katie" b.1789 - Barnwell District Sc
Nancy b.1786 - Barnwell District Sc

McFarland

Patricia Louise

McGauley

Dana Jill

McGee

R. J. b.1880 -

McGill

Margery

McGillis

Faithy Ann b.1835 -

McGinnis

Charles Lindberg
Charles Scott
Charles Warren
Iris Lynette
Jennifer Lynn b.1981 -
Matthew
Robin
Stanley David
Timothy Scott

McGown

Ann -

McGuire

Lisa Joan

McGullion

Pearl b.1894 - ARKansas

McIntire

Alexander Haywood
Capitola Vashti b.1871 -
Duncan b.1880 -
Esther b.1918 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co NC
Frances Elizabeth b.1913 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co NC
Gaston Calhoun b.1845 - New Hanover (now Pender) Co, NC
Gaston Calhoun b.1880 - Ivanhoe, Pender Co NC
James Alexander b.1866 - Pender Co NC
Julia Augusta b.1872 -
L. Gara b.1869 - Pender Co NC
Laura E. b.1893 -
Mary Rodman b.1902 -
Miriam Caroline b.1920 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co NC
Robert Edmund b.1911 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co NC
Ruth Hendry b.1915 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co NC
Thomas Henry Williams b.1838 - Long Creek, Pender Co NC
Thomas Henry Williams Jr. b.1875 - Pender Co NC
Virginia Koonce
William Calhoun b.1908 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co NC
Winona Parrish b.1873 -

McIntosh

Edward D.

McIntyre

David D.

McKinney

Betty Jean

McKinnon

Effie Lester b.1885 - Monticello,Jefferson Co Fl

McKnight

Amy Ruth b.1920 -

McLain

Mr.
Sarah

McLean

Nancy "Tappy"
Nancy "Tappy" b.1880 -

McLenithan

Margaret Amanda b.1881 -

McLeod

Annie Mae
Thomas J. b.1912 -
Thomas J. III. b.1962 -

McLeRoy

Nathan b.1840 -

McLinthan

Bernadette

McMillan

Harry Vernon b.1872 - Pierce Co,Ga.
James Grantham
Janice Vernon
Jesse Sumner b.1882 - Co Fl
Katherine Virginia MD
Mary Kate
Oland Hendry b.1807 -
Robert

McNargid*

Cathrine Sellars b.1720 - <Isle of Arran>

McQuade

Sidney -

McQuaig

M. L. b.1880 -
Unknown -

McWilliams

Ruth Louise

Meals

James

Medford

Doris

Meeks

John Thomas b.1845 -

Melech

Brenda

Mellon

Albert b.1890 -
James F.
Robert S.

Melton

Annie E. b.1877 - Shellman,Ga

Menge

Capt. John Frederick b.1858 - 40 mi. below New Orleans in Ms.
Charles Dean b.1898 -
Charmaine
Frederick Asbury b.1894 -
Frederick Asbury Jr.
Jeanette Elizabeth
Katherine b.1889 -
Laura Belle b.1887 -
Nettie Pearl b.1892 - (or March) Ft. Myers,Lee Co Fl
Virginia
Virginia Lee b.1903 -

Mercer

Rosa Moye b.1890 -

Merrill

Cheryl Marrie

Mietz

Donald J.
Dorothy Diane

Miller

Clara Abigail b.1867 - Virginia
Daniel Jeffrey
Harry A. b.1882 -
Loraine
Mrs. Sarah b.1808 -
Natalie Denese
Thomas Paul

Millinor

Margaret b.1900 -
Mary Emma "Mamie" b.1890 -

Mills

Lowe b.1875 -

Miner

Charles Edward
Charles Edward Jr.
Jay Carroll
Rachel Joan

Minton

Dorothy Kathleen

Mitchell

Annette Olson
Margaret b.1875 -

Mizell

Elizabeth "Lizzy" b.1870 -
Harriet Inez
Michael

Moats

Camilla

Mock

Donna Marie

Mohn

Michael Andrew
Michael Andrew

Molesworthy

Roger Wright

Monger

Mary Elizabeth

Monte

Bryan
Charles
Charles Anthony
Cynthia

Montgomery

Bell b.1869 -

Moody

Agnes R. b.1875 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Alfred Hendry b.1885 -
Annie A. b.1868 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Charles P. b.1880 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Clara Lucille b.1892 -
Clarence E. b.1879 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (R)
Henry b.1877 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Ida May b.1883 -
James A. b.1871 - Hillsborough Co Fl
James Andrew Osgood b.1838 - Hamilton Co,Fl
James Manning
John Benjamin b.1865 - Lithia,Hillsborough Co Fl
John Benjamin Jr. b.1892 - Hillsborough Co Fl
John Pharis b.1895 -
Joseph Manning b.1882 -
Louisa Frances b.1869 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Louise
Mabel Bradwell b.1893 -
Martha E. b.1863 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Martha Virginia
Mary Alethia b.1896 -
Miles Martin b.1890 -
Miles Milledge
Mittie Ola b.1900 -
Olivia -
Pharis Herschell b.1860 -
Robert Hendry
Sankey Cora b.1876 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Sarah "Jane" b.1840 - Hamilton Co or Columbia Co Fl
William Bird b.1866 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Zilla Ann b.1813 - Telfair Co Ga

Moon

Mister

Moore

Arlee Tinsley
Catherine
Eugene Tinsley
George b.1850 -
James P. b.1810 -
Martha Marie
Milton Monroe Jr. m.1883 - Terrell Co Ga.
Robert Eugene
Sara Frances
Stephen Allen
Virginia

Moran

William King b.1892 -

Moranto

Albertina Esther

Moreman

Janie Lee

Morette

Michelle (Michel)

Morgan

Adeline "Addie" b.1830 - Meriwether Co. Ga
Adella Novenia m.1885 - Ft. Ogden,DeSoto Co Fl
Cynthia b.1803 -
Gloria Janet "Jan"
Joseph Malachi b.1880 - Taylor Co Fl
Lee -
Samuel Fulton b.1896 - Taylor Co,Fl
Samuel Fulton "Sammy" Jr. b.1940 -

Morris

John C. Jr.

Morrison

Dana b.1870 -
Mrs. Mary d.1972 -
Rebecca

Morse

Wesley Lynn

Motes

Ashley

Moye

Jennifer Lynn
Lindsey
Ronald Ray

Mozingo

Mack
William
William "Billy"

Muller

Wolfgang

Mullinnix

Carolyn Ann

Murdock

Eleanor b.1871 - Concord,New Hampshire

Murphy

Ann Eliza b.1835 -
Archibald F. b.1790 -
Arilla Duncan b.1905 -
Barbara b.1774 - Isle of Arran,Scotland
Charles William b.1810 -
Clifton b.1890 -
Cornelius "Neill" Henry b.1771 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
Cornelius Clark b.1870 -
Cornelius DeVane b.1870 -
Cornelius Tate b.1827 -
Dwight
Edgar Cornelius (Poe) dy b.1856 -
Edwin Edgar b.1864 -
Eliza b.1869 -
Elizabeth b.1766 - Arran,Scotland
Emily b.1890 -
Ida b.1870 -
Isaac Wright b.1876 -
James Archibald b.1821 - Pender Co,NC
James Cornelius b.1864 - Wilmington,NC
James Tate b.1854 -
Jane "Janie" b.1870 -
John Alexander b.1850 -
John Gerald b.1862 -
John Henry b.1824 -
Maggie Eliza b.1850 -
Mary m.1772 - NC (See note on Dom)
Mary b.1777 - Arran,Scotland
Mary "Mamie" b.1850 -
Mary "Molly" b.1870 -
Mary "Polly" b.1762 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland
Mary Eliza b.1810 -
Neil H. b.1790 -
Paul Percy b.1878 -
Reuben
Rhonda
Robert Henry b.1810 -
Thurman T. b.1870 -

Murray

Carlotta
Esther Julia
Hazel
Walter Jackson
William Harrell

Nabers

Riley Lee b.1903 -

Nabinger

Norman M. b.1907 -

Naper

Susan

Neal

Ellen Victoria b.1830 -

Needham

Gladys Roper b.1900 - MD

Neely

Joyce LaFaye

Nelson

Annette
Barbara Jo
Byron Lee
Charles Hinton b.1901 - Tattnall Co Ga
Charles Ray
Jerry
Linda Sue
Louise
Robert Charles
Susan Ray

NeSMITH

Etta Mae

Newberry

Joseph

Newkirk

Laura E. b.1830 -

Newmans

Unknown

Newton

Mr.

Nichols

Mister

Niesley

Lynn Davis

Nisbet

Alexander Preston

Nix

Mary Goodyear b.1922 - Atlanta Ga

Nola

Ava Marie
George

Norman

Rodney b.1880 -

Norris

Nancy Carter

North

Juline

Northey

Barbara
Robert Franklin

Norton

Cynthia Gayle "Cindy"
Leonard b.1938 -

Nottingham

Dorothy Irene

Nowalk

Esther Eleanor

Nowell

J. Frank M.D. b.1850 -

Oates

Serena b.1800 -

O'Brien

Oraleze b.1910 -

O'Connor

Erin Courtlynn
Ryan
William Francis
William Shawn

Odom

Juliette

Odum

Bobbie

Oglesby

Martha Sue

Oldings

Chris
Gerald L.
Nancy
Nicole

Olmstead

Almedia Georgia b.1904 -
Amy Louise
Carey Lynn
Cecil Jay b.1892 -
Cecil Jay Jr.
Cecil Jay III.
Cora Amanda b.1884 - Georgia
Cora Amanda (R) b.1884 - Georgia
Dorothy Georgia
Edward Jay
Edward Jay Jr.
Frank Hughes
George Tracy b.1888 -
George Tracy Jr. b.1915 -
George Tracy III.
Infant dau b.1881 -
Infant dau #2 b.1886 -
Jane Frances
Janice Lynn
Julie Beckett
Laura Amanda b.1882 -
Lucy Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth b.1895 -
Mary Martha
Odgen Jay "Tracy" b.1858 - Ga
Ogden John b.1891 -
Ogden John Jr.
Olive Wanda b.1900 -
Richard Irby
Richard Irby Jr.
Thomas Jay b.1919 -
Tracy Lee
William "Willie" Perkins b.1897 -
William DeForest

O'Quinn

George Richard b.1871 -

Osborn

Loran

Osborne

Gwen

Osganian

Anoush
George
Rose Ellen

O'Steen

Mae Dell

Otts

Nancy b.1872 -

Outz

Ethel

Overton

Grace E. b.1921 - Tampa,Fl

Owens

Alice b.1942 -
Andrew
Anna -
Anna b.1940 -
Baby -
Boy
Child
Debra
Doris
Elberta Grace
Ellen
Eva b.1903 -
Evelyn
Faye
Gordon -
Gwenlyn
Herbert b.1900 -
Herbert Jr
Hortense
James Harry
Jessie b.1915 -
John Walter b.1856 - Ga
Joliette Eastelle
Katherine
Kenneth
Lillian b.1924 - Bryan Co Ga
Louise
Maggie
Malcolm
Martha
Mary Williams
Mattie b.1881 -
Mildred "Millie"
Nell
Ottis H. b.1898 -
Ralph
Reginald
Rhonella b.39 -
Richard
Ricky Dean b.1952 -
Robert Earle "Re"
Robin Adell
Ronie
Ruby -
Rufus Estelle b.1908 - Ledford Bryan Co Ga
Rufus Robert b.1883 -
Shirley
Sidney
Sybil
Tammy
Terrell "Sonny"
Vernon
Vernon Augustus b.1967 - Bryan Co Ga
Vernon Robert
Virginia
Vivian Beatrice
William Henry

Owings

R. B. b.1875 -

Ownbey

Christa June
James Clayton
James Rodney

Pace

Oliver Lester
Robyn Lynn

Pacetti

Betty Elaine

Padgett

Earnest

Page

Julia Ann b.1875 -
Sara Bishop b.1898 -

Palmer

Carl

Palmore

Carlton Wesley b.1897 - Richmond Va
Carlton Wesley Jr.
Sarah Lynn

Palomino

David

Papaneau

Patrick Finley

Parker

Alva Lee
Bessie Mae b.1905 -
Buren R.
David W. b.1891 -
David W. Jr.
Donis Jean
Donnie
Edna M ( )
George F. b.1903 -
Jack Doyle
John b.1901 -
John Newton b.1868 - Joshua Creek,Fl
June b.1916 - Arcadia,Fl
Laura Ruth
Lewis Emack
Vashti Elvira b.1892 - Joshua Creek,DeSoto Co Fl
William Lee b.1905 -
Winefred Marion b.1853 -

Parmelee

Mr. b.1890 -

Parnell

Dr. Henry E. b.1893 -
Henry Elliott
Sarah Rebekah
Thelma

Parrish

Belinda
Colin
Florrie Lou (Mrs. Daughtery) b.1896 - Ga
Joseph

Parshley

Anthony B. b.1890 -

Patrick

Alan
Ashley
David b.1950 -
Leiloni
Lola Lee
Mary
Mildred Beth
Robert Eugene

Patterson

Mary Jane b.1852 - of Coffee Co Ga

Payares

Juanita

Payne

Mary Jane b.1842 - Laurens Co Ga
Sarah b.1844 -
Sarah b.1835 - Laurens Co Ga
Starleen

Peabody

Vernon

Peacock

Patience Pertee b.1835 - Ga

Pearl

Roxann Lynn (Elyea)

Peeples

Joseph Henry b.1869 - Milltown,Ga

Pemberton

Jean b.1880 -

Pendley

Mary Belle

Penny

Leonard Vinton

Perkins

Bebe Jean b.1929 - Taylor Co Fl
Edwin Powell
Jewell Anthony
Ladonn
Lucretia Kim
Pamela Gale
Ralph Edwin b.1895 -

Perry

Dawnya
Edward
James
William

Peters

Dorothy
Jimmy
Walter "Pete" -

Philips

Fred -

Phillips

Barbara Diane
Bessie b.1903 - Oaknoll,Manatee Co Fl
Carol
Chris
Claude Dale
Cynthia Kaye
Debra
Donald Arthur
Donald Arthur Jr.
Elias
Floyd
Glen Edward
Grace Hope
Harry
Harry Huyler b.1907 -
Ina Joyce
Infant b.1960 -
Jason
Jerry Ray
Jerry Ray Jr.
Karen
Letha
Lisa Ann
Lorena
Lori Lea
Malex
Michael Raymond
Morgan
Patricia Ann
Patrick
Phillip "Phil"
Rebecca June
Sharon Ruth
Sherri Ann
Teresa
Valerie
Wilma Jacqueline

Pickartz

Annette

Pickens

Austin Robert
Donald Ray

Pickles

Richard
Rosa
Tebo P.
Wayne

Pierce

Emily McDonald
Leslie
Rubye Lee b.1916 - Laurel Ms

Pigford

Lovick b.1880 -

Pike

Abbie Nancy b.1881 - Ga
Enoch Hall b.1836 - Brooks Co Ga
Eunice b.1862 -
Harry E. b.1866 -
Mary Bertha b.1873 -
Nancy Ruth "Frankie" b.1875 -
Sally b.1865 -
Weyman b.1870 -

Pinchbeck

Ann

Pinson

Elizabeth Catherine b.1884 -
John S. b.1849 -

Pittman

Sally Lou b.1889 - Sumner,Worth Co Ga

Pitts

Benjamin b.1890 -

Platt

William H. -

Player

Maude b.1880 -

Plumbley

Gary C.
Paige

Plunkett

Penny

Poe

Angela

Pollock

Bernice

Poppell

Annie Venitia b.1890 - Taylor Co Fl
Meta Eulee b.1888 - Taylor Co Fl
Sarah Ann Lucretia b.1857 - Taylor Co Fl

Porter

Annie b.1882 -
Kathleen Mary
Lesley Ann
Marcia Elizabeth
Mary Margeret
Melissa Melinda
Philip B. Jr.
Philip B. III
Philip B. IV
Robert Bartlym
Rubye
Sharon Denese
Stephen Lawson

Post

Jeannette R.
Sharon D.

Powe

Ernest b.1886 -

Powell

Eula Lee
Helen Grissette
Loula b.1917 -
Margie Nell
Marjorie b.1880 -
Maurice Glen b.1913 -
Patricia Ann
Tim

Prescott

Cynthia Annette
Mary Susan
Rosa Belle
William Hiram b.1914 - Avon Park,DeSoto (now Highlands Co) Fl

Preston

Mr.

Price

Louise d.1991 -
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" b.1912 -

Pridgen

Louise b.1890 -

Prime

Alice Elizabeth
Anne
Carl
George Ballard b.1880 - Albert Lea,Minnesota
George Benjamin
Katherine Emilia
Rosa Brooks

Prine

Holly
James H.
Laina

Pritchard

Velma

Propst

D. Elias b.1823 -

Proveaux

Glenda
Norman Howard
Paul
Wanda

Pugh

Amazonia Brazil b.1849 - Ms
Eliza V. (Lillie) b.1855 -

Pulliam

Helen Melissa

Purcell

Estelle b.1885 -

Pursley

Charles
Charles Chester b.1886 -
Charles Chester b.1933 -
Charles Chester Jr. b.1920 -
Charles Harrison b.1909 -
Frederick Thompson
Frederick Thompson Jr.
Janet Katherine
Linda Lee
Mary Katherine b.1926 -
Michael Thompson
Patricia Ann
Tricia K.
Walter Langford
Walter Langford Jr.

Purviance

Myrtle b.1885 -

Purvis

Charles E. b.1925 -
Charles Thomas b.1852 -

Rachels

Aussy

Racioppi

Carl

Rahn

Thomas Lanier b.1891 -

Raines

Hazel Euretha b.1910 -

Rainey

Iva Lee

Raley

Henry b.1835 -

Ralston

Claudia b.1880 -

Randall

Mary

Ranew

Rena

Ransone

Ruth
Victor DeAubeigne b.1857 - Irvington Ga

Raulerson

Charles Leo
Mary Ann b.1941 -

Rawls

Anna Harley
George b.1890 -
Gregory Matthew
Lucia Wren
Lucian Russell b.1899 -
Lucian Russell Jr.
Lucian Russell III
Walton Hendry

Ray

Clara (Clera)
Mary Catherine

Read

Allie M. <Fair> b.1881 - Jasper Co Ms
Artis Gilbert b.1885 - Jasper Co Ms
Artis Webster
Birdie Lee b.1910 -
Carol Elaine
Eva Ione
Foy Ellis
Laura Ruth
Luke Gilbert
Nelva "Nell" Pinkie
Patsy Diane
Roy Trenton
Vaugn Harold b.1915 - Washington Co al

Reaves

Mamie Mildred b.1900 -

Reckeweg

Gail Muriel

Reddick

Elizabeth "Lizzie" Bathsheba b.1860 -

Redling

Irmatrude

Redmon

Anna Marie
Richard
Richard Lee b.1978 -

Reece

Pearl Beverly b.1884 -

Reed

Charles Edward b.1860 -
Gloria Sue

Reek

Monica Lee

Reeves

Martha b.1901 -

Reid

Hugh George

Reimer

Bill
Cheryl
Scott

Reinhart

Sherry Ann

Reininger

Gayle Marie

Revell

Brenda N.
Florrie b.1873 -
Gerald Marsh
Lelan B.
Merle Marsh b.1929 -
Robert Matthew

Reynolds

Gloria

Rhea

Jacqueline LeAnn
Shirley

Rhodes

Pamela
Zena

Rice

Eunice Ophelia b.1908 - Tipton Co, TN
Nemmie Virginia b.1884 - Va

Rich

Charles J. b.1902 -
Goldie b.1880 -
Lola
Mae Claire
W. W. b.1877 -

Richards

Ralph M.

Riche

Maurice G. b.1872 -

Ricker

Milton J.
Nancy Eaton

RIddling

Cindy Sue

Riddling

Harry Benjamin
Harry Benjamin
Tammy Jean

Riggs

Unknown

Riley

Penelope

Rincon

Teresa

Ringo

Morgan Ashley b.1890 - Ind

Roach

Jennie Amanda b.1890 -

Robert

Rollin Mallory

Roberts

Alderman b.1876 - Wauchula Fl
Alice b.1901 -
Blye "Beadie"
Blye "Beadie" (R)
Burrell Fiveash b.1867 -
Burrell Fiveash Jr. b.1910 -
Carol
Charles Hendry b.1867 -
Clinton Lafayette
Cordelia b.1880 - Wauchula Fl
Cullen b.1934 -
Daniel b.1878 - Wauchula Fl
Dorena b.1872 - Wauchula Fl
Dosha
Eugene
Euliff Ollie b.1896 - New Zion Community
Euliff Ollie (R) b.1896 - New Zion Community
Fairy Pleamon
Florence Fay b.1866 - Marion Co,Fl
Garnette
Glenda Lee
Glenn "Grits" William Sr. b.1909 -
Glenn Williams Jr.
Grace
Homer b.1892 -
Iris
James Lawrence
Jonathon
Joyce Mathila
Justin James
Kate Odessa b.1890 -
Lauren Isabella
Lori
Marion G. b.1881 - Wauchula Fl
Maxwell Cullen Rev.
Miss
Nancy
Norma June
Oscar b.1893 -
Otis
Raymond
Reginald Hendry b.1926 -
Rhonda Christine
Robert b.1842 - Irwin Co Ga
Robert Jr. b.1884 -
Robert Allen b.1874 - Wauchula Fl
Russell b.1917 -
Ryan
Scott
Sharon Arlene b.1928 -
Steven Payne b.1904 -
Susan
Wesley m.1909 -
William Albert b.1870 -
William Darius b.1902 -
William Daniel

Robertson

Edna M. b.1878 - Fl
Grace
Helen b.1908 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Mr.
Norma Jean
Ralph R.
Robert E. "Mike" b.1911 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
William E. b.1865 -

Robinson

Albert Grady b.1890 -
Alexander "Sandy" b.1888 -
Celestial "Lessie" Price b.1883 -
Charlene
Charles "Charlie" b.1855 -
Daniel b.1817 -
Duncan I. b.1846 -
Herbert Wiliams b.1892 -
Ian Hendry
James Hendry b.1872 -
James Hendry
James Holmes b.1830 -
Jenelle
John Moulton b.1880 -
Kristen Price
Margaret E. b.1852 -
Owen Everett "Robbie"
Robert Edmund "Buddy" b.1885 -
Virginia Hand b.1886 -

Rodahl

Pamela Rae

Rodman

John Franklin Jr. b.1845 -

Roe

Vicki Lynn

Roebuck

Myrtle Ada

Rogers

Eli G. m.1902 -
Fred A. b.1880 -
Frederick A.
James Perry b.1890 -
Julius A. dy b.1908 -
Lloyd Quinton b.1923 - Brooks Co Ga
Loys b.1906 - Georgia
Mary Nancy m.1902 -
Morris Hendry b.1927 - Brooks Co Ga
Quinton Millives b.1885 -
William Allen

Roman

Anna Ruth
Barbara
Laura
Lowel M.
Mary Elaine
Mary Jane
Samuel
Worley L. b.1895 - VA

Rosenberger

Carole
Charles Rupley
John

Ross

Ivan Francis d.1994 - Ft Lauderdale Fl

Rosser

Alice Lee <Rossier> b.1901 - AL
Mrs. Laura -

Rouse

Hubert Walter b.1902 -
Margaret Ann b.1938 -

Roussell

Luke N. b.1890 -
Thomas LeVerne

Rowell

Bascom S. M.D. b.1875 -
Eva D. b.1897 -
Florence G. b.1882 -
Henry A. b.1834 -
Ida Susan b.1870 -
Martha b.1866 -
Ollie J. b.1899 -
Robert W. b.1867 -
Wright R. b.1878 -

Royal

Allene Ethyl b.1900 - Winder, Ga
Hardy E. b.1850 -
Percie b.1883 -

Ruberto

Tobi

Ruest

Paula Jean

Rushing

Zada b.1890 -

Russell

Christian
Pamela

Russu

Susan

Rutherford

Donna
Shirley M.

Ryan

Edith Lorena -
Fred Munn -
James A. b.1855 -
James Cecil -

Ryon

Annie Lavenia b.1894 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Beulah Elvira b.1889 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Carl Anthony b.1886 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Carrie Dowman b.1896 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Evelyn Marguerite b.1900 - Ga
Frances "Fannie" Lee b.1876 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Henry Benjamin b.1874 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Jesse Gordon b.1881 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
John Geiger b.1843 - Nassau Co Fl
John Robert b.1867 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Laura Belle b.1891 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Lillah Eugenia b.1887 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Lois Vivian
Mary Elizabeth b.1869 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Richard Burton b.1884 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Rosa Jeane b.1872 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Sallie Hendry b.1879 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga

Sadler

Charles David
Kathy
Marjorie
Pamela
Robert
Robert Earl
Wayne

Salmans

Sylvia Ann

Salter

James
James Lamar
Jerry
Lowell
Marena
William "Bill"

Sampson

Emily Ann b.1823 - Lowndes Co Ms

Sanchez

Angelo Joseph
Mark Joseph
Teresa Lynn

Sander

Darlene
Norman b.1918 -
Ronald Bruce b.1946 -
William Girard

Sanders

Dennis Ray
Ralph

Sanderson

Robert "Bobby" James

Sandhoff

Rebecca Andrea (Hendry)
Roger

Sandige

Jonathan Wilson
William Watson

Sapp

Laura b.1883 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co Fl
S. R.

Sappington

Martha Susan b.1849 - Georgia
McQueen M. b.1860 -

Sauls

John b.1862 - Fl?

Savage

Edith May

Sayers

Alice

Scaife

Blanche Virginia

Schectinger

Theresa b.1892 -

Schiele

Frank Louis Jr.
Frank Louis III
Teresa Renee
Toni Anne

Schimmel

Bernard H.

Schumaker

Catherine
Fannie L. b.1883 - Ms

Schweigarth

Helen Elizabeth

Schwier

Leslie John Jr.

Scott

Callie b.1894 -
Daisy S. b.1898 - Pender Co NC
Leola Mae b.1885 - Florida

Scruggs

Arthur b.1880 -
Elco b.1886 -
Leonell
Marjorie
Mary Agnes b.1881 -
Richard Goldwire b.1883 -
William Henry Rev. b.1850 -
William Henry Jr. b.1888 -

Sears

Anthony
Christopher
Glen
Timothy

Seaver

Andrew Bythwood b.1879 - Taylor Co Fl

Sedgewick

Alice M. b.1870 - Iowa City,Johnson Co Iowa

Seibert

June Etter b.1905 - Perry,Taylor Co,Fl

Sellars / Sillars

Flora b.1704 - Isle of Arran,Bute,Scotland

Sellars

Margaret (Sillars) b.1786 - Pender Co NC
Max

Sentell

Jerri

Sessions

A. E. Dora b.1861 -
Alice E. b.1860 -
Cynthia Emily b.1879 - Randolph Co Ga
Fannie Adelia b.1885 - Randolph Co Ga
George Purdy b.1883 - Randolph Co Ga
Henry Few b.1845 - Randolph Co,Ga
Henry Few (R) b.1845 - Randolph Co,Ga
Henry Few Jr. b.1895 - Randolph Co Ga
Homer Ladelle b.1901 - Randolph Co Ga
Howard Key b.1887 - Randolph Co Ga
James Henry b.1870 - Coleman,Ga
Joan
John Alexander b.1865 -
John Benson b.1878 - Randolph Co Ga
John Turner b.1889 - Cuthbert,Ga
John Turner Jr. b.1922 - Cuthbert,Ga
Margaret Elizabeth b.1877 - Randolph Co Ga
Mary Ann b.1871 - Randolph Co Ga
Mary C. "Mollie" b.1859 - Terrell Co,Ga
Mary Elizabeth "Bessie Mae" b.1904 - Randolph Co Ga
Mattie Marie b.1904 -
Minnie Alma b.1893 - Randolph Co Ga
Mitchell Mack b.1855 -
Perry b.1890 -
Robert Few b.1881 - Randolph Co Ga
Robert Morris
Sara Ada b.1868 - Randolph Co Ga
Suzanne
Walter Wesley b.1875 - Randolph Co Ga
William Edward b.1830 - Lee Co Ga
William Franklin b.1873 -
Willie Eddie b.1862 - Randolph Co Ga

Seward

Barbara b.1916 -

Shaffer

Nell Dee

Shallen

Avery I. b.1899 -

Shannon

Luthene
Teresa Ellen

Sharman

Lucy James b.1859 - Hamilton,Harris Co,Ga
Mildred b.1907 -
Pamela <Fullerton?> b.1780 - Prob New Hanover,NC

Shave

Mary Alice

Shaw

Charles Bruce b.1907 -
Leila b.1870 -
Mary Knox "Molly" b.1847 -
Washington Irving Sr. b.1845 -

Shea

David William
Deborah Ann
Patricia Carol
William Edwin

Sheerer

Marie

Sheffield

Alderman Game b.1912 -
Annie b.1878 -
Arlie Eugenia b.1904 -
Betty Jean
Georgia Emma b.1908 -
Infant son b.1918 -
Mattie Lois b.1908 -
Sallie Elizabeth b.1911 -
Tressie "Mammy" b.1907 -
Wiley Andrew b.1940 -
Wiley Game b.1877 -

Shelley

Fannie Emma b.1860 -

Shepherd

William Guy

Sheppard

Betty Jean
Donald Frazier b.1882 - Liberty Co Ga
Donald Franklin
Elizabeth Josephine
Frankie Louise
Gladys Leonia b.1912 - Savannah Chatham Co Ga
Hazel Euphrasia
James
Lois Mildred
Mary Bell
Paul Johnson
Ruth

Shilharury

Audrey

Shiver

Ernestine
Roland

Shodrock

Joyce Jeanette

Shoemaker

Cheryl Suzanna
Johnny b.1820 -
Mattie b.1878 - Ms
Shannon Wayne
Wayne

Shores

Morris C.

Shoup

Mary Ann

Shuman

[Unknown]
Belford b.1907 -
Belford
Boy
Brad
Charles Morris
Charles Morris (R)
Cheryl
Child #1
Child #2
Child #3
Cynthia Gay
Darral
Deana
Denise
Dennis H.
Emma Alice b.1884 -
Essie Iva b.1885 -
Female
Female
George b.1936 -
George Jackson "Jack"
Girl
Grady d.1972 -
Halderman
Jason
Loderick Arnold
Morris b.1905 -
Rickey
Teresa
Wauthena

Shuptrine

Daniel Alfred b.1892 -
Daniel Wood
Dannella Caroline b.1885 -
Emma Christine
Emma Claire b.1888 -
George Clair
James Thaddeus II. b.1896 -
Janet
Jennie Carolyn b.1883 -
John Sylvester b.1852 -
John Sylvester Jr. b.1886 -
John Sylvester III.
Lois Eloise
Louise Clara b.1890 - Taylors Creek Liberty Co Ga
Marie Alethia b.1882 -
Marilyn
Mary Elizabeth
Roger Alfred b.1919 -
Sara Savannah "Sallie" b.1894 -

Siddoll

Gil
Michelle

Sikes

Elizabeth (Mrs. Turner) b.1785 -
Frances "Fannie" b.1890 -

Sills

Lucille
Lucille b.1911 - Florida

Simmons

Cleo b.1909 - Taylor Co,Fl
Daughter
Herman b.1928 -
Hugh b.1916 -
Infant b.1908 - Taylor Co,Fl
J. R. "Buck"
John Henry b.1878 -
John Henry (R) b.1878 -
Joseph Brown b.1870 -
Kizalu b.1905 -
Naomi Suletia
Unknown b.1880 -

Simons

?? -
Marie

Simpson

Janie Pauline
Joanne

Sims

Redonna Lynn

Sinclair

Emma Jane b.1860 -

Singeltary

John Calvin b.1889 -

Singetary

Eva b.1891 -

Singletary

Adeline b.1855 -
Alice b.1863 -
Cuthbert Hooker b.1857 -
Edward L. b.1865 -
Flora L. b.1871 -
Francis b.1859 -
George Washington b.1861 -
Irvin Simpson b.1854 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Irvin Simpson (R) b.1854 - Hillsborough Co Fl
James Warren b.1852 -
Joanna Drane b.1848 -
Mamie Elizabeth "Betty"
Mary b.1850 -
Minnie Eula b.1895 -
Minnie Frances b.1866 -
Robert Harvey b.1902 - Island Grove,Alachua Co Fl
Robert Hendry
Sarah Jane b.1868 -
Simpson b.1821 - Thomas Co Ga
Son b.1924 - Jacksonville,Fl
Son b.1927 - Jacksonville,Fl

Sites

Karen
Michael Richard
Mike

Skinner

Ebenzer b.1840 -

Skipper

Aden
Leslie R. b.1884 -

Slade

Martha Evelyn

Slaughter

Ara Irene b.1895 -
Archie b.1901 -
Arva Charlene
Audrey Irene b.1911 -
Gerald L. William
Henry Harry b.1840 -
Jewell Postell b.1913 -
S. Velton b.1907 - Taylor Co,Fl
Sharpe Samuel b.1871 -
W. Lawton
Walter Henry b.1877 -
Walter Henry Jr. b.1909 -
Zula Selona b.1895 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl

Sloan

Aaron E. b.1875 -
Daniel Henry b.1864 - Polk Co,Fl
Daniel Henry Jr. b.1901 - Lakeland,Fl
Don Orien -
Edward Orville -
Fred T. b.1892 -
Hardy Blythewood b.1890 -
Lula Pauline b.1887 -
Marion -
Mary
Rachael
Ruby Estelle -
Sarah Cornelia b.1890 -

Slugg

Sherry

Smith

Ada Marie b.1909 - Fl?
Adolphus b.1900 -
Amzie
Betty June
Elvie
Ernest C. b.1865 -
Francis Montague -
Francis Montague
Frank
Georgia Alethia b.1896 -
Hartridge b.1856 -
Henry Calvin b.1869 - Tattnall Co Ga
Henry E. b.1820 -
Henry Grady b.1900 -
Henry Grady Jr.
Iris b.1916 -
Isabell b.1852 -
James Calvin
Joseph Manning b.1909 -
Josephine
Julia b.1850 -
Kathleen Knowles
Kelly Michelle
Kevin F.
Kriste Page
Linda Lanier
Lou b.1854 -
Lydia "Babe" b.1897 - Geneva,Geneva Co al
Marjorie Jane b.1915 -
Martha A, b.1849 -
Mary E. b.1848 -
Mister
Mrs. Martha Elizabeth Fletcher b.1861 -
Myrtle Lee b.1900 -
Norma Clara -
Patrick Gillen
Robert F. b.1860 -
Rosa Maidee b.1898 -
Sarah R. b.1881 - Taylor Co,Fl
Teresa
Terrell Wade
Thelma
Thomas G.
Tom
Tracy Hendry b.1906 -
Vivian
Winnfred Hendry

Snell

Debbie

Snipes

Carolyn
Nora b.1880 -

Solomon

Rebecca b.1890 -

Soloway

Roberta

Sonne

Alexander Hendry
James William Hendry
Kenneth George Jr.

Sory

Samuel Edward d.1993 -

Sparkman

Elijah Byrd b.1860 -

Sparks

Carl Byron
Thomas

Sparshott

Emma b.1895 -

Speagle

Hazel Louise

Spears

Melanie

Speed

India
William "Billy" Elbert

Spell

Doris Faye

Spelock

Joseph -

Spencer

Dee Ann
Freddie
Grover
Grover Jack
Jackie
Tommy

Spooner

Mima Lee

Spradley

Michael Warren

Spruill

Nancy b.1825 -
Rebecca b.1812 - Abbeville Co Sc

Spry

Casey Dylan
Christopher Jordan
Robin

Stafford

Edwin Metts b.1915 - Trinity Liberty Co Ga

Staley

Caroline Eliza b.1829 - Savannah Ga

Stallings

Fannie b.1880 - Fl

Stalls

Missouri Ann b.1900 -

Stanaland

Robert H. b.1850 -

Stanford

Faine

Starling

William b.1860 -
William Rowan b.1831 - Clayetteville,Lowndes Co Ga

Starnes

Caroline M. b.1850 -
Gertrude b.1893 - Texas
Mariam

Starr

Catherine Langley

Stebbins

Charles Hyde b.1838 -
Mary Hart b.1887 - Alva,Fl

Steele

Clarence Leon b.1874 -

Steeley

Eloise
James A. M.D. b.1884 -
James H.

Steely

Houston Roy b.1922 - Lebannon,Wilson Co,Tn.

Stephens

Amanda Lee
Anna M. b.1852 -
Billie Hendry
Blanche Bert b.1885 - Marion Co Fl
Claricy Ruth b.1890 - Marion Co Fl
Ella Elizabeth b.1876 - Marion Co Fl
Emma Jane b.1874 - Marion Co Fl
Eva b.1872 -
Florie Mozelle b.1882 - Marion Co Fl
James Elbert b.1876 - Marion Co Fl
James Wesley b.1874 -
John F. b.1893 - Marion Co Fl
John Hughes b.1845 -
John Hugh b.1876 -
John Phillip
John Wesley b.1851 - Meridian Ms
John William b.1898 - Wacissa,Jefferson Co,Fl
Lois
Lucy Jeanette b.1847 - Florida
Minnie Lee b.1872 - Marion Co Fl
Nancy Ada b.1880 - Marion Co Fl
Neil Hendry b.1868 -
Robert Douglas b.1876 -
Sylvania b.1878 - Marion Co Fl
Wesley Allen b.1887 - Marion Co Fl
William B. b.1870 -
William Kearney

Stephenson

Harry G.

Sterne

Dorothy

Stevens

Charles of Clinton NC b.1780 - of Clinton, NC
Charles Jr. b.1820 -
James H. b.1820 -
Jane Ellen b.1822 - NC
Mary Ann b.1820 -
Milinda
Needham b.1820 -

Stewart

Adrian Altman
Benjamin P.
Caroline
Charles Edward
D. E.
Gerald
Gertrude
Gladys ( )
Janeire b.1860 -
Kathryn Lynn
Lance Emory
Larry
Loftin Park
Mildred ( )
Paul J. b.1886 -
Robert
Robert Joseph
Samuel Fulton b.1887 -
William Fulton

Stokes

Sherrie
Virginia Lee

Stone

Daniel Sherrick
Hugh Tracy
Julie Carol
Sherrick Noel
Spessard Munselle
Steven Tracy
Tracy Hugh b.1908 - Sneads,Fl
Wanda Renee

Story

B. Walker b.1823 - Ga
Bailey W. b.1840 -
Ferndinand b.1840 -

Stout

Florence J. "Dot" b.1884 - Holton,Jackson Co Ks

Strickland

Alene (or Aline) Moore -
Alfred Alexander b.1850 -
Anne (or Anna) Lee b.1872 - Blackshear Ga
Annie Belle b.1892 -
Burma
Carrie E. b.1875 - Blackshear Ga
Catherine Cornelia b.1876 - Manatee Co Fl
Cecil
Edward Gordon
Elizabeth
G. b.1890 -
George Alfred Sr
Hugh Staley -
James Archibald b.1855 - Waycross,Ware Co Ga
James Wentworth b.1847 - Blackshear,Pierce Co Ga
Jesse b.1887 - Bryan Co Ga
John Allen b.1863 - Blackshear,Pierce Co Ga
Josephine b.1881 -
Louise
Martha J. b.1841 - Thomas Co Ga
Mary Carolin -
Meady
Mildred
Myrtis
Norman H.
Norman H. Jr. b.1923 - Taylor Co Fl
Pauline
Raleigh Jasper b.1900 - Bryan Co Ga
Raleigh Jasper Jr
Ralph Leroy b.1928 - Bryan Co Ga
Robert -
Robert b.1889 -
Robert
Rosa Lee
Ruth b.1923 -
Wilma -

Stringfellow

Kathy

Stripling

Mamie Ida b.1871 -

Strong

Annie May

Stroud

Annie Knight

Struss

Unknown

Strutz

Raymond Harvey

Sturm

G. W.

Sullivan

Merle

Summeralls

Ada b.1935 -
Ada b.1907 -

Summers

Gary Paul
James Paul

Sumner

Brian
Clarence
Kevin
Mr.

Surrency

Marion Belle

Sutton

Ivey b.1800 -
Mary

Swank

Robin Ann

Swann

Gregory Paul b.1951 -

Swatts

Henry Louis b.1871 - Barnesville,Ga
Josephine Kate
Louis E.
Sarah Bell

Sweany

Lillian Marie b.1912 - Rush Springs,Ok

Swearingan

William Baily b.1870 -

Sweat

James Marvin Jr.
Laura b.1821 - Emanuel Co Ga

Swinhart

Carrie Marie

Swope

Frances

Tadlock

Audrey Merle

Taprell

Gertrude b.1929 -

Tate

Dora b.1883 -
Etta Sue
Lillian May

Tatum

Bryan Lee
Donald Eugene
Donald Eugene Jr.
John Forrest Jr.
John Forrest III
John Forrest IV
Rebecca "Becky" b.1892 -
Stephanie
Tami Lynn

Taylor

Elsie Catherine b.1901 - Washington Dc
Frank Clifton
Gladys Vera b.1918 -
Josua Clifton
Karen Sue
Mellie V. b.1897 - Miakka Head,Fl
Mildred b.1898 -
Missouri Alene b.1891 - Alabama
Noah V.
Rose Maidee b.1882 -
W. D.
Zeddie

Tedder

William 'Curtis'

Temple

Frances

Templeton

Ruth E. b.1903 -

Tenney

Alexandria Brie
Louis Remington
Stanley Craig <Teeney>

Terry

J. W.
John Kerr
Lillian Clarissa -

Teuton

Dan W.
Danita
Richard
Rodney
Susan

Tharp

Jody

Therrien

Kenneth
Kenneth "Kenny"

Thodos

George
Lisa

Thomas

Agnes Louise b.1925 -
Elizabeth b.1880 -
Freda
Margaret Luann
Margaret Teresa
Mary
Walter

Thompson

??
Calysta
Charles W. "Waddy" b.1850 - Ga
Chris
Civy Vanetta b.1876 - Fl
Frances Helen b.1874 - Died young
Greg
Helen
Joan Marie
Laura Ruth b.1881 -
Marie Josie b.1882 - Fl
Robert
Ronald "Ronnie"
Samuel H. b.1878 -
Sandra Sue
Thornton K. b.1810 -
Winona b.1870 -

Thomson

Robert Ridgeway

Thurman

Ashlee Lauren
Lee
Robert

Thurston

Reynolds Hendry b.1899 -
W. R. b.1870 -

Tidwell

Arthur K.
Elizabeth Ann
Jon Marc
Larry Clyde
Ormond Paul

Tillery

Thomas Walter

Tilley

Geneva

Tillman

Mister

Tinder

Grace b.1880 -

Todd

Sonya

Tonkin

Bernice
Margaret Lucille b.1906 - Abilene Tx

Tooke

Amazon "Ammie" Catherine -
Charles Hendry b.1892 -
John Judson b.1865 - Davisboro,Washington Co Ga

Toomey

Mary

Tootle

Unknown

Tosca

Enrique

Touchton

John Harris b.1893 - Ga

Towles

Martha Henrietta b.1854 - Taylor Co Fl

Townend

Nellie Mae

Townsend

Bonnie Elizabeth
Caroline
James Edward b.1883 -
James Edwin Jr.
Joseph Earnest
Lola Evelyn
Louise
Martha Jane b.1865 - Ga
Mary Edith
Norma Jean
Ollie Mae
Tucker Allen
Warren Emory
Warren Emory Jr.

Trafford

Alfred Hendry
Alfred LeRoy m.1912 -
Robert Francis

Travers

R. Ingram O. b.1866 -

Trawick

John b.1885 -

Troughton

Crystal Ann
Ernest Barritt Sr
Ernest Barritt Jr
Jacob Paul
John Joseph
John Paul
Thomas Kevin Sr
Thomas Kevin Jr
William Darrell

Trussell

Barbara Ann

Tucker

Debbie
George Washington Jeff b.1827 - Lowndes Co al
Hannah Malinda b.1829 - Lowndes Co al
Harriet Amanda b.1824 - Al
Hiram b.1784 - NC
Isaac David Pink b.1819 - NC
Izetta
James S. b.1809 - NC
Mary Catherine "Catty" b.1820 - Al
Richard Thomas b.1820 - NC
Robert b.1890 -

Turlington

Eliza b.1820 -
James b.1780 -

Turner

Charles Alan
Clyde Kenneth b.1917 - Okeechobee Co Fl
David Paul
Earl Vernon b.1919 - Okeechobee Co Fl
Edith Margaret b.1921 - Okeechobee Co Fl
Jack Dalton
James Ernest
James Raymond
Joe Earl
Karen Louise
Kenneth Wayne
Raymond
Stephen R.
Stephen R. Jr.
Stephenie R.
William Burton b.1851 - Tampa,Hillsborough Co Fl

Tuten

Allen Wayne
B. F. "Toby" b.1890 -
Debra
Dianna
Edwin
Ella Mae
G. W. b.1861 -
Ira J. b.1921 - Taylor Co Fl
Ira Joey Jr.
Jack Edward b.1919 -
John David
John P.
Lenora
Lucile
Mary b.1880 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1865 - Ga
Mary Margaret
Nellie Willie Lee b.1893 -
Padford -
Patsy Lee
Ruby Dean b.1897 - Taylor Co,Fl
William Pearson b.1930 - Taylor Co Fl
Willie "Will" Wilford b.1894 - Shady Grove,Taylor Co Fl
Willie Mae b.1917 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl

Tyson

Erma b.1902 - Taylor Co Fl
Ford Hendry b.1895 - Taylor Co Fl
Jerry b.1934 - Zolfo Springs,Fl
William Woodruff M.D. b.1865 -
Willie Kate b.1907 - Taylor Co Fl

Underwood

Louria (Loonia) Viola b.1902 -
Mary Jane
Nancy Clark b.1809 -

Unknown

Casey
Charles
Cheryl
Cody
Dale
Daniel
Debbie
Earl
Edith
Female
Geneva
Hilda
Jean
Jeanette
Jill
Kathy
Male
Marcella
Miss
Nancy b.1812 -
Shuman
Shuman
Shuman
Shuman
Shuman
Shuman
Susan
Susan
Virginia
Vivian

Upton

Anna Stessie
Mary Ruth

Usher

Charles m.1922 -
Charles Jr.
Charles Hendry
David Morris
Elizabeth Rose
Gifford Adams
Helen Peabody
Jack Holmes
Jack Holmes Jr.
Joan Wesley
Rosemary Holmes
Winnifred Hendry

Van Dorn

Doris

Van Stewart

Stephen

Vance

Lois Thorne

Vanderbilt

Edith Maude

Varn

Frances S. b.1841 - Hamilton Co,Fl

Veach

Jean b.1926 - [from headstone]

Vest

Chris Ann

Vick

Lois Dorine

Vickers

Charles Howard
James Quincey
James Winford
Laura Juanita

Vigrass

Linda

Villalovos

Joseph Jackson
Terence J. "Terry"

Vogelsang

Timothy

Wagers

Pat

Waldron

Gary E.
Isabelle "Belle" b.1882 - Florida
Lula b.1880 -
William K. Wallace

Walker

Burrell H.
Donna Jean
Doris Evelyn
Eugenia b.1887 -
Grace Patterson b.1898 - Santa Ana,Ca
Hugh C.
Hugh C. Jr. dy
James Burrell
Katie Marie
Larry b.1890 -
Laura Lynne
Lorena Lynn b.1897 - Washington Co,Pa
Mary b.1885 - Sc
Mary Elizabeth b.1855 -
Rose
Sue Eleanor
William Robert b.1850 -

Wall

Marcia
Maurice
Susan C. b.1843 - Jasper,Hamilton Co Fl

Wallace

Barbara
Son
William Jr, b.1925 -
William T. b.1890 - of Charleston,W. Virginia

Waller

Josie b.1914 -
Martha Camilla
Maude b.1920 -

Walls

James David Blitch
Loni Nicole
Lonnie Franklin Jr.

Walters

Fred M. b.1880 -
Fred M. Jr. b.1880 -
Julius Faison b.1880 -
Macon b.1880 -

Walton

Anna Burch b.1875 - Missouri

Waltz

Blanche

Walusch

Jeff
Joe b.1935 -
Joe

Warburton

Denise

Ward

Brian David
Deborah Jo
Emma O. b.1866 - Florida
Erma Lee b.1920 - Taylor Co,Fl
Joy
Kendell Worster
Kevin Charles
Michael Eugene

Ware

Jack W.

Warnell

Caroline Anna
Charles Frederick
Charles Frederick Jr.
David Bryan
Mary Virginia

Warren

Willa Juanita

Waters

Albert Sidney
Unknown

Watkins

Elizabeth Patrice
Wilbur Carlton b.1882 - Milwaukee,Wisconsin

Watson

Amy
Christine
Geraldine b.1900 -
Tom

Weaver

Cleo E. Dr. b.1882 -
Franklin b.1903 - Miami,Fl
Heyward b.1897 - Bartow,Fl
Infant Son b.1894 - Bartow,Fl
Jean (Jane) Elizabeth b.1831 - Newton Co Ga
Laurie b.1891 - Bartow,Fl
Lela Mae b.1878 - Florida
Martha Ann b.1836 - Newton Co Ga
Miles H. b.1895 - Bartow,Fl
Newton M. b.1864 -
Sarah Ellen b.1890 -
Stella Jane

Webb

George b.1828 - Lowdes Co,Ms

Weeks

Lois Austin
Mr.
Theodore W Jr. b.1917 -

Weger

Brian Daniel Rev.
Brian Daniel Jr.
Rebecca Caroline

Welch

Albert b.1909 - Fort Green Fl
Eleanor
Richard Delmas
William
Zeleanor

Welford

Jan Wiley
Lynda Marie
Ronnie Joe

Welles

Barbara Claire b.1917 - Arcadia,Fl
Edgar Carlton b.1893 -
Edgar Carlton Jr. b.1922 -
Richard Donald Whidden
Terrence Lee
Terrence Lee II
William Gaylord III b.1915 - Arcadia,Fl
William Gaylord IV
Windi Lee

Wells

Lester
Pattie
Tommie

Wentworth

Aaron A. b.1895 -
Adrian Dexter b.1876 -
Freal Reginald b.1903 -
Gwendolyn
Hamilton b.1870 -
Infant b.1927 -
James Arthur b.1893 -
James Hamilton b.1836 - Screvens Co Ga
James Holden b.1901 -
Lowery Elliott "W.O.W." b.1913 -
Lydia b.1872 -
Marguerite Lydia b.1928 -
Oliver b.1910 -
Ouida b.1916 -
Paul b.1869 -
Reginald Erastus "Reggie" b.1868 -
Roscoe b.1879 -
Roscoe Everett b.1905 -
Thomas Theodore b.1874 - Taylor Co Fl

Westbrook

Elizabeth Fryar
Ida b.1869 -

Westbury

??

Weston

Ann
Joseph

Wetherold

Aaron Paul
Paul Francis
Syvon Marie

Wharton

Mary Jane b.1835 - Sc

Wheeler

Emily Fern
Fannie b.1874 -

Whidden

Adella Adelaide b.1867 - Fort Green,Fl
Amanda E. b.1872 - Manatee Co Fl
Archibald b.1870 - Manatee Co Fl
Austin Jane
Carl Tilden b.1876 - Joshua Creek,Fl.
Daisy Lee b.1879 - Joshua Creek,Fl
Eliza Edmonia "Chink" b.1872 - Manatee Co Fl
Ellen Eugenia b.1873 - Joshua Creek,Fl.
Francis Solon b.1870 - Manatee Co,Fl
Infant b.1914 -
John Edward Perry b.1881 - Joshua Creek,Fl. n/Manatee Co Fl
John Haygood b.1896 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
John Wesley b.1839 - Thomas Co Ga
Katherine Eleanora b.1894 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Lorena b.1880 - Manatee Co Fl
Maurice
Maxwell b.1833 - Columbia Co,Fl
Robert Early b.1866 - Fort Green,Fl
Robert Morris b.1889 - Arcadia,Fl
Robert Morris Jr.
Ruby Elaine b.1900 -
Samuel m.1899 -
Smoot Louise b.1882 - Joshua Creek,Fl.
Sophia "Saphira" M. b.1843 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Theodora A. b.1875 - Manatee Co Fl
Thomas b.1874 - Manatee Co Fl
Vida
William Worley
William Worley Jr.
Willoughby b.1867 - Manatee Co Fl

Whiddon

Addie Bell -
Arthur Talmadge
Dahlia Wilene
Frances
Ima Jean
Janice
Mollie -
Robert D.
Talmadge Wayne
Wanda

White

Judy
Ruth

Whitehead

Harvey
Judy Lynn

Whitehurst

Gloria Elsie b.1922 -

Whitelaw

Deborah Lynn
Jerry Waite Sr b.1934 - Santa Monica,Calif
Jerry Waite Jr.
Joseph Hunter
Katie Jill
Kevin Waite
Teresa Gail Ann

Whitener

Cottye

Whitfield

Annie Mae b.1856 - Taylor Co,Fl
Benjamin Wycliffe b.1896 - Taylor Co,Fl
Curtis Malone
Edwin Wycliff b.1925 - Taylor Co,Fl
Geneva b.1925 -
George Bryan
Harold Wright b.1928 - Perry,Taylor Co Fl
John Kerr
Louis b.1800 -
Louis Jr.
Mary Helen
Sara Nell
Sarah
Susan Elizabeth

Whitlock

Felix J. b.1875 - of Gainesville,Fl
James

Whitney

Sara F.

Whitson

Laverne

Whittaker

Loudy Maud

Whitten

Benjamin J. b.1850 -

Whyte

Halle Mae
William

Wicker

Elva

Wickersham

Mark Warren

Widmer

Erwin L.

Wiggins

Dessie
Henry Lawrence Jr.
Henry Lawrence III

Wilcox

Ruth Hines

Wilder

Alma J. b.1873 -
Benjamin b.1884 -
Byron A. b.1877 -
Cornelia Josephine "Josie" b.1873 -
Desemor Hendry b.1883 -
Earle Gross -
Eddie b.1875 -
Edward Gross b.1847 - Valdosta Ga
Flossie b.1879 -
Henry Alderman "Auley" b.1881 -
Henry T. b.1855 -
Jeremiah M. b.1847 - Probably Taylor Co Fl
Joseph b.1886 -
Leslie b.1880 -
Lillie b.1871 -
Lorena b.1888 -
Lydia b.1875 -
Lydia Jane b.1845 - Taylor Co. Fl
Martha Lenora b.1879 -
Pauline b.1868 -
Roscoe Cavner b.1884 -
Ruby Estelle b.1866 -
William Wesley b.1886 -

Wiles

Diane Marie

Wilkes

Ann b.1877 -
Christiana Ann b.1850 -
Grant

Wilkins\wilkinson

Susan Martha b.1861 - Florida

Wilkinson

Catherine Dale
Elizabeth
Filouria Lenora b.1864 - Bradford Co Fl
William Arthur
William Russell

William

William Ray

Williams

Almer Lee b.1897 -
Alva I. b.1902 -
Bertha
Bertie
Brock
Carolyn Amelia "Kate" b.1880 - <Joshua Creek?> DeSoto Co Fl
Carolyn Leone "Carolee"
Carrie L. b.1874 -
Curtis R. b.1889 -
Daphne Louise b.1892 - Johnston Co NC
David
David Allen
Evans Cooper
Evie
F. M. b.1850 - of' Scriven Co GA
Francis H. b.1874 -
Ira Augusta b.1899 -
Jesse Forre b.1915 - Louisville Ky
Josephine b.1849 - Ga
Kelly Lorraine
Kenneth Felder b.1956 -
Leland Hendry
Leland Hendry III.
Linda
Louisianna b.1855 - Fl
Mary Fairfax b.1895 -
Mary Levinia b.1835 -
Miss b.1820 -
Nona A
Rastus A. b.1893 -
Robert F. Sr.
Robert F. Jr.
Robert Lee b.1863 -
Robin Elise
Sarah Alven b.1875 -
Sharon Kathleen
Stephen Douglas
Terri
U. S. b.1880 -
Ulysses C. -
Velma J. b.1891 -
Walter Norton b.1870 -
William May
Wyman Loren
Wyman Loren Jr.
Wyman Loren III.

Williamson

Charles C.

Willis

Deryl H.
Frankie b.1880 -
Harry K. b.1906 - Fl
Louise
Stanley R.

Wilson

??
Abbie b.1885 -
Alice Jane b.1861 -
Augustus Marion b.1850 - Thomas Co Ga
Beulah Blanche b.1868 - Polk Co Fl
Brian
Carmen Ercell -
Cecil Hendry b.1888 -
Charles Cooper b.1858 - Manatee Co Fl
Clarence
Dorothy
Eugenia Oglesby b.1886 -
Euphia D. b.1891 -
Flossie Cornelia b.1866 -
Francis James b.1849 - Thomas Co Ga
Francis Marion b.1859 -
Helen Lydia b.1874 -
Hollie Estelle b.1864 -
John Edward b.1853 - Hillsborough Co Fl
Judge James Thomas b.1823 - Effingham Ga
Keith
Laura Virginia Stanford b.1870 -
Martha Livonia b.1857 -
Mary Oregon b.1855 -
Melville Asbury b.1878 -
Mr.
Napolean Bonapart
Nell Cornelia b.1878 -
Roland Ocaton b.1890 -
Ruth Eileen
Samuel Moody b.1872 - Polk Co Fl
Steve
Thomas Lee b.1863 -
Thomas Smoot b.1878 -

Windham

Alberta
Birdie
Charles Ray
Connie Bee
Dale
David Lee
Dorothy
Frances
George
George F.
Hazel
John b.1880 -
Juanita
Kathleen
Laura b.1889 - Ms
Lela
Lottie
March Ray
Max David
Mildred
Nobie Ruth
Nollie
Paul Mitchell
Ruby
Terry Randel
Vergie

Wingate

Martha Frances b.1870 - Manatee Co Fl

Winslow

G. H. Jr.
Gleeland Hall b.1894 -

Wise

Francis J. b.1902 -
Leila Dell b.1894 - Bryan Ga
Mattie b.1880 -

Withington

Frieda Mae

Wodock

Thelma Phyllis

Wolff

Amy Jean

Womack

Donald

Womble

Debra

Wood

Benjamin Franklin b.1848 -
Bessie Louise b.1893 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Harry b.1891 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
James
John Whidden b.1889 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Laressa Ann
Lillian b.1897 - Arcadia,DeSoto Co Fl
Maggie Elizabeth b.1890 -
Patricia

Woods

Charles
George b.1872 -
Horace
JoAnn
Marion
Martin b.1850 -
Othin
William D. b.1906 -

Woolley

Marion Elizabeth

Woolslair

John K.

Wooten

Amos Lafayette b.1890 -
Amos Leslie
Francis Anne
George Franklin
Roy
Warren Leland

Worley

Bernice b.1890 - Arcadia Fl
Jane Louise b.1892 -

Worth

Amos

Worthen

Estelline b.1800 -

Wright

Betty Jeanne
Dorothy
Elizabeth Catherine "Kate" b.1836 -
Iris Simmons b.1905 - Nashville Tn
Violet Viola b.1909 -
Virginia "Jinger"
William "Bill"

Wuestfeld

Ernest b.1899 -

Wyatt

Christopher John
Jennifer Delyn
Roy DeWayne

Wyler

Lisa

Wynne

Lillian Mae

Yates

Aline -

Yaverton

Dorothy Dean

Young

Carolyn
Elizabeth b.1888 -
Fred R.
Fred Richard Jr.
Leona Hamilton b.1911 - Darien Ga
Margaret Louise
T. K.
Virginia

Youngblood

Mae Ida

Ysher

Anna

Zarella

Evelyn b.1929 -

Zarzour

Kaitlyn
Richard Lewis


Surname List

If you wish to add anything; make suggestions and/or corrections, please contact me at hendry@usit.net.